Active
Property Photos
3615 Lightner Drive
  1. Image 1 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  2. Image 2 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  3. Image 3 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  4. Image 4 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  5. Image 5 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  6. Image 6 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  7. Image 7 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  8. Image 8 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  9. Image 9 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  10. Image 10 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  11. Image 11 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  12. Image 12 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  13. Image 13 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  14. Image 14 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  15. Image 15 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  16. Image 16 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  17. Image 17 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  18. Image 18 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  19. Image 19 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  20. Image 20 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  21. Image 21 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  22. Image 22 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  23. Image 23 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  24. Image 24 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  25. Image 25 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  26. Image 26 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  27. Image 27 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  28. Image 28 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  29. Image 29 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  30. Image 30 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  31. Image 31 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  32. Image 32 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  33. Image 33 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  34. Image 34 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  35. Image 35 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  36. Image 36 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  37. Image 37 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  38. Image 38 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  39. Image 39 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  40. Image 40 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  41. Image 41 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  42. Image 42 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  43. Image 43 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  44. Image 44 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  45. Image 45 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  46. Image 46 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  47. Image 47 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  48. Image 48 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  49. Image 49 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  50. Image 50 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  51. Image 51 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  52. Image 52 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  53. Image 53 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  54. Image 54 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  55. Image 55 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  56. Image 56 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  57. Image 57 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  58. Image 58 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  59. Image 59 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  60. Image 60 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  61. Image 61 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  62. Image 62 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  63. Image 63 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  64. Image 64 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  65. Image 65 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  66. Image 66 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  67. Image 67 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  68. Image 68 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  69. Image 69 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
  70. Image 70 of 70 For 3615 Lightner Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,550,000

Address: 3615 Lightner Drive, TAMPA, FL 33629

Description

Under Construction. Introducing an exceptional expression of modern luxury, this block on block new construction residence ideally situated on a quite street in Bel Mar Shores. Offering 4,859 square feet, 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and a thoughtfully curated layout designed for both refined living and effortless entertaining. As you enter, youre welcomed by a grand foyer and an elegant formal dining room that transitions effortlessly through a well appointed butlers pantry into the custom chefs kitchen. This custom chefs kitchen features Thermador appliances, custom cabinetry, and a wet bar. Designed to blur the lines between indoor and outdoor living, the home flows through the main living space with custom built ins, opening up to a private retreat featuring covered and uncovered patio space, and a fully equipped outdoor kitchen, and a resort style pool and spacreating a true backyard sanctuary. The second level reveals, a private guest suite with its own en suite bath, offering comfort and seclusion. A versatile media space provides the perfect setting for a playroom or lounge. Two additional bedrooms are connected by a Jack & Jill style bath, while the primary suite serves as a true retreatcomplete with a wet bar, an expansive custom closet, and a private balcony. **Completion Date is set for June 2026!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8496665 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3615 Lightner Drive
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $2,550,000
  • Price sqft: $417
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 6111
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Modern Contemporary
  • Builder Name: INNOBILT
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 4859.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Coleman-HB
  • School Elementary: Dale Mabry Elementary-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: BEL MAR SHORES REVISED LOT 8 BLOCK 10
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-32-29-18-3TN-000010-00008.0
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: RS-75
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2221 Occident Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,600,000.00 ($371.43 / sqft )

2221 Occident Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7000 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3545619
  2. Provided by ALEXANDER & ASSOC. REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nancy Alexander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4311 Sevilla Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,385,000.00 ($368.62 / sqft )

4311 Sevilla Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

NOW COMPLETE & MOVE IN READY | 2026 PARADE OF HOMES AWARD WINNER. One of a kind custom home by Southerlyn Homes offering nearly 5,000 sq ft on a 75x120 corner lot in the heart of Virginia Park. This 5

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6470 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8389324
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Ashley Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4208 Vasconia Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,899,000.00 ($434.11 / sqft )

4208 Vasconia Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This stunning New Legacy Home features the best of what any builder has to offer! Located in the heart of South Tampa in the Maryland Maor neighborhood

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6678 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391380
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Domingo Quintero, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3602 Belcher Drive, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,550,000.00 ($372.15 / sqft )

3602 Belcher Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Experience refined living in this brand new executive pool home, perfectly situated within the coveted A+ school zone for Mabry, Coleman, and Plant. Designed with a modern aestheti

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6852 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445200
  2. Provided by SERIANNI REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Lauren Serianni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4911 Melrose Avenue S, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,500,000.00 ($380.87 / sqft )

4911 Melrose Avenue S More Like This

Best Waterfront Buy in Westshore! Spectacular 4843sf Custom Built 6 BR Masterpiece with 3 car garage on corner lot with a perfectly private lushly landscaped tropical paradise with amazing sunsets, h

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6564 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479587
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mary Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 San Luis Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,620,000.00 ($386.89 / sqft )

3600 San Luis Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 3600 West San Luis Street, an architecturally refined and custom built residence, offering an elevated blend of design, comfort, and effortless indoor outdoor living in the highly sought af

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6772 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488493
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin