Active
Property Photos
6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  1. Image 1 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  2. Image 2 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  3. Image 3 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  4. Image 4 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  5. Image 5 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  6. Image 6 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  7. Image 7 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  8. Image 8 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  9. Image 9 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  10. Image 10 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  11. Image 11 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  12. Image 12 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  13. Image 13 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  14. Image 14 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  15. Image 15 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  16. Image 16 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  17. Image 17 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  18. Image 18 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  19. Image 19 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  20. Image 20 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  21. Image 21 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  22. Image 22 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  23. Image 23 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  24. Image 24 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  25. Image 25 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  26. Image 26 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  27. Image 27 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  28. Image 28 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  29. Image 29 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  30. Image 30 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  31. Image 31 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  32. Image 32 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  33. Image 33 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  34. Image 34 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  35. Image 35 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  36. Image 36 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  37. Image 37 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  38. Image 38 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  39. Image 39 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  40. Image 40 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  41. Image 41 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  42. Image 42 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  43. Image 43 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  44. Image 44 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  45. Image 45 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  46. Image 46 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  47. Image 47 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  48. Image 48 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  49. Image 49 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  50. Image 50 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  51. Image 51 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  52. Image 52 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  53. Image 53 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  54. Image 54 of 54 For 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $425,999

Address: 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715

Description

Picture perfect move in ready Isla Del Sol condo has spectacular sunrise and sunset views!! Beautifully remodeled unit in Isla Del Sol in a prime interior location with picturesque water views of large lakes and fountains on both sides, offering spectacular sunrises, sunsets, and bird watching. Come see the difference in personphotos do not do this unit justice. Unique to this unit, the kitchen opens to the living area, creating an inviting, flowing space featuring smooth ceilings, dimmer controlled recessed lighting, upgraded light fixtures, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, luxury waterproof vinyl flooring throughout, and tile flooring in the primary bathroom. The spacious split floor plan places the primary and guest bedrooms in opposite corners of the home, providing added privacy. Both bedrooms are generously sized with modern ceiling fans and coastal furnishings, including a king size bed in the primary suite and a queen size bed in the guest room, and both have walk in closets. Both bathrooms have been beautifully updated with tiled walk in showers and frameless glass doorsno outdated tubs here. An additional highlight is the custom bar complete with a high end wine cooler. The patio offers tranquil water views, an additional storage closet for beach essentials, and is a short stroll to the community pool area. PGT hurricane rated sliders and windows provide added peace of mind. The assigned deeded parking space is conveniently located directly in front of the unit, and entry is accessed via a shared covered front porch. As a first floor unit, there is no need to carry groceries, luggage, or bikes up the stairs. Pass a Grille Beach and the historic Don CeSar Hotel are just a 20 minute stroll over the bridge, and Fort De Soto Park, another top rated beach and park, is only four miles away. For cycling and fitness enthusiasts, there is easy access to the Pinellas Trail from the community entrance, with an EOS Fitness slated to open nearby. Enjoy numerous rooftop bars and restaurants at the beaches, in thriving downtown St. Petersburg, and in Tierra Verde. For convenient travel, Tampa International Airport (TIA) and St. PeteClearwater International Airport (PIE) are both within 2030 minutes. Perfect as a primary residence, second home, or income producing investment property, as Vista Verde West is one of the few subdivisions in Isla Del Sol allowing one week minimum rentals. Vista Verde West has a well funded and well managed HOA with no special assessments, and monthly association dues cover water, cable, high speed internet, flood insurance, trash, landscaping, and grounds maintenance. Pet friendly for owners only. Come live the carefree Isla Del Sol lifestyle and enjoy fun activities and spectacular sunsets in this slice of Florida paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8493908 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 102
  • Viewed: 149
  • Price: $425,999
  • Price sqft: $372
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Pond
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1145
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1145.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 774.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Management
  • Association Phone: 727-864-0004
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VISTA VERDE WEST UNIT 1 CONDO BLDG 1, UNIT 102 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 16
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-32-16-94478-001-1020
  • Unit Number: 102
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 149
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 138 1st Street E 302, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$499,000.00 ($397.61 / sqft )

138 1st Street E 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate waterfront lifestyle at The Village of Tierra Verde! This amazing 2 bed, 2 bath TOP FLOOR CORNER unit offers stunning open water views of Tampa Bay and the iconic skyway bridge and r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8249724
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tammy Campbell McNelis PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Pinellas Bayway S 65, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$394,000.00 ($474.70 / sqft )

1515 Pinellas Bayway S 65 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention investors! Rare opportunity for waterfront unit allowing short term rental (STR). This gorgeous waterfront community offers three day minimum rental. One of the only communities that legally

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: U8253569
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Tamra Camilleri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 1708, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$435,000.00 ($255.88 / sqft )

5200 Brittany Drive S 1708 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

High and dry! This 17th floor jewel has magnificent panoramic water views of Boca Ciega Bay, gorgeous St. Pete beaches, and the iconic Skyway Bridge, that will take your breath way. Discover serenity

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8320700
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Fay Ellen Steelnack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 1110, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$399,000.00

5200 Brittany Drive S 1110 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare opportunity to own this fabulous spacious corner unit, 2 bedroom 2 bath, 55+ water front luxury living. Breathtaking gulf of america views and sunsets from just about entire home. This unit is be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: TB8335381
  2. Provided by GLOBAL LIFESTYLE LLC
  3. Contact Richard Fallon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 1204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$465,000.00 ($258.33 / sqft )

5200 Brittany Drive S 1204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy fantastic panoramic views of the bay, illuminated Sunshine Skyway Bridge, and the Gulf of Mexico from the right. This beautiful remodeled condo with all new appliances and mirrored living and di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.46 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8337764
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact CandicE Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6171 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 216, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$395,000.00 ($369.16 / sqft )

6171 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf Course Views in Isla Del Sol Island Living at Its Finest! Welcome to your serene island retreat in the highly sought after Isla Del Sol community! This spacious and light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.29 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8384629
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kristin Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Pinellas Bayway S 304, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$485,000.00 ($278.74 / sqft )

340 Pinellas Bayway S 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Reduced Monthly Fees! Boater's Paradise! This top floor renovated condo with a panoramic view of the Grand Canal features a deep water dedicated boat slip complete with 8,500 lb. boat lift tha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8399115
  2. Provided by JLS INVESTMENT REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Stepanek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6357 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 506, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$398,900.00 ($379.91 / sqft )

6357 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and airy modern condominium with sensational sunsets, lots of windows, and a prime corner location offering water and golf course views in premium waterfront building. Wood cabinets, granite co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.43 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8407236
  2. Provided by BAIRD REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Nancy Baird
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Pinellas Bayway S 203, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$499,000.00 ($449.55 / sqft )

719 Pinellas Bayway S 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Elegance in Tierra Verde 2 bed 2 bath Welcome to your waterfront paradisewhere every sunrise is spectacular, and every day feels like a vacation. Whether you're seeking a serene retreat or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8409070
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 1702, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$400,000.00 ($346.32 / sqft )

4900 Brittany Drive S 1702 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Looking for updates and a view? This one has both. CORNER UNIT, 17th FLOOR SOUTHSIDE CONDO with WATERVIEWS on the BAYWAY ISLE in St. Petersburg, Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412469
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherish Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin