Active
Property Photos
704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $165,000

Address: 704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704, CLEARWATER, FL 33761

Description

If you are looking for peace of mind and a beautiful place to live, look no further. This beautifully remodeled, move in ready 1 bed/1 bath ground floor condo is being offered now at hammock pine village. This is a pet friendly, gated community in the heart of countryside. Updates completed in 2026 include: fresh interior paint, premium laminate floors with new baseboards throughout; quartz countertops in the kitchen, stainless steel appliances, and a washer & dryer combo. All brand new and just waiting for you to enjoy! Besides all that, the hvac system and the water heather were installed in 2020, giving you plenty of time to enjoy them. This adorable unit also comes with a large living room/dining room combo adjacent to the kitchen, a king size bedroom with a large closet, ceiling fans in the living room and bedroom, new lighting fixtures, high quality blinds, covered parking, and a lot more! Residents of hammock pine village have access to a sparkling pool, oversized hot tub, tennis courts, ponds, and a car wash station. Hoa fees cover: internet, cable, water, sewer, garbage, exterior maintenance, and full use of all amenities. Hammock pine is in a no flood, no evacuation zone offering peace of mind. Its a short distance from countryside country club, crunch fitness, countryside mall, panera bread, whole foods, countryside recreation center, movies, and restaurants. Its also very close to dunedin, safety harbor, tampa int'l airport, clearwater beach, honeymoon island, and many more cool places. You do not want to miss this! Schedule your appointment today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8487177 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 704 Hammock Pine Boulevard 704
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $256
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 645
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Acreage: 1.28 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 645.00
  • Other Structures: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 379.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Melissa Johnson
  • Association Phone: 727-796-5900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HAMMOCK PINE VILLAGE II CONDO PHASE III UNIT 704
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33761 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-28-16-35376-003-0704
  • Unit Number: 704
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 126
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2593 Countryside Boulevard 7307, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$185,000.00 ($168.95 / sqft )

2593 Countryside Boulevard 7307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

CENTRAL LOCATION SECURE COMMUNITY MINUTES TO CLEARWATER BEACH Live where convenience, comfort, and coastal lifestyle come together. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718238
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REAL
  3. Contact Adriana Salmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2583 Countryside Boulevard 3309, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$169,000.00 ($171.57 / sqft )

2583 Countryside Boulevard 3309 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE subject to lender approval. Resort style living awaits in this rare two level condo in Inverness Condos, offering a bright, modern open concept layout with two bedrooms and two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399575
  2. Provided by THOMAS LYNNE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Lammersdorf Sciolli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2587 Countryside Boulevard 6304, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$175,000.00 ($183.25 / sqft )

2587 Countryside Boulevard 6304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated Countryside Condo, 2/2, Carport, Secure Bldg. Entrance NEWLY PAINTED BEDROOMS!! Welcome to your 2 bedroom 2 bath 955 sq ft, dream condo, perfectly situated within walking distance to the vibra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911025
  2. Provided by EASY REALTY
  3. Contact Greg Owen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2465 Northside Drive 1808, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$189,000.00 ($178.30 / sqft )

2465 Northside Drive 1808 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*$10,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT* Welcome to the charming 55+ community of Woodland Villas in Countryside! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa has a tasteful Mediterranean Style and is in a prime location with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8329824
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Christina Nostro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2593 Countryside Boulevard 7203, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$164,900.00 ($149.23 / sqft )

2593 Countryside Boulevard 7203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This lovely 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is in the heart of countryside in clearwater, Florida, Fully updated kitchen with recess lighting and updated bathrooms. The A/Chas a 2 year Transferable Warranty,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435993
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Roger Layland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2737 Enterprise Road E 152, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$180,000.00 ($185.57 / sqft )

2737 Enterprise Road E 152 Virtual Tour More Like This

Super low price act before someone else gets this low price*no evacuation zone*great area* heart of countryside clearwater pet friendly (no weight limit). All age community, corner unit 2nd floor near

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438664
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2587 Countryside Boulevard 6107, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$165,000.00 ($172.78 / sqft )

2587 Countryside Boulevard 6107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOW HOA FEE & NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED!! SELLER IS MOTIVATED!! Move in ready, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in Inverness at Countryside. This beautifully updated Countryside c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441455
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tanner Tillung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3078 Eastland Boulevard 107, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$185,000.00 ($212.64 / sqft )

3078 Eastland Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Imperial Pines a beautifully maintained Rutenberg built 55+ community in the heart of the coveted East Lake corridor. This inviting condo is truly a standout, boasting an updated kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.88 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442753
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Donna Williams- Suchocki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3062 Eastland Boulevard 406, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$157,500.00 ($171.20 / sqft )

3062 Eastland Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the 55+ community of Imperial Pines offers easy living in a peaceful, park like setting with unbeatable convenience and the added security of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453812
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Kelsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2971 Estancia Boulevard 418, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$149,900.00 ($150.65 / sqft )

2971 Estancia Boulevard 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined living in one of Clearwaters most desirable locations. Nestled within the Estancia condominium community, this beautifully updated fi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457687
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Joyce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin