Active
Property Photos
1605 Dower Way
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 1605 Dower Way
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 1605 Dower Way
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 1605 Dower Way
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 1605 Dower Way
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 1605 Dower Way
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 1605 Dower Way
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 1605 Dower Way
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 1605 Dower Way
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 1605 Dower Way
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 1605 Dower Way
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 1605 Dower Way
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 1605 Dower Way
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 1605 Dower Way
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 1605 Dower Way
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 1605 Dower Way
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 1605 Dower Way
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 1605 Dower Way
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 1605 Dower Way
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 1605 Dower Way
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 1605 Dower Way
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 1605 Dower Way
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 1605 Dower Way
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 1605 Dower Way
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 1605 Dower Way
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 1605 Dower Way
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 1605 Dower Way
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 1605 Dower Way
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 1605 Dower Way
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 1605 Dower Way
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 1605 Dower Way
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 1605 Dower Way
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 1605 Dower Way
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 1605 Dower Way
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 1605 Dower Way
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 1605 Dower Way
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 1605 Dower Way
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 1605 Dower Way
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 1605 Dower Way
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 1605 Dower Way
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 1605 Dower Way
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 1605 Dower Way
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 1605 Dower Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $239,900

Address: 1605 Dower Way, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LAKEFRONT lot with irrigation water pumped from the lake providing a green lawn all year long and saving you lots of $$$$ in water bills. This Twintree villa style home is located on a quiet, dead end street and has been recently updated in 2026 with a NEW AC, NEW ELECTRICAL PANEL and NEW WATER HEATER. Double pane windows were added in 2013. A 4 point inspection was performed prior to listing and all issues were addressed. This beauty has POTENTIAL PLUS and only needs your cosmetic changes to make it your own. A one owner home that was customized during the building process to include a Florida Room and unlike other Twintree models, the sink was reversed so that the cooks view is the family room and lake view. An ideal floorplan with 2 split ensuite bedrooms, a living room, dining room, family room, Florida room, bonus room/home office and two screened porches, front and back. Located a short golf cart ride away to the Community Associations central campus with a large array of clubs and activities to enjoy. Sun City Center has been named the #1 retirement community in the USA. This golf cart assessable community has all the services you need including recreation, clubs and activities, volunteer opportunities, stores, restaurants, medical facilities, financial services, and houses of worship. Minutes away is I 75 linking to a short drive to Tampa, Sarasota and St. Petersburg, near 3 international airports, beaches, theater, museums, fine dining, advanced medical, special events and major league sports too. What a great place to be living the dream!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8481880 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1605 Dower Way
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $239,900
  • Price sqft: $96
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2487
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Twintree
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1756.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Street Dead-End
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 240.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Communities First-Catie Moore
  • Association Phone: 813-333-1047
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SUN CITY CENTER UNIT 47 LOT 36 BLOCK 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-06-32-20-2X4-000004-00036.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15414 Shoal Haven Place, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$279,900.00 ($109.98 / sqft )

15414 Shoal Haven Place More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful 2 story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with a functional and inviting layout designed for comfortable everyday l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2545 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403942
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2114 Worthington Greens Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$279,900.00 ($106.43 / sqft )

2114 Worthington Greens Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a single family home in the highly sought after Kings Point Community of Sun City Centera hidden gem situated right on the golf course! This br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413928
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Jeffrey Maust
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Fox Hills Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$279,999.00 ($104.05 / sqft )

609 Fox Hills Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home in the heart of the Sun City Center 55+ community. With approximately 1,852 sq ft of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2691 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432588
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sean McDermott II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Del Webb Blvd, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$259,000.00 ($99.04 / sqft )

2305 Del Webb Blvd Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Here it is! BACK ON MARKET through no fault of Sellers. This is your opportunity to own this well planned Caloosa Trace home on the golf course backing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2615 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454009
  2. Provided by CARRILLO REALTY PA
  3. Contact Barbara Weller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Augusta Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$265,000.00 ($29.82 / sqft )

1001 Augusta Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Welcome to your move in ready home in the heart of Sun City Center! This inviting rare three bedroom, two bath ranch style home sits on a spacious corner lot and boasts a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 8888 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467853
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Pat Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1210 Valley Forge Blvd  9, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$233,000.00 ($91.44 / sqft )

1210 Valley Forge Blvd 9 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this spacious single family home with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a two car garage. This is a non hoa home in the heart of sun city center, a premier 55 plus community. The floor plan 37c h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2548 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499789
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Greg Bolduc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1703 New Bedford Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$275,000.00 ($102.80 / sqft )

1703 New Bedford Drive Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 1703 New Bedford Drive in Sun City Centera bright and inviting home nestled in a quiet, well maintained neighborhood. Filled with natural light, this residence features an open floor plan t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503927
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Sakamoto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin