Active
Property Photos
220 126th Avenue 1
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 220 126th Avenue 1
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 220 126th Avenue 1
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 220 126th Avenue 1
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 220 126th Avenue 1
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 220 126th Avenue 1
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 220 126th Avenue 1
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 220 126th Avenue 1
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 220 126th Avenue 1
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 220 126th Avenue 1
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 220 126th Avenue 1
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 220 126th Avenue 1
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 220 126th Avenue 1
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 220 126th Avenue 1
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 220 126th Avenue 1
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 220 126th Avenue 1
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 220 126th Avenue 1
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 220 126th Avenue 1
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 220 126th Avenue 1
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 220 126th Avenue 1
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 220 126th Avenue 1
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 220 126th Avenue 1
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 220 126th Avenue 1
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 220 126th Avenue 1
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 220 126th Avenue 1
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 220 126th Avenue 1
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 220 126th Avenue 1
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 220 126th Avenue 1
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 220 126th Avenue 1
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 220 126th Avenue 1
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 220 126th Avenue 1
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 220 126th Avenue 1
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 220 126th Avenue 1
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 220 126th Avenue 1
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 220 126th Avenue 1
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 220 126th Avenue 1
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 220 126th Avenue 1
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 220 126th Avenue 1
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 220 126th Avenue 1
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 220 126th Avenue 1
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 220 126th Avenue 1
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 220 126th Avenue 1
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 220 126th Avenue 1
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 220 126th Avenue 1
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 220 126th Avenue 1
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 220 126th Avenue 1
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 220 126th Avenue 1
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $620,000

Address: 220 126th Avenue 1, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706

Description

Welcome to 220 126th Ave Unit 1, a beautifully reimagined waterfront condo nestled in the highly sought after Isle of Capri community of Treasure Island. This spacious two bedroom, two full bathroom, and one half bathroom residence has been thoughtfully remodeled from top to bottom, delivering a move in ready coastal retreat where modern elegance meets the relaxed Florida lifestyle. From the moment you step inside, you are welcomed by an open, light filled layout adorned with large format tile flooring throughout, quality finishes, and a clean contemporary aesthetic. The updated kitchen showcases sleek stainless steel appliances, generous cabinetry, and a seamless flow into the main living area, perfect for entertaining guests or savoring quiet evenings at home. The connection to the outdoors is truly one of this home's most captivating qualities. An enclosed waterfront living space just off the main living room offers serene water views and a beautifully maintained backyard complete with a charming putting green, your own private slice of paradise. A separate covered paver porch exclusive to this unit provides yet another space to unwind with your morning coffee or catch the coastal breeze as the sun sets over the Gulf. For water enthusiasts, this property is nothing short of exceptional. A private assigned boat slip features a floating dock designed to accommodate two jet skis, offering effortless anytime access to the open water. The sale includes a jet ski, trailer, and floating dock, making this a rare turnkey opportunity to enjoy the water from day one. A private one car garage and a separate locked storage shed provide generous space for beach gear, water equipment, and everything the Florida lifestyle demands. The location places you just minutes from Johns Pass, where you can enjoy waterfront dining, shopping, live entertainment, and easy access to some of the most stunning beaches on the Gulf Coast. Whether you are searching for a primary residence, a vacation escape, or an investment property, this condo offers compelling flexibility with rental potential subject to local leasing guidelines. The HOA includes flood and wind insurance, simplifying ownership and helping to reduce ongoing expenses. This is more than a condo. It is a complete waterfront lifestyle, with peaceful mornings on the water, spontaneous days out on your jet ski, and evenings spent entertaining in a beautifully updated space that feels like a permanent vacation. Schedule your private showing today and experience it for yourself.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8492558 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 220 126th Avenue 1
  • Viewed: 194
  • Price: $620,000
  • Price sqft: $517
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1200.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Patrick Quinn
  • Association Phone: (813) 624-3454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: CAPRI LIGHTHOUSE CONDO UNIT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-31-15-13358-000-0010
  • View: Water
  • Views: 194
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 403 Gulf Way 302, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$625,000.00 ($618.81 / sqft )

403 Gulf Way 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO A PASS A GRILLE DREAM COME TRUE! This lovely BEACH HOUSE CONDO is located on the southern tip of MAGICAL PASS A GRILLE, the desirable jewel of St Pete Beach where time stands still for ever

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8251457
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Carol Giovannoni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9525 Blind Pass Road 507, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$562,000.00 ($478.30 / sqft )

9525 Blind Pass Road 507 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Modern updated waterfront condo with sweeping sunset views just steps from the beach! More than a condoits a lifestyle! This fully remodeled 2 bed/2 bath condo combines modern elegance with breathtak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8335575
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jane McCroary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9425 Blind Pass Road 1008, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$735,000.00 ($513.99 / sqft )

9425 Blind Pass Road 1008 Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT 10TH FLOOR CORNER UNIT with WRAPAROUND BALCONY and stunning views of the Intracoastal and Gulf. Welcome to the gated jewel, Yacht & Tennis Club of St Pete Beach, situated a short stroll fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392409
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jane McCroary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 459 Haven Point Drive 459, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$699,900.00 ($236.77 / sqft )

459 Haven Point Drive 459 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *** move in ready waterfront townhome checks all the boxes *** own a slice of deep waterfront paradise at an amazing price! Unwind in this stunning coas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401829
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tabi Deas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 403 Gulf Way 403, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$599,000.00 ($593.07 / sqft )

403 Gulf Way 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living at its finest! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is located just steps, yes STEPS, from the sparkling Gulf of America. This cozy unit offers the ultimate in beachfront liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414470
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Kenny Hayslett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Key Capri  201e, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$599,000.00 ($407.48 / sqft )

1 Key Capri 201e Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. News alert! Temporary, boat slips now are available! First, come first serve, now's your chance. These will not last long. And the seller offering 3 mon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439821
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Melissa Vivenzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Key Capri Key Capri  301, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$619,000.00 ($421.09 / sqft )

Key Capri Key Capri 301 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SELLERS OFFERING A RATE BUY DOWN TO SERIOUS BUYERS! Welcome to 1 Key Capri #301! Every day feels like vacation in this stunning corner unit where sweeping views steal the show from every room. This sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.32 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457372
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Arina Reid-Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Key Capri  101e, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$615,000.00 ($418.37 / sqft )

1 Key Capri 101e Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Now offered at $615,000 An exceptional opportunity to own a waterfront condo with unmatched views! ADDED BONUS Boat slips are now available on a first come, first served basis,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457824
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Julie Barnhardt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12592 Capri Circle 6, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$625,000.00 ($496.03 / sqft )

12592 Capri Circle 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated turn key 3 story waterfront townhome style condominium in the heart of Treasure Island, ideal for boating and coastal living. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence includes an oversize

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468666
  2. Provided by CHASSIN PROPERTIES, INC
  3. Contact Gregory Chassin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Gulf Boulevard 304, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$699,000.00 ($492.25 / sqft )

5000 Gulf Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the best value for a full Gulf of Mexico view on St. Pete Beach! Experience breathtaking sunsets and endless Gulf vistas from this beautifully appointed beachfront residence in the heart of St

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476808
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Mark Baserap
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin