Active
Property Photos
14550 River Beach Drive 202
  1. Image 1 of 10 For 14550 River Beach Drive 202
  2. Image 2 of 10 For 14550 River Beach Drive 202
  3. Image 3 of 10 For 14550 River Beach Drive 202
  4. Image 4 of 10 For 14550 River Beach Drive 202
  5. Image 5 of 10 For 14550 River Beach Drive 202
  6. Image 6 of 10 For 14550 River Beach Drive 202
  7. Image 7 of 10 For 14550 River Beach Drive 202
  8. Image 8 of 10 For 14550 River Beach Drive 202
  9. Image 9 of 10 For 14550 River Beach Drive 202
  10. Image 10 of 10 For 14550 River Beach Drive 202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,250

Address: 14550 River Beach Drive 202, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Harborside Waterfront Residences, a Luxury Rental Community, on the shores of the Myakka River, offering 11 luxury (condo quality) units and four villas, in the quaint El Jobean neighborhood of Port Charlotte, FL. Our community offers active waterfront living at its finest. Experience world class fishing and boating off of our 400+' pier, relax by the pool and hot tub, exercise in our fully equipped fitness center, or socialize in our furnished community space. Our central location is a short drive to the shopping, restaurants and entertainment options in Englewood, Placida, Boca Grande, and Downtown Port Charlotte. Each of our units feature 3 bedrooms, 2 or 2.5 baths adorned by spectacular water views and expansive screened in Lanais, plus direct, in unit elevator access, parking for three cars, which includes dedicated garage parking for two cars in your own garage + one outdoor parking space. Harborside's interiors are appointed with luxury condo quality finishes, stainless appliances, washer/dryer, 9' ceilings, porcelain tiled floors, quartz countertops, and more. Our property was newly constructed using today's technology and safety specifications, including hurricane rated windows and exterior construction materials, as well as, energy efficient heating, cooling and lighting systems. **RESIDENCE IMAGES SHOWN ARE VIRTUALLY STAGED.**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4678301 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14550 River Beach Drive 202
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: River Front
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1637
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 119
  • Acreage: 2.74 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1440.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33953 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 412212238007-202
  • Unit Number: 202
  • View: Water
  • Views: 81
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 406 Border Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$2,300.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

406 Border Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home, 3 bedrooms and one office that can be use as a 4th bedroom, two car garage, and plenty of space for more cars in the driveway. Huge laundry room with lots of storage, huge fence ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672362
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1638 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$2,450.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1638 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Close to Gulf Beaches, shopping, abundant restaurant choices, music venues, ball parks, and Charlotte County Fairgrounds. House is like brand new in gated community with pool and pickleball courts.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524861
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Deborah Veley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1734 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$2,295.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1734 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence in Port Charlottes sought after Biscayne Landing community. Built in 2023, this nearly new home blends modern design with everyday comfort an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687599
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andrew Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16380 Port Harbor Blvd, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$2,100.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

16380 Port Harbor Blvd Reduced More Like This

Available now! Beautiful lakefront house 4 beds 2 bath 2 car garage. Open floor plan with tile and carpet throughout. Close to the shopping and dining.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226015835
  2. Provided by REMAX Affinity Mercato
  3. Contact Tatyana Vasilkova
  4. 239-793-2777
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 446 Skyland Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$2,500.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

446 Skyland Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the first in occupy this 2026 constructed home in the city of Port Charlotte FL! Qualify for a deposit free option and save on move in costs!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493091
  2. Provided by INNOVA REAL ESTATE CORP
  3. Contact Rene Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 70 Mcdill Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$2,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

70 Mcdill Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover the best of Southwest Florida living in this stunning, newly constructed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in desirable Port Charlotte. This residence offers a seamless open concept floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390319
  2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eduardo Pavone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 49 Santa Fe Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$2,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

49 Santa Fe Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399544
  2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eduardo Pavone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14210 Luxo Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$2,400.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

14210 Luxo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bedroom Home with Spacious Backyard Only 2 Years Old! Welcome to this beautifully maintained home, offering modern comfort and an excellent layout in a desirable area. With 4 spacious be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2239 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403705
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Ludy Lopez Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13099 Preserve Court, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$2,600.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

13099 Preserve Court More Like This

Living the florida dream begins here! This well appointed comfortable 2 bed, 2 bath, den, 2 car garage home in riverwood, a gated, golf course community in port charlotte, florida offers a peaceful pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2431 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146710
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 TROPICAL BREEZE
  3. Contact Ariel Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1580 Sunset Preserve Way, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$2,400.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1580 Sunset Preserve Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a remarkable opportunity to indulge in the convenience and elegance of single story living. This impeccable Lennar built Marsala home, is now available for annual rental. As you step thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2201 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147170
  2. Provided by TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Stephinie Futch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin