Active
Property Photos
2111 View Drive
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 2111 View Drive
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 2111 View Drive
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 2111 View Drive
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 2111 View Drive
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 2111 View Drive
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 2111 View Drive
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 2111 View Drive
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 2111 View Drive
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 2111 View Drive
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 2111 View Drive
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 2111 View Drive
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 2111 View Drive
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 2111 View Drive
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 2111 View Drive
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 2111 View Drive
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 2111 View Drive
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 2111 View Drive
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 2111 View Drive
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 2111 View Drive
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 2111 View Drive
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 2111 View Drive
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 2111 View Drive
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 2111 View Drive
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 2111 View Drive
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 2111 View Drive
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 2111 View Drive
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 2111 View Drive
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 2111 View Drive
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 2111 View Drive
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 2111 View Drive
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 2111 View Drive
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 2111 View Drive
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 2111 View Drive
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 2111 View Drive
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 2111 View Drive
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 2111 View Drive
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 2111 View Drive
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 2111 View Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $439,900

Address: 2111 View Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering over 2,100 SQFT of living space in the desirable Caloosa Country Club Estates. Located on a quiet cul de sac in a peaceful neighborhood, this home enjoys beautiful golf course views overlooking holes 15, 17, and 18. Inside, youll find vaulted ceilings and a well designed split bedroom floor plan that provides both comfort and privacy. The UPDATED kitchen features a new sink and opens to the main living areas, creating a great space for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy Florida living year round with two enclosed lanais one located off the living room, kitchen, AND guest bedroom. Perfect for relaxing or hosting guests, and a second PRIVATE lanai off the primary bedroom offering a peaceful retreat with scenic golf course views. Recent improvements include a BRAND NEW roof, BRAND NEW hurricane impact windows, new interior paint, updated flooring, new lighting, and a new sprinkler system. Additional updates include a 2025 hot water heater and HVAC system installed in 2020. The home also features a spacious two car garage and convenient mudroom with beautiful updated washer and dryer. With its generous layout, extensive updates, and prime golf course location, this home offers comfort, convenience, and peaceful living in one of the most desirable areas of Caloosa Country Club Estates. It gets even better, as a Sun City Center resident, you have access to extensive resort style amenities, including multiple clubhouses, fitness centers, indoor/outdoor pools, pickleball, tennis, softball, and over 100 hobby clubs. Just 30 minutes outside of Tampa, 45 minutes from Tampa Airport, 20 minutes from the bay & local beaches, and just under an hour away from Sarasota!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8485658 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2111 View Drive
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $439,900
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 2913
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2149.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Golf Course
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 125.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Scott Buettner
  • Association Phone: 216-633-9836
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CALOOSA COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES UNIT 1 LOT 9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-06-32-20-2WE-000000-00009.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 106
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 301 Thorn Hill Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$525,000.00 ($142.47 / sqft )

301 Thorn Hill Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ resort style living at Sun City Center ranked #1 retirement town in the US! Well maintained POOL HOME located at the end of a low traffic cul de sac in St Andrews Estates. This 3 bedroom, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515255
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Kerekes Upleger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10003 Geese Trail Circle, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$469,000.00 ($128.07 / sqft )

10003 Geese Trail Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED!! Welcome Home to Cypress Creek! This is very spacious 2 story single family home offers 5 bedrooms 3 baths, an upstairs loft + DEN. The open concept floorpan includes a dining room &

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3662 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685890
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gabe Gadah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3610 Montero Court, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$465,000.00 ($150.83 / sqft )

3610 Montero Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your waterfront sanctuary in the exclusive Montero Village, a quiet cul de sac community of just 12 custom homes. This thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3083 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8376960
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Geno Stopowenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1812 New Bedford Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$446,500.00 ($138.75 / sqft )

1812 New Bedford Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*Seller has relocated* Under Market Value! one of only less than a handful of homes over 2500 sq ft! As you approach this charming home site, you will be immediately take by the setting uniquely posi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3218 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409041
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Jason McIntosh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2320 Platinum Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$459,000.00 ($145.53 / sqft )

2320 Platinum Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated seller!! Brand new tile roof, 3 car garage & beautiful pool! Welcome to this lovely 3 bedroom, 2 full bathrooms & pool bath home, situated in a highly sought after area in the premier 55+ ac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444392
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Robin Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7021 King Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$474,900.00 ($161.04 / sqft )

7021 King Creek Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to modern Florida living in the highly desirable Cypress Mills community of Sun City Center. Built in 2021, this spacious 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtful

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448677
  2. Provided by SHEEN REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS, LLC
  3. Contact Samuel Sheen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6822 King Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$430,000.00 ($111.46 / sqft )

6822 King Creek Drive More Like This

Your dream home is herethis beautifully maintained move in ready, turnkeytrenton model delivers style, space, and functionality for todays buyers. Featuring a desirable primary suite on main levelalon

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3858 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452360
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Scott Mueller, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1924 New Bedford Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$499,000.00 ($157.56 / sqft )

1924 New Bedford Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2,555 sq ft home located on a serene lakefront lot in the highly desirable 55+ community of Sun City Center. This spacious property offers mul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3167 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452460
  2. Provided by WATER'S EDGE REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Wing
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2221 Platinum Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$467,000.00 ($144.81 / sqft )

2221 Platinum Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your beautiful home featuring breathtaking renaissance golf course and pond views, a brand new free standing luxury spa, coveted three car garage, and irrigation sourced from the pondmaint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459863
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dana Troeleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9837 Sage Creek Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$439,900.00 ($129.61 / sqft )

9837 Sage Creek Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This two story Colorado floor plan is part of the Executive Series in the sought after Triple Creek community, offering the perfect blend of space, style, and everyday comfort. From the moment you ent

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3394 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462142
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tyan Long, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin