Active
Property Photos
525 Moreno Circle Ne
  1. Image 1 of 22 For 525 Moreno Circle Ne
  2. Image 2 of 22 For 525 Moreno Circle Ne
  3. Image 3 of 22 For 525 Moreno Circle Ne
  4. Image 4 of 22 For 525 Moreno Circle Ne
  5. Image 5 of 22 For 525 Moreno Circle Ne
  6. Image 6 of 22 For 525 Moreno Circle Ne
  7. Image 7 of 22 For 525 Moreno Circle Ne
  8. Image 8 of 22 For 525 Moreno Circle Ne
  9. Image 9 of 22 For 525 Moreno Circle Ne
  10. Image 10 of 22 For 525 Moreno Circle Ne
  11. Image 11 of 22 For 525 Moreno Circle Ne
  12. Image 12 of 22 For 525 Moreno Circle Ne
  13. Image 13 of 22 For 525 Moreno Circle Ne
  14. Image 14 of 22 For 525 Moreno Circle Ne
  15. Image 15 of 22 For 525 Moreno Circle Ne
  16. Image 16 of 22 For 525 Moreno Circle Ne
  17. Image 17 of 22 For 525 Moreno Circle Ne
  18. Image 18 of 22 For 525 Moreno Circle Ne
  19. Image 19 of 22 For 525 Moreno Circle Ne
  20. Image 20 of 22 For 525 Moreno Circle Ne
  21. Image 21 of 22 For 525 Moreno Circle Ne
  22. Image 22 of 22 For 525 Moreno Circle Ne
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,750

Address: 525 Moreno Circle Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703

Description

Rare Placido Bayou rental! Large 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 2 car garage home in upscale gated community. Inground Pool with birdcaged enclosure facing the lake. Pool care included. Ceramic tile throughout, extra family room, 3rd bedroom could be a home office. 1600 sq ft living space. Inside laundry room with washer and dryer. Convenient to downtown st Petersburg, 275 and bay bridges. Small pets OK. $3750/mo. Wont Last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8495078 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 525 Moreno Circle Ne
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $3,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Lake Privileges
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2454
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1587.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, FloodZone, City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Placido Bayou
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 05-31-17-71912-005-0050
  • View: Water
  • Views: 96
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4155 10th Street Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,900.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

4155 10th Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom/2 bath home with wide open water views. Bright white ceramic tile throughout. Open floorplan perfect for entertaining with a chef style kitchen including brand new stai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2313 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8250012
  2. Provided by IMAPP REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Mindy Rovillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$4,200.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on a fully fenced oversized lot in St. Petersburg. This residence features a split floor plan, 2 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2101 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148335
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Ana Rubio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4026 Indianapolis Street Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,500.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

4026 Indianapolis Street Ne Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

FULLY FURNITURE 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, Included: 2 queen size beds, 1 twin over twin bunk bed, Smart TV, new Dining area for six, cozy living room with coach and a smart TV , Fully equipped kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355178
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Ingrid Roldan PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3435 Overlook Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,800.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

3435 Overlook Drive Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for monthly or quarterly rental internet, and lawn maintenance included. Charming 3BR/2.5BA solid block home with open floor plan, spacious primary suite with ensuite bath and dual walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397691
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE RENTAL HOMES
  3. Contact Peter Dang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 Bayou Grande Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$4,300.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

5700 Bayou Grande Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

This Shore Acres rental checks the boxes! With 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the split floor plan offers a comfortable layout with open living space that works well for both everyday living and entertai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2771 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500937
  2. Provided by HOME TEAM LUXURY REALTY FL, LLC
  3. Contact Stacie Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 42nd Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,500.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

411 42nd Avenue Ne Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

REDUCED $500 MONTHLY! Top of the line 3 bedroom, 2 bath home available for rent, featuring a professionally designed interior with modern, high end finishes throughout. The open concept layout include

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503079
  2. Provided by HOYT REALTY
  3. Contact Jeff Hoyt, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin