Active
Property Photos
2639 28th Avenue N
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 2639 28th Avenue N
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 2639 28th Avenue N
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 2639 28th Avenue N
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 2639 28th Avenue N
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 2639 28th Avenue N
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 2639 28th Avenue N
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 2639 28th Avenue N
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 2639 28th Avenue N
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 2639 28th Avenue N
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 2639 28th Avenue N
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 2639 28th Avenue N
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 2639 28th Avenue N
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 2639 28th Avenue N
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 2639 28th Avenue N
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 2639 28th Avenue N
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 2639 28th Avenue N
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 2639 28th Avenue N
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 2639 28th Avenue N
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 2639 28th Avenue N
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 2639 28th Avenue N
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 2639 28th Avenue N
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 2639 28th Avenue N
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 2639 28th Avenue N
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 2639 28th Avenue N
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 2639 28th Avenue N
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 2639 28th Avenue N
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 2639 28th Avenue N
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 2639 28th Avenue N
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 2639 28th Avenue N
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

Address: 2639 28th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713

Description

Welcome to 2639 28th Ave N, a solid block construction home in a prime St. Petersburg location. Just minutes from Mazzaros Italian Market, Downtown St. Pete, and quick access to Interstate 275, this home offers convenience and charm in one package. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a new roof and hurricane straps (2022), impact windows (2019), and impact doors (2023)helping keep insurance costs low (currently about $1,800/year). The home is also located in a non flood zone. Enjoy energy savings with solar panels, plus great outdoor living with a covered screened porch overlooking a large fenced backyardperfect for pets, entertaining, or future expansion. Solar panels generate much more than the house uses so this would be a perfect spot to have an electric car to plug in. A durable home with key upgrades in one of St. Petes most convenient locations. Low insurance costs, great location, solid block construction, fenced in yard, this house checks a lot of boxes. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8484286 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2639 28th Avenue N
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $383
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 780
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 59
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 780.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LAWRENCEVILLE BLK B, LOT 19
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33713 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 11-31-16-50580-002-0190
  • Views: 105
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3250 Prescott Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$314,900.00 ($322.64 / sqft )

3250 Prescott Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

This adorable home is as lovely inside as it is from the street. The fully fenced yard including wrought iron gate gives you privacy and freedom. Spend some time in the sun playing lawn games or use

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690739
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFERE
  3. Contact Cory Rudnitski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3445 40th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$332,500.00 ($245.93 / sqft )

3445 40th Street N More Like This

ST. PETE CHARM FEATURED WITH THIS BEAUTIFUL HOME NO FLOODING & NON FLOOD ZONE PROPERTY Sitting on an over 6000 sqft lot, featuring rear private access/alleyway. Beautifully designed throughout, up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398368
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Husain Jaffer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 28th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$349,000.00 ($293.28 / sqft )

1101 28th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath bungalow with a detached garage in the heart of St. Petersburg. This home features fresh interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420194
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Hollenbeck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3940 Burlington Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$297,500.00 ($205.17 / sqft )

3940 Burlington Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2 bedroom, 2 bath bungalow with enclosed front porch, separate formal dining room, laundry room inside and detached one car garage. Original hardwood floors, renovated kitchen and bathroom. Fenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479488
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Grove
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2545 32nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$349,900.00 ($250.82 / sqft )

2545 32nd Avenue N Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming Corner Lot Home with Character and room to Spread Out! Situated on a desirable corner lot, this inviting three bedroom, two bath home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495464
  2. Provided by CALDWELL REALTY
  3. Contact Jody Sepulveda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 26th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$339,700.00 ($288.62 / sqft )

2600 26th Avenue N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2600 26th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33713 affectionately known as The Log Cabin of St. Petersburg. This one of a kind pool home offers character, versatility, and an incredible central l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501722
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lance Willard LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 Prescott St N, ST. PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$319,900.00 ($327.77 / sqft )

3250 Prescott St N Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026018218
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Profere
  3. Contact Cory Rudnitski
  4. (612) 865-3158
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4019 7th Ave N, ST. PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$299,900.00 ($255.02 / sqft )

4019 7th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked back on a tidy tree lined street, you'll find this adorable move in ready home. The split floor plan offers an owner's wing with a spacious bedroom, full bath and an oversized laundry room wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026018438
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Profere
  3. Contact Cory Rudnitski
  4. (612) 865-3158
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4019 7th Avenue N, St Petersburg, FL 33713
$299,900.00 ($255.02 / sqft )

4019 7th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690880
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFERE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4019 7th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$299,900.00 ($255.02 / sqft )

4019 7th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690880
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFERE
  3. Contact Cory Rudnitski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin