Active
Property Photos
1638 Saddlewood Circle
  1. Image 1 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  2. Image 2 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  3. Image 3 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  4. Image 4 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  5. Image 5 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  6. Image 6 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  7. Image 7 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  8. Image 8 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  9. Image 9 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  10. Image 10 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  11. Image 11 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  12. Image 12 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  13. Image 13 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  14. Image 14 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  15. Image 15 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  16. Image 16 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  17. Image 17 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  18. Image 18 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  19. Image 19 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  20. Image 20 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  21. Image 21 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  22. Image 22 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  23. Image 23 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  24. Image 24 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  25. Image 25 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  26. Image 26 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  27. Image 27 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  28. Image 28 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  29. Image 29 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  30. Image 30 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  31. Image 31 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  32. Image 32 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  33. Image 33 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  34. Image 34 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  35. Image 35 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  36. Image 36 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  37. Image 37 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  38. Image 38 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  39. Image 39 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  40. Image 40 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  41. Image 41 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  42. Image 42 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  43. Image 43 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  44. Image 44 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  45. Image 45 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  46. Image 46 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  47. Image 47 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  48. Image 48 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  49. Image 49 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  50. Image 50 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  51. Image 51 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  52. Image 52 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  53. Image 53 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  54. Image 54 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  55. Image 55 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  56. Image 56 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  57. Image 57 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  58. Image 58 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  59. Image 59 of 59 For 1638 Saddlewood Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,450

Address: 1638 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953

Description

Close to Gulf Beaches, shopping, abundant restaurant choices, music venues, ball parks, and Charlotte County Fairgrounds. House is like brand new in gated community with pool and pickleball courts. Available May Dec 2026. Owner pays utilities and cleaning after move out. Minimum 30 day lease with application to HOA required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7524861 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1638 Saddlewood Circle
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $2,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2027
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2027.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: tropical isles/Jeanne Roedding
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33953 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 402114116032
  • Views: 65
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Sewer, Taxes, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 406 Border Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$2,300.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

406 Border Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home, 3 bedrooms and one office that can be use as a 4th bedroom, two car garage, and plenty of space for more cars in the driveway. Huge laundry room with lots of storage, huge fence ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672362
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14550 River Beach Drive 202, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$2,250.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

14550 River Beach Drive 202 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Harborside Waterfront Residences, a Luxury Rental Community, on the shores of the Myakka River, offering 11 luxury (condo quality) units and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.74 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678301
  2. Provided by WOLF RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact David Wolf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1734 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$2,295.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1734 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence in Port Charlottes sought after Biscayne Landing community. Built in 2023, this nearly new home blends modern design with everyday comfort an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687599
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andrew Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4604 Club Drive B202, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$2,895.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

4604 Club Drive B202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3br/2ba condo (furnished or unfurnished) water views, port charlotte water views! Located in the in the riverwood community,(home is available furnished, or unfurnished. ) embrace the sere

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2041 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688681
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Alex Corona
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1873 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$2,800.00 ($0.43 / sqft )

1873 Isles Road More Like This

Discover your dream rental in the beautiful Isles at West Port! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home, built in 2023, offers the perfect blend of modern elegance, comfort, and resort

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6499 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690511
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marcia Counts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 446 Skyland Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$2,500.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

446 Skyland Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the first in occupy this 2026 constructed home in the city of Port Charlotte FL! Qualify for a deposit free option and save on move in costs!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493091
  2. Provided by INNOVA REAL ESTATE CORP
  3. Contact Rene Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14210 Luxo Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$2,400.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

14210 Luxo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bedroom Home with Spacious Backyard Only 2 Years Old! Welcome to this beautifully maintained home, offering modern comfort and an excellent layout in a desirable area. With 4 spacious be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2239 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403705
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Ludy Lopez Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14277 Palm Terrace, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$2,900.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

14277 Palm Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR WINTER SEASON 2026. Seasonal/Short Term Rental available throughout the year. Posted rate is winter/peak season rate. Off season rate is $1,800.00/month. Three month minimum rental req

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143282
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Madelene Waterhouse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13099 Preserve Court, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$2,600.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

13099 Preserve Court More Like This

Living the florida dream begins here! This well appointed comfortable 2 bed, 2 bath, den, 2 car garage home in riverwood, a gated, golf course community in port charlotte, florida offers a peaceful pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2431 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146710
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 TROPICAL BREEZE
  3. Contact Ariel Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1580 Sunset Preserve Way, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$2,400.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1580 Sunset Preserve Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a remarkable opportunity to indulge in the convenience and elegance of single story living. This impeccable Lennar built Marsala home, is now available for annual rental. As you step thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2201 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147170
  2. Provided by TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Stephinie Futch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin