Active
Property Photos
13725 10th Street
  1. Image 1 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
  2. Image 2 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
  3. Image 3 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
  4. Image 4 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
  5. Image 5 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
  6. Image 6 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
  7. Image 7 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
  8. Image 8 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
  9. Image 9 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
  10. Image 10 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
  11. Image 11 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
  12. Image 12 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
  13. Image 13 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
  14. Image 14 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
  15. Image 15 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
  16. Image 16 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
  17. Image 17 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
  18. Image 18 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
  19. Image 19 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
  20. Image 20 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
  21. Image 21 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
  22. Image 22 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
  23. Image 23 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
  24. Image 24 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
  25. Image 25 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
  26. Image 26 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
  27. Image 27 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
  28. Image 28 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
  29. Image 29 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
  30. Image 30 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
  31. Image 31 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
  32. Image 32 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $315,000

Address: 13725 10th Street, DADE CITY, FL 33525

Description

3 BEDROOM + LARGE CORNER LOT + ROOM TO EXPAND + TONS OF POTENTIAL. Opportunity, space, and flexibility all come together in this 3 bedroom, 1 bath home sitting on an oversized corner lot with added privacy and endless potential. Whether you're stepping into homeownership, looking for a property to grow into, or searching for your next investment, this one checks all the boxes. Inside, youll find a comfortable and functional layout with well sized rooms and practical living spaces that make everyday living easy. The straightforward floor plan gives you the flexibility to move right in, update over time, or fully customize to match your vision and style. Step outside and the real value shinesthis expansive corner lot opens the door to so many possibilities. Create your dream backyard, add outdoor living spaces, bring your toys, or explore future expansion opportunities. Theres room here to truly make it your own. Tucked away on a quiet street with a relaxed, slightly country feel, yet still conveniently close to shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways for an easy commutethis is the perfect blend of space, privacy, and accessibility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8491846 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13725 10th Street
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 2054
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 44
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1452.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Pasco High-PO
  • Middle School: Pasco Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Pasco Elementary School-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: MILLS ESTATES PB 1 PG 47 COM AT NE COR LOT 1 TH SOUTH 119.0 FT TH WEST 185.00 FT TH NORTH 119.0 FT TH EAST 185.00 FT TO POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33525 - Dade City/Richland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-24-34-022.0-001.00-001.0
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: RS1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13307 Waterford Castle Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$315,000.00 ($129.63 / sqft )

13307 Waterford Castle Drive Reduced More Like This

Move in ready 4/2 with an open floor plan, modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, spacious living areas, and ceiling fans throughout. Additional features include an attached 2 car garage, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2430 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518621
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11530 Adam Lee Way, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$375,000.00 ($116.57 / sqft )

11530 Adam Lee Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2023 two story home located in the highly desirable, HOA maintained Clinton Corner community. This spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence blends modern comfort with thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3217 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105101
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REAL
  3. Contact Heather Cogar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35424 Tuscan Hill Road, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$374,990.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

35424 Tuscan Hill Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Experience the perfect blend of elegance, functionality, and serenity with the Lucca floorplan. Spanning 2,111 square feet of though

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105457
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13648 Whiskey Daisy Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$329,000.00 ($145.58 / sqft )

13648 Whiskey Daisy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this move in ready, 2023 built home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths in one of Dade Citys most desirable communities. Impeccably maintained, this home offers a bright, open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882911
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Constantine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12407 Hilltop Farms Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$375,000.00 ($121.48 / sqft )

12407 Hilltop Farms Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Motivated Seller Price Reduction*** Looking for your first home? This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom gem in Hilltop Point offers everything you need to get started, without compromising on space or style

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3087 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8380174
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BE3
  3. Contact Cesar Carnaque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36558 Spanish Rose Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$344,990.00 ($139.45 / sqft )

36558 Spanish Rose Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! OWNER MOTIVATED! This beautiful and well maintained single family home, built in 2022, offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room, perfect as a home office, p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2474 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418358
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Dammy Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35514 Mahwah Avenue, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$349,900.00 ($124.79 / sqft )

35514 Mahwah Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

No Rear Neighbors | Move In Ready 4 Bedroom 3 Bath Home with Conservation Views in Dade City Move in ready now and priced significantly below comparable builder homes with similar views, this immacul

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476148
  2. Provided by ART OF REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Yvette Fuertes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35529 Brick Church Loop, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$349,990.00 ($119.86 / sqft )

35529 Brick Church Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Summit View, a beautiful new home community located off Happy Hill Road in Dade City, Florida. Nestled among the scenic rolling hills of Pasco County, Summit View offers a perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478580
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12041 Fallow Down Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$374,990.00 ($121.55 / sqft )

12041 Fallow Down Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 toward closing costs with preferred lender and title company. Experience the best of small town Florida living at Sandhill, a new home comm

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3085 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480486
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12058 Noble Chase Path, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$339,990.00 ($122.43 / sqft )

12058 Noble Chase Path Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480490
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin