Active
Property Photos
960 Starkey Road 3302
  1. Image 1 of 43 For 960 Starkey Road 3302
  2. Image 2 of 43 For 960 Starkey Road 3302
  3. Image 3 of 43 For 960 Starkey Road 3302
  4. Image 4 of 43 For 960 Starkey Road 3302
  5. Image 5 of 43 For 960 Starkey Road 3302
  6. Image 6 of 43 For 960 Starkey Road 3302
  7. Image 7 of 43 For 960 Starkey Road 3302
  8. Image 8 of 43 For 960 Starkey Road 3302
  9. Image 9 of 43 For 960 Starkey Road 3302
  10. Image 10 of 43 For 960 Starkey Road 3302
  11. Image 11 of 43 For 960 Starkey Road 3302
  12. Image 12 of 43 For 960 Starkey Road 3302
  13. Image 13 of 43 For 960 Starkey Road 3302
  14. Image 14 of 43 For 960 Starkey Road 3302
  15. Image 15 of 43 For 960 Starkey Road 3302
  16. Image 16 of 43 For 960 Starkey Road 3302
  17. Image 17 of 43 For 960 Starkey Road 3302
  18. Image 18 of 43 For 960 Starkey Road 3302
  19. Image 19 of 43 For 960 Starkey Road 3302
  20. Image 20 of 43 For 960 Starkey Road 3302
  21. Image 21 of 43 For 960 Starkey Road 3302
  22. Image 22 of 43 For 960 Starkey Road 3302
  23. Image 23 of 43 For 960 Starkey Road 3302
  24. Image 24 of 43 For 960 Starkey Road 3302
  25. Image 25 of 43 For 960 Starkey Road 3302
  26. Image 26 of 43 For 960 Starkey Road 3302
  27. Image 27 of 43 For 960 Starkey Road 3302
  28. Image 28 of 43 For 960 Starkey Road 3302
  29. Image 29 of 43 For 960 Starkey Road 3302
  30. Image 30 of 43 For 960 Starkey Road 3302
  31. Image 31 of 43 For 960 Starkey Road 3302
  32. Image 32 of 43 For 960 Starkey Road 3302
  33. Image 33 of 43 For 960 Starkey Road 3302
  34. Image 34 of 43 For 960 Starkey Road 3302
  35. Image 35 of 43 For 960 Starkey Road 3302
  36. Image 36 of 43 For 960 Starkey Road 3302
  37. Image 37 of 43 For 960 Starkey Road 3302
  38. Image 38 of 43 For 960 Starkey Road 3302
  39. Image 39 of 43 For 960 Starkey Road 3302
  40. Image 40 of 43 For 960 Starkey Road 3302
  41. Image 41 of 43 For 960 Starkey Road 3302
  42. Image 42 of 43 For 960 Starkey Road 3302
  43. Image 43 of 43 For 960 Starkey Road 3302
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $259,000

Address: 960 Starkey Road 3302, LARGO, FL 33771

Description

HUGE PICE ADJUSTMENT! Bright and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo ideally located in the heart of Largo, with easy access to the Gulf Coast beaches. This well designed condominium features a spacious kitchen with ample cabinetry and counter space, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The open living area is filled with natural light and offers sliding glass doors leading to a screened in balconyan ideal spot to relax and enjoy the Florida lifestyle. The primary suite includes a generously sized closet, private en suite bathroom with a walk in shower, and its own access to the balcony. A comfortable secondary bedroom and full guest bath provide flexibility for visitors or a home office. Residents enjoy access to a community pool and clubhouse, adding to the convenience and appeal. Close to shopping, dining, and major roadways, this condo offers easy living in a prime Largo location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8487313 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 960 Starkey Road 3302
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1324
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 58
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1324.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Walsingham Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Golf Lake Condominiums
  • Association Phone: 727-216-6165
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GOLF LAKE CONDO III AT EAST BAY UNIT 3302 TOGETHER WITH USE OF PARKING SPACE P-25
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33771 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-30-15-31954-000-3302
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 3302
  • Views: 110
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1400 Water View Drive W 202, LARGO, FL 33771
$280,000.00 ($144.85 / sqft )

1400 Water View Drive W 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW PRICE | EXCEPTIONAL VALUE | PRIVATE TOP FLOOR RETREAT WITH GARAGE Enjoy the privacy and space of a single family home with the convenience of main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668596
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE STORE
  3. Contact William Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Starkey Road 1111, LARGO, FL 33771
$245,000.00 ($156.05 / sqft )

700 Starkey Road 1111 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Value is all around you in this first floor split floorplan condominium offering the perfect combination of privacy and comfort, with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8357036
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Emil Veltre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Starkey Road 2203, LARGO, FL 33771
$300,000.00 ($190.36 / sqft )

960 Starkey Road 2203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Golf Lake Condominiums at East Bay, where everyday living feels like you're vacation. This 2nd Floor Condo is a spacious 1,576 sq. ft. 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a private 1 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418499
  2. Provided by REALNET BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Ivonne Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Starkey Road 511, LARGO, FL 33771
$240,000.00 ($164.38 / sqft )

700 Starkey Road 511 More Like This

The Lure of the Florida Lifestyle! Escape winter and make this well appointed 2/2, first floor unit your Home Sweet Home. A durable, aesthetically pleasing hardwood floor underscores a spacious Great

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447448
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Maureen Citarella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Starkey Road 311, LARGO, FL 33771
$235,000.00 ($135.06 / sqft )

700 Starkey Road 311 More Like This

Tucked inside the peaceful, park like community of Forestbrook, this first floor corner unit delivers the kind of view people dream about. Overlooking a wide pond and the serene third fairway of East

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465577
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact David Hutcheson, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Country Club Drive F-1401, LARGO, FL 33771
$300,000.00 ($151.90 / sqft )

225 Country Club Drive F-1401 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller motivated! Priced to sell! Great opportunity to get your foot in the door and make this amazing home your own! Experience the ultimate florida li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1975 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.94 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482462
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Alexander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Starkey Road 821, LARGO, FL 33771
$240,000.00 ($164.38 / sqft )

700 Starkey Road 821 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to Serenity at Forestbrook! Imagine waking up to the warm sunshine streaming through the large glass sliding doors, sipping your morning coffee on the expansive walk around porch, and feeling t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483415
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Kenny Reisner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7200 Ulmerton Road E3, LARGO, FL 33771
$265,000.00 ($256.04 / sqft )

7200 Ulmerton Road E3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your Florida retreat in this beautifully updated villa, ideally situated in the well maintained Villa Nueva community in Largohigh and dry with no flood insurance required. Whether you're sea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497276
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact John Soliman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Starkey Road 622, LARGO, FL 33771
$279,900.00 ($191.71 / sqft )

700 Starkey Road 622 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bathroom condo in the Forestbrook community of Largo, perfectly positioned on the second floor with peaceful golf course views. This light and b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500103
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Borham, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Starkey Road 1414, LARGO, FL 33771
$235,000.00 ($182.17 / sqft )

700 Starkey Road 1414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this totally updated, move in ready condo located in the desirable Forestbrook condominium community. This beautifully renovated ground floor end unit offers extra privacy and an abundance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501154
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brian Eades, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin