Active
Property Photos
1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  1. Image 1 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  2. Image 2 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  3. Image 3 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  4. Image 4 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  5. Image 5 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  6. Image 6 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  7. Image 7 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  8. Image 8 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  9. Image 9 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  10. Image 10 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  11. Image 11 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  12. Image 12 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  13. Image 13 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  14. Image 14 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  15. Image 15 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  16. Image 16 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  17. Image 17 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  18. Image 18 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  19. Image 19 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  20. Image 20 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  21. Image 21 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  22. Image 22 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  23. Image 23 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  24. Image 24 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  25. Image 25 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  26. Image 26 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  27. Image 27 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  28. Image 28 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  29. Image 29 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  30. Image 30 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  31. Image 31 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  32. Image 32 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  33. Image 33 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  34. Image 34 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  35. Image 35 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  36. Image 36 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  37. Image 37 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  38. Image 38 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  39. Image 39 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  40. Image 40 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  41. Image 41 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  42. Image 42 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  43. Image 43 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  44. Image 44 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  45. Image 45 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  46. Image 46 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  47. Image 47 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  48. Image 48 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  49. Image 49 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  50. Image 50 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  51. Image 51 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  52. Image 52 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  53. Image 53 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  54. Image 54 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  55. Image 55 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  56. Image 56 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  57. Image 57 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  58. Image 58 of 58 For 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $449,900

Address: 1002 Channelside Drive 2c, TAMPA, FL 33602

Description

In real estate; location is EVERYTHING! This stunning Downtown Tampa Condo in the highly desired Channelside Location gives you just that, everything! As you enter your private garage you will notice that the floors and stairs have been upgraded with epoxy finish adding to the stylish look and feel of this stunning condo. Walking up the staircase your eyes catch the large open glass window that welcomes you into this upscale residence. Walk through the glass door and will notice the details that make this condo so special. The open concept brings you right into the well appointed kitchen featuring large walk in pantry, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, designer range hood and more! The large island is the perfect spot for morning coffee and the space you need to host endless parties with friends. Find yourself a little slice of heaven waiting in the master bedroom and master bath. Enjoy the space of a huge walk in closet with a storage system that will make getting ready for the day a breeze. Soak your cares away in the large soaker tub and lay in bed at night watching the stars dance over the lights of Tampa Bay. Truly this area is a retreat! Could there be more to this amazing condo? YES! The oversized balcony is every condo owners dream! Perfect for entertaining or just Imagine yourself with a cocktail in your favorite oversized lounging chair as you watch the cruise ships come into port. With all the great changes being made to Channelside, this view is bound to become even more spectacular! There is so much this amazing space has packed into it including designer lighting, fresh paint, roof top veranda and more. As mentioned before, this condo's location is a dream! Within a short walking distance you will find restaurants, gyms, grocery stores, a dog park, Amali Arena, the cruise port, Tampa Bay Aquarium and so much more. With easy access to the Selmon Expressway as well as Trolley access close by, this location allows you to get to Ybor City, Davis and Harbor Islands and Downtown without the hassle of long commutes. Truly a gem in the beautiful city of Tampa and one that will not last long. Reserve your private showing soon.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8482701 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1002 Channelside Drive 2c
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $278
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1616
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 71
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1520.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Vera Property Management
  • Association Phone: 813-515-0823
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: 1000 CHANNELSIDE A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 2C AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-19-29-19-95E-000000-0002C.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 2C
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: CD-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 919 Normandy Trace Road 919, TAMPA, FL 33602
$449,900.00 ($289.51 / sqft )

919 Normandy Trace Road 919 More Like This

NEW PRICE!! This is the lowest priced 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the prestigious Island Walk community on Harbor Island. Perfectly situated within walking distance to NEWLY OPENED LIFETIME FITNESS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3528104
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Dana Parker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 2106, TAMPA, FL 33602
$415,000.00 ($386.77 / sqft )

501 Knights Run Avenue 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo was recently remodeled in a Tampa Bay Lightning theme with a new kitchen, new HVAC, new hot water heater, new bathrooms, new cabinets, new vanities, new toilets, new walk in showers, new si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6283555
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 324, TAMPA, FL 33602
$449,000.00 ($379.22 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 324 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Reduction. Condominium, where luxury and convenience meet in the heart of Tampa! Milestone inspection successfully completed in 2022!! This well maintained 3rd floor condo offers a spacious ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884187
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Brewer-Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 505, TAMPA, FL 33602
$484,900.00 ($334.41 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 505 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED TO SELL!!! Seller is motivated !!! New water heater, 6 month old appliances, INCLUDES 2 parking spots on the 4th floor right under the unit and 1 climate controlled storage unit! Renova

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8345253
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Deana Fortner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 723, TAMPA, FL 33602
$405,000.00 ($385.71 / sqft )

1208 Kennedy Boulevard 723 Virtual Tour More Like This

Urban condo living at grand central at kennedy, in the center of it all, in the heart of channelside district! This luxurious 2 br/1ba open plan condo on the 7th floor showcases a gorgeous kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412256
  2. Provided by BLUE PEAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Murray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Harbour Island Boulevard 2306, TAMPA, FL 33602
$499,500.00 ($412.47 / sqft )

1000 Harbour Island Boulevard 2306 More Like This

Start your mornings with a peaceful walk along the Tampa Riverwalk, grab coffee on Water Street Tampa, spend your afternoons exploring Sparkman Wharf or catching a show at Benchmark Arena all just a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1211 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436316
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Ashley Drive 1506, TAMPA, FL 33602
$444,900.00 ($650.44 / sqft )

777 Ashley Drive 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where the views inspire and the city is at your doorstep. Perched high above the city on the 15th floor of the iconic Skypoint Condominium, this completely renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445893
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240, TAMPA, FL 33602
$475,000.00 ($401.18 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER IS HIGHLY MOTIVATED, Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence on Harbour Island offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This home features NEW QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458340
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Stephen Maggio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 443, TAMPA, FL 33602
$499,000.00 ($494.55 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 443 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after ParkCrest Harbour Island community, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and serene living. Overlooking the pictures

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459448
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mary Joy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618, TAMPA, FL 33602
$449,000.00 ($427.62 / sqft )

1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618 Virtual Tour More Like This

This expertly appointed Magenta floor plan showcases a no expense spared transformation with sophisticated design and premium finishes rarely seen in this building. The open layout features two bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463040
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kashou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin