Active
Property Photos
411 42nd Avenue Ne
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 411 42nd Avenue Ne
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 411 42nd Avenue Ne
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 411 42nd Avenue Ne
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 411 42nd Avenue Ne
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 411 42nd Avenue Ne
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 411 42nd Avenue Ne
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 411 42nd Avenue Ne
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 411 42nd Avenue Ne
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 411 42nd Avenue Ne
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 411 42nd Avenue Ne
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 411 42nd Avenue Ne
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 411 42nd Avenue Ne
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 411 42nd Avenue Ne
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 411 42nd Avenue Ne
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 411 42nd Avenue Ne
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 411 42nd Avenue Ne
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 411 42nd Avenue Ne
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 411 42nd Avenue Ne
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 411 42nd Avenue Ne
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 411 42nd Avenue Ne
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 411 42nd Avenue Ne
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 411 42nd Avenue Ne
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 411 42nd Avenue Ne
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 411 42nd Avenue Ne
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 411 42nd Avenue Ne
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 411 42nd Avenue Ne
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 411 42nd Avenue Ne
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 411 42nd Avenue Ne
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 411 42nd Avenue Ne
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 411 42nd Avenue Ne
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 411 42nd Avenue Ne
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 411 42nd Avenue Ne
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 411 42nd Avenue Ne
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 411 42nd Avenue Ne
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 411 42nd Avenue Ne
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 411 42nd Avenue Ne
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 411 42nd Avenue Ne
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 411 42nd Avenue Ne
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 411 42nd Avenue Ne
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 411 42nd Avenue Ne
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 411 42nd Avenue Ne
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

Address: 411 42nd Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703

Description

REDUCED $500 MONTHLY! Top of the line 3 bedroom, 2 bath home available for rent, featuring a professionally designed interior with modern, high end finishes throughout. The open concept layout includes a stunning kitchen with custom cabinetry, quartz countertops with a waterfall edge, ample prep space, and newer stainless steel appliances (2025), perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Wood plank porcelain tile flooring runs throughout the main living areas, offering both durability and a sleek, cohesive look. One bathroom features a relaxing soaking tub and an oversized vanity with a built in hot tool drawer and outlet for added convenience. Additional features include an interior laundry area, smart light switches, and hurricane rated doors and most windows (installed in 2024) for enhanced comfort and peace of mind. Major updates such as a new roof (2024), updated exterior sewer line with backflow preventer (2022), and a newer shed (2021) add to the home's reliability and functionality. Enjoy a spacious backyard designed for outdoor living, with plenty of room to relax or entertain. Conveniently located near local shopping, just minutes from downtown St. Petersburg, and a short drive to the Gulf beaches. A well appointed home in a prime locationready for you to move in and enjoy Florida living. Property was stagged during photos.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8503079 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 411 42nd Avenue Ne
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 1669
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1365.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, City Limits, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Northeast High-PN
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: North Shore Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-31-17-83736-002-0120
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 42
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Repairs
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4155 10th Street Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,900.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

4155 10th Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom/2 bath home with wide open water views. Bright white ceramic tile throughout. Open floorplan perfect for entertaining with a chef style kitchen including brand new stai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2313 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8250012
  2. Provided by IMAPP REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Mindy Rovillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$4,200.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on a fully fenced oversized lot in St. Petersburg. This residence features a split floor plan, 2 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2101 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148335
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Ana Rubio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4026 Indianapolis Street Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,500.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

4026 Indianapolis Street Ne Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

FULLY FURNITURE 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, Included: 2 queen size beds, 1 twin over twin bunk bed, Smart TV, new Dining area for six, cozy living room with coach and a smart TV , Fully equipped kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355178
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Ingrid Roldan PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3435 Overlook Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,800.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

3435 Overlook Drive Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for monthly or quarterly rental internet, and lawn maintenance included. Charming 3BR/2.5BA solid block home with open floor plan, spacious primary suite with ensuite bath and dual walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397691
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE RENTAL HOMES
  3. Contact Peter Dang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5185 6th Way N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,200.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

5185 6th Way N Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Ideally located, this spacious townhome in desirable Bay Breeze Cove is now available for lease. Enjoy the high ceilings and flexibility of the large living and dining area. There's a convenient break

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479007
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Amy Dinovo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 Bayou Grande Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,250.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

6000 Bayou Grande Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

You can truly enjoy FL in this fully furnished, turn key rental! Featuring a large, fully enclosed backyard with lots of shady seating space, and a well maintained yard. Bring your furry friend! Dog f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2014 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483504
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zynnia Jezek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 52nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,250.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

617 52nd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Immediate occupancy! Desirable "bay breeze cove" community only minutes from downtown st. Petersburg! Absolutely beautiful! Clean! Newly updated! Spacious 3 bedroom, 2. 5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1481 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506011
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Sandee Dillon-Mooney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Moreno Circle Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,750.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

525 Moreno Circle Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Placido Bayou rental! Large 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 2 car garage home in upscale gated community. Inground Pool with birdcaged enclosure facing the lake. Pool care included. Ceramic tile throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2454 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495078
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE PROPERTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Lincoln Crone, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4227 Helena Street Ne, St Petersburg, FL 33703
$3,200.00 ($0.44 / sqft )

4227 Helena Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for immediate move in,this stunning single family home has been completely renovated from top to bottom. The interior features a bright, open concept floor plan highlighted by a designer kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 7283 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507503
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4227 Helena Street Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,200.00 ($0.44 / sqft )

4227 Helena Street Ne Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 7283 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507503
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jenna Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin