Active
Property Photos
4421 Gandy Circle
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 4421 Gandy Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,580

Address: 4421 Gandy Circle, TAMPA, FL 33616

Description

Accepting HUD vouchers, Move in ready 4 bed, 2 bath home featuring modern finishes, an open layout, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Enjoy major energy savings with solar covering roughly half of the electric bill, plus a dedicated solar system for the water heater. Ideally located just minutes from MacDill Air Force Base with easy access to Tampas shopping, dining, and major roadways, making everyday living convenient and connected.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8491142 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4421 Gandy Circle
  • Viewed: 213
  • Price: $3,580
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 6500
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1540.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Robinson-HB
  • Middle School: Progress Vlg Sc of the Arts-HB
  • School Elementary: Lanier-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Water Heater
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33616 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-17-30-18-428-000001-00016.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 213
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4206 Wisconsin Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,600.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

4206 Wisconsin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished pool home. Price listed is for annual tenant. Daily, weekly, monthly options also available. Inquire about price & availability! Buckle up, because your south tampa pool dreams are abo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451236
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Boynton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7707 Desoto Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,700.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

7707 Desoto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available March 15, 2026 This beautiful home is located less than two miles from Macdill AFB. A four bedroom 3.5 bath home with a light and bright floor plan. You enter the home through a flex space

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469791
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Stephanie Poynor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6901 Fitzgerald Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,500.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

6901 Fitzgerald Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream rental home at 6901 S Fitzgerald St, Tampa, FL 33616! This beautifully remodeled home perfectly blends modern elegance and comfort in a prime location. Step inside to discover a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484777
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Zoller, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4108 Montgomery Terrace, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,250.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

4108 Montgomery Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming South Tampa home with no HOA! This well maintained single story residence offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,148 sq ft of comfortable living space. The interior features dura

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501247
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7706 Shamrock Road, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,995.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

7706 Shamrock Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of coastal convenience and modern luxury in this stunning 2,400 sq. ft. Lennar home, ideally situated in the quiet Southport enclave of South Tampa. Perfectly positioned for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501424
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Dana Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7002 Shamrock Road S, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,300.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

7002 Shamrock Road S Virtual Tour More Like This

**Showings begin on May 23rd Move In ready on May 25th** Now available for rent in the highly desirable South Tampa area, this distinctive 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a rare blend of classic cha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504376
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Skyler Warden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7215 Shamrock Road, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,500.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

7215 Shamrock Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained home in Port Tampa City offers four bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and over 2,200 square feet of living space. Lawn care is included in the rent for added convenience. The first

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504913
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6030 Printery Street 104, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,995.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

6030 Printery Street 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

YACHT CLUB MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED IN RENT! Welcome to luxury waterfront living in the highly sought after Westshore Yacht Club, South Tampas premier guard gated community. This beautifully maintained thr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506034
  2. Provided by ADVANTAGE REALTY SERVICES, INC
  3. Contact Karen Joyal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4731 Montgomery Avenue, Tampa, FL 33616
$3,650.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

4731 Montgomery Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 4731 W Montgomery Ave Your Fully Furnished South Tampa Retreat Step into comfort, style, and effortless living at this thoughtfully furnished home in the heart of South Tampa. Designed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436719
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4731 Montgomery Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,650.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436719
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Ian Brauchli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin