Active
Property Photos
1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  1. Image 1 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  2. Image 2 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  3. Image 3 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  4. Image 4 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  5. Image 5 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  6. Image 6 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  7. Image 7 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  8. Image 8 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  9. Image 9 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  10. Image 10 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  11. Image 11 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  12. Image 12 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  13. Image 13 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  14. Image 14 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  15. Image 15 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  16. Image 16 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  17. Image 17 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  18. Image 18 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  19. Image 19 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  20. Image 20 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  21. Image 21 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  22. Image 22 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  23. Image 23 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  24. Image 24 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  25. Image 25 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  26. Image 26 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  27. Image 27 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  28. Image 28 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  29. Image 29 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  30. Image 30 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  31. Image 31 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  32. Image 32 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  33. Image 33 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  34. Image 34 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  35. Image 35 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  36. Image 36 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  37. Image 37 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  38. Image 38 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  39. Image 39 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  40. Image 40 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  41. Image 41 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  42. Image 42 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  43. Image 43 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  44. Image 44 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  45. Image 45 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  46. Image 46 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  47. Image 47 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  48. Image 48 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  49. Image 49 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  50. Image 50 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  51. Image 51 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  52. Image 52 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  53. Image 53 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  54. Image 54 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  55. Image 55 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  56. Image 56 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  57. Image 57 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  58. Image 58 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  59. Image 59 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  60. Image 60 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  61. Image 61 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  62. Image 62 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  63. Image 63 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  64. Image 64 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  65. Image 65 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  66. Image 66 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  67. Image 67 of 67 For 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $330,000

Address: 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained home offering stunning views of the Renaissance Golf Course! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a den and 2 car garage is one of the best priced homes currently available in the highly sought after Renaissance community. Fresh interior paint adds to the homes bright and inviting feel. As you arrive, youll notice the attractive brick paver driveway and well maintained landscaping that create excellent curb appeal. Inside, the kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring stainless steel appliances, a gas range, quartz countertops, and rich wood cabinetry. Tile flooring runs throughout the home, providing a clean, modern look with no carpet. Living in Renaissance means enjoying access to the Renaissance Club, the centerpiece of Sun City Center. Residents have access to an impressive 18 hole golf course, a beautiful Mediterranean style clubhouse offering both casual and fine dining, a pro shop, private resort style pool, fitness center, and spa. The community also offers a wide range of fitness classes including spinning, yoga, Pilates, tone and balance, and water fitness. Sun City Center is recognized as one of the nations premier active adult communities, offering countless social activities, clubs, and amenities. Conveniently located with easy access to downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, and the beautiful Gulf Coast beaches, residents also enjoy close proximity to medical facilities, shopping, dining, and banking. This golf cart friendly community truly offers the perfect blend of lifestyle, convenience, and recreation. Schedule your private showing today and experience all that this exceptional home and community have to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8484853 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $124
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2659
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 65
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1970.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Communities First Assoc. Mgmt
  • Association Phone: 813-333-1047
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: SUN CITY CENTER UNIT 268 LOT 22
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-18-32-20-789-000000-00022.0
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7226 Lumber Port Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$335,000.00 ($103.08 / sqft )

7226 Lumber Port Drive More Like This

Inviting two story home with spacious living areas and a functional layout. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring an island and generous cabinet storage while ov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3250 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523274
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15320 Broad Brush Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$325,000.00 ($112.81 / sqft )

15320 Broad Brush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this like new, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a flexible floor plan and well lit interiors. Spacious bedrooms, abundant storage, and ceiling fans throughout make this home both practical and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2881 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523281
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4436 Eternal Prince Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$375,000.00 ($110.13 / sqft )

4436 Eternal Prince Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome into this like new two story home featuring a spacious living area and durable tile flooring throughout the main common spaces. The primary suite is located on the first floor and offers added

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525971
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4513 Eternal Prince Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$392,000.00 ($127.11 / sqft )

4513 Eternal Prince Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained 6 bedroom, 3 bath home with a bonus room located in the desirable Cypress Creek community. This thoughtfully designed floor plan features one bedroom and a full bat

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3084 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682702
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
  3. Contact Paulette Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9917 Ivory Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$385,000.00 ($110.79 / sqft )

9917 Ivory Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT! LQQK at this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom house in the vibrant Belmont community! This stunning single family residence comb

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8363451
  2. Provided by ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Paul Arrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9616 Lemon Drop Loop, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$360,000.00 ($124.10 / sqft )

9616 Lemon Drop Loop More Like This

You will love living in the Columbia. Five bedroom two and a half bathrooms with the primary bedroom on the first floor and four upstairs with a large loft. Plenty of upgrades with ceramic tile thru o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382640
  2. Provided by YELLOWFIN REALTY
  3. Contact Bob Sanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 672 Allegheny Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$345,000.00 ($113.26 / sqft )

672 Allegheny Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Back on the market with a new price. Pool home with NEW ROOF, NEW A/C, and NEW WINDOWS! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 1,684 sq. ft. home offers versatile living areas, including a formal living r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3046 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449362
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Shawn Leggett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15518 Miller Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$380,000.00 ($122.98 / sqft )

15518 Miller Creek Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Come see this beautiful 2 story home in Sun City Center. Backing up to the lake, this home offers not only, calming water and wildlife views, but Room enough for everyone to spread out an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456030
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Dan Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10233 Newminster Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$315,000.00 ($67.31 / sqft )

10233 Newminster Loop Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the desirable Belmont community with low CDD and HOA fees, this beautifully 4 bedroom home offers exceptional privacy with no rear neighbors and access to resort style amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458564
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chandler Hallwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9448 Lemon Drop Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$394,900.00 ($141.59 / sqft )

9448 Lemon Drop Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner lot home built in 2022 offering 5 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a functional, open concept design ideal for todays lifestyle. The modern kitchen features stainless steel appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460428
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adamelys Valladares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin