Active
Property Photos
2971 Estancia Boulevard 418
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 418
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 418
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 418
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 418
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 418
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 418
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 418
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 418
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 418
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 418
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 418
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 418
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 418
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 418
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 418
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 418
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 418
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 418
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 418
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 418
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 418
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 418
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 418
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 418
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 418
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 418
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 418
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 418
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 418
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 418
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 418
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 418
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 418
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 418
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 418
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 418
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 418
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 418
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 418
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 418
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 418
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 418
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $149,900

Address: 2971 Estancia Boulevard 418, CLEARWATER, FL 33761

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined living in one of Clearwaters most desirable locations. Nestled within the Estancia condominium community, this beautifully updated first floor residence offers an exceptional blend of comfort, style, and convenience. The thoughtfully designed interior features two spacious bedrooms and two elegantly updated bathrooms, complemented by tile and laminate flooring throughout and an open, split bedroom floor plan that enhances both flow and privacy. The kitchens has been tastefully upgraded with shaker style cabinetry, new stainless steel appliances, under cabinet lighting, and a charming seating area, perfect for a morning coffee. A pass through to the dining area creates an ideal space for entertaining. Every detail has been considered, including all new interior and closet doors and coordinated bathroom vanities. Step onto the screened in patio with new screens, offering a serene outdoor retreat. Estancia is a pet friendly and lease friendly community, allowing two pets with a combined weight of up to 60 lbs. Residents enjoy access to resort style amenities, including a cable, community pool and tennis courts, while monthly fees conveniently cover exterior maintenance, water, sewer, trash, grounds care, and the roof which was just replaced in 2025. NEW water heater to be installed this month! Ideally situated near great schools, Countryside Mall, Downtown Dunedin, and Safety Harbor, with easy access to major roadways, this residence offers an elevated lifestyle in the heart of Clearwater.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8457687 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2971 Estancia Boulevard 418
  • Viewed: 161
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 995
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 145
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 995.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Countryside High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Curlew Creek Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resource Prop. Management / Carrie Vadino
  • Association Phone: 727-796-5900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: ESTANCIA CONDO PHASE I BLDG 400, UNIT 418
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33761 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-28-16-26150-001-0418
  • Unit Number: 418
  • Views: 161
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2400 Winding Creek Boulevard 3-202, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$140,000.00 ($153.34 / sqft )

2400 Winding Creek Boulevard 3-202 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Back on market***repairs from 3 inspections completed***seller motivated***come move right in***no flood or internal water from ts debbie, hurricane helene or hurricane milton***furnished unit***new e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 913 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: T3496489
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact SCOTT FIATA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2583 Countryside Boulevard 3309, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$169,000.00 ($171.57 / sqft )

2583 Countryside Boulevard 3309 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE subject to lender approval. Resort style living awaits in this rare two level condo in Inverness Condos, offering a bright, modern open concept layout with two bedrooms and two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399575
  2. Provided by THOMAS LYNNE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Lammersdorf Sciolli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2587 Countryside Boulevard 6304, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$175,000.00 ($183.25 / sqft )

2587 Countryside Boulevard 6304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated Countryside Condo, 2/2, Carport, Secure Bldg. Entrance NEWLY PAINTED BEDROOMS!! Welcome to your 2 bedroom 2 bath 955 sq ft, dream condo, perfectly situated within walking distance to the vibra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911025
  2. Provided by EASY REALTY
  3. Contact Greg Owen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2593 Countryside Boulevard 7203, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$164,900.00 ($149.23 / sqft )

2593 Countryside Boulevard 7203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This lovely 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is in the heart of countryside in clearwater, Florida, Fully updated kitchen with recess lighting and updated bathrooms. The A/Chas a 2 year Transferable Warranty,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435993
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Roger Layland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2587 Countryside Boulevard 6107, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$165,000.00 ($172.78 / sqft )

2587 Countryside Boulevard 6107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOW HOA FEE & NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED!! SELLER IS MOTIVATED!! Move in ready, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in Inverness at Countryside. This beautifully updated Countryside c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441455
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tanner Tillung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3062 Eastland Boulevard 406, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$157,500.00 ($171.20 / sqft )

3062 Eastland Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the 55+ community of Imperial Pines offers easy living in a peaceful, park like setting with unbeatable convenience and the added security of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453812
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Kelsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2420 Winding Creek Boulevard 201, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$139,000.00 ($121.93 / sqft )

2420 Winding Creek Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom and 2 Bath Condo with 1,140 sf, largest unit available in Casa del Sol. Spacious rooms, e.g. Living and Dining Rooms 13 x 27, Primary Bedroom 12 x 18 and Guest Bedroom 12 x 12 (all MLS meas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458444
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Paul Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Countryside Boulevard F303, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$175,000.00 ($157.66 / sqft )

2650 Countryside Boulevard F303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfortable Florida living in the heart of Countryside. Welcome to this beautifully situated top floor condominium in the desirable Countryside community. This spacious residence features tw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468793
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Mattingly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Winding Creek Boulevard E203, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$169,999.00

2500 Winding Creek Boulevard E203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Reduced to the Lowest Possible! This condo is now priced below appraised value and below the only currently pending upgraded unit in the community, which was listed at $248,000. An exceptional o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 94 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471249
  2. Provided by SHORE2BAY REALTY
  3. Contact Ziba Mohammadi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Hammock Pine Boulevard, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$163,000.00 ($214.47 / sqft )

110 Hammock Pine Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable gated community of Hammock Pine Village, this second floor corner unit offers privacy, peaceful wooded views, and low maintenance living with low monthly HOA fees. This 1 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475625
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Hollenbeck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin