Active
Property Photos
446 Skyland Lane
  1. Image 1 of 23 For 446 Skyland Lane
  2. Image 2 of 23 For 446 Skyland Lane
  3. Image 3 of 23 For 446 Skyland Lane
  4. Image 4 of 23 For 446 Skyland Lane
  5. Image 5 of 23 For 446 Skyland Lane
  6. Image 6 of 23 For 446 Skyland Lane
  7. Image 7 of 23 For 446 Skyland Lane
  8. Image 8 of 23 For 446 Skyland Lane
  9. Image 9 of 23 For 446 Skyland Lane
  10. Image 10 of 23 For 446 Skyland Lane
  11. Image 11 of 23 For 446 Skyland Lane
  12. Image 12 of 23 For 446 Skyland Lane
  13. Image 13 of 23 For 446 Skyland Lane
  14. Image 14 of 23 For 446 Skyland Lane
  15. Image 15 of 23 For 446 Skyland Lane
  16. Image 16 of 23 For 446 Skyland Lane
  17. Image 17 of 23 For 446 Skyland Lane
  18. Image 18 of 23 For 446 Skyland Lane
  19. Image 19 of 23 For 446 Skyland Lane
  20. Image 20 of 23 For 446 Skyland Lane
  21. Image 21 of 23 For 446 Skyland Lane
  22. Image 22 of 23 For 446 Skyland Lane
  23. Image 23 of 23 For 446 Skyland Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

Address: 446 Skyland Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953

Description

Be the first in occupy this 2026 constructed home in the city of Port Charlotte FL! Qualify for a deposit free option and save on move in costs!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8493091 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 446 Skyland Lane
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2200
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1517.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33953 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402103476004
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 106
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 406 Border Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$2,300.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

406 Border Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home, 3 bedrooms and one office that can be use as a 4th bedroom, two car garage, and plenty of space for more cars in the driveway. Huge laundry room with lots of storage, huge fence ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672362
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1638 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$2,450.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1638 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Close to Gulf Beaches, shopping, abundant restaurant choices, music venues, ball parks, and Charlotte County Fairgrounds. House is like brand new in gated community with pool and pickleball courts.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524861
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Deborah Veley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14550 River Beach Drive 202, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$2,250.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

14550 River Beach Drive 202 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Harborside Waterfront Residences, a Luxury Rental Community, on the shores of the Myakka River, offering 11 luxury (condo quality) units and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.74 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678301
  2. Provided by WOLF RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact David Wolf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1734 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$2,295.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1734 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence in Port Charlottes sought after Biscayne Landing community. Built in 2023, this nearly new home blends modern design with everyday comfort an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687599
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andrew Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4604 Club Drive B202, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$2,895.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

4604 Club Drive B202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3br/2ba condo (furnished or unfurnished) water views, port charlotte water views! Located in the in the riverwood community,(home is available furnished, or unfurnished. ) embrace the sere

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2041 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688681
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Alex Corona
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1889 Saddlewood Cir, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$3,000.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

1889 Saddlewood Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning newer construction home featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, plus a spacious office that can easily be used as a 4th bedroom. Located in a beautiful gated community just minutes from beach

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2932 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688769
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Alena Yaroshik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1873 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$2,800.00 ($0.43 / sqft )

1873 Isles Road More Like This

Discover your dream rental in the beautiful Isles at West Port! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home, built in 2023, offers the perfect blend of modern elegance, comfort, and resort

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6499 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690511
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marcia Counts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14210 Luxo Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$2,400.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

14210 Luxo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bedroom Home with Spacious Backyard Only 2 Years Old! Welcome to this beautifully maintained home, offering modern comfort and an excellent layout in a desirable area. With 4 spacious be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2239 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403705
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Ludy Lopez Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14277 Palm Terrace, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$2,900.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

14277 Palm Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR WINTER SEASON 2026. Seasonal/Short Term Rental available throughout the year. Posted rate is winter/peak season rate. Off season rate is $1,800.00/month. Three month minimum rental req

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143282
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Madelene Waterhouse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13099 Preserve Court, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$2,600.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

13099 Preserve Court More Like This

Living the florida dream begins here! This well appointed comfortable 2 bed, 2 bath, den, 2 car garage home in riverwood, a gated, golf course community in port charlotte, florida offers a peaceful pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2431 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146710
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 TROPICAL BREEZE
  3. Contact Ariel Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin