Active
Property Photos
3402 Latania Drive 321
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 3402 Latania Drive 321
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 3402 Latania Drive 321
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 3402 Latania Drive 321
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 3402 Latania Drive 321
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 3402 Latania Drive 321
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 3402 Latania Drive 321
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 3402 Latania Drive 321
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 3402 Latania Drive 321
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 3402 Latania Drive 321
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 3402 Latania Drive 321
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 3402 Latania Drive 321
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 3402 Latania Drive 321
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 3402 Latania Drive 321
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 3402 Latania Drive 321
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 3402 Latania Drive 321
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 3402 Latania Drive 321
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 3402 Latania Drive 321
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 3402 Latania Drive 321
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 3402 Latania Drive 321
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 3402 Latania Drive 321
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 3402 Latania Drive 321
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 3402 Latania Drive 321
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 3402 Latania Drive 321
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 3402 Latania Drive 321
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 3402 Latania Drive 321
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 3402 Latania Drive 321
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 3402 Latania Drive 321
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 3402 Latania Drive 321
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 3402 Latania Drive 321
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 3402 Latania Drive 321
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 3402 Latania Drive 321
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 3402 Latania Drive 321
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 3402 Latania Drive 321
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 3402 Latania Drive 321
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 3402 Latania Drive 321
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 3402 Latania Drive 321
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 3402 Latania Drive 321
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 3402 Latania Drive 321
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 3402 Latania Drive 321
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 3402 Latania Drive 321
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 3402 Latania Drive 321
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $265,000

Address: 3402 Latania Drive 321, TAMPA, FL 33618

Description

New listing in the the highly sought after community of The Grand at Olde Carrollwood. This upstairs 2 bed, 2 bath condo is freshly painted with laminate flooring throughout. Enjoy the bright, spacious open layout with natural light and peaceful views from your large private balcony. This well maintained Condo offers a 3 YEAR OLD AC, 3 YR MICROWAVE, 2 YR DISHWASHWER , The kitchen features granite countertops, solid wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient laundry area with a full size 1 Year old washer and older dryer. The open floor plan includes built in shelving, wainscoting, and large living and dining spaces that make entertaining easy. Step through the sliding glass doors to your covered, oversized screened lanai. The primary suite features a walk in closet and an updated private en suite bath. The second bedroom has a walk in closet and full guest bath provide excellent flexibility for visitors, a home office, or a hobby room. You'll find ample storage throughout the unit, including indoor storage, a lanai storage closet, and an additional exterior storage space by the entrance. Enjoy resort style amenities, including two pools, tennis courts, a clubhouse, fitness center, and walking paths. Valet trash service is provided right at your door, and mail is delivered directly to each building. The community is exceptionally well cared for, supported by an on site manager, two full time maintenance staff, and fully funded reserves for long term financial stability. Located in the heart of Old Carrollwood, youre just a short walk from Publix, Starbucks, restaurants, banks, and shops. This fantastic location and low maintenance lifestyle make this condo must see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8496744 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3402 Latania Drive 321
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $265,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1449
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1178.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Pickleball Court(s), Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 465.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Dan Richardson
  • Association Phone: 813-962-2042
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE GRAND AT OLDE CARROLLWOOD CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1 BLDG 32 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33618 - Tampa / Carrollwood / Lake Carroll
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-15-28-18-88M-000032-00001.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 321
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13941 Clubhouse Drive 208, TAMPA, FL 33618
$285,000.00 ($259.56 / sqft )

13941 Clubhouse Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the desirable Emerald Green Condo Resort. Live the Carrollwood Country Club Lifestyle Without the Maintenance. Want security, a turnkey home with a lock and leave con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476459
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Charles Stephens, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95, TAMPA, FL 33618
$254,000.00 ($189.13 / sqft )

10330 Carrollwood Lane 95 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your luxurious resort style retreat in the highly sought after Original Carrollwood area. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1343 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477954
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jasmin Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3156 Valley Oaks Drive 614, TAMPA, FL 33618
$299,999.00 ($182.48 / sqft )

3156 Valley Oaks Drive 614 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable Magdalene Court, a beautifully maintained and sought after community where residents love to stay long term, and it's easy to see why. Nestled among mature oak trees an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495042
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Sam Alamir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14643 Par Club Circle 14643, TAMPA, FL 33618
$250,000.00 ($151.52 / sqft )

14643 Par Club Circle 14643 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story condo offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in an unbeatable location! Featuring no carpet throughout, this home is both stylish and low maintenance. E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497060
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Javi Lopez-Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10314 Carrollwood Court 56, TAMPA, FL 33618
$259,900.00 ($198.55 / sqft )

10314 Carrollwood Court 56 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this absolute best value in the highly sought after community of The Grand at Olde Carrollwood. This upstairs 2 bed, 2 bath condo is freshly painted and move in ready. Enjoy a bright, spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498881
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ross Suddath, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13507 Palmwood Lane 13507, TAMPA, FL 33618
$275,000.00 ($231.48 / sqft )

13507 Palmwood Lane 13507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Village Green! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo sits on the second floor of one of Carrollwood Village's most sought after communities, offering balcony views and a true

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505532
  2. Provided by NOBLE STAR REALTY
  3. Contact Bethany Mis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4138 Pinelake Lane 201, Tampa, FL 33618
$249,000.00 ($193.17 / sqft )

4138 Pinelake Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy relaxed, low maintenance living in this desirable 2nd floor 2BR/2BA condo with peaceful pond views in the heart of Carrollwood Village. This spacious layout welcomes you with great natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507732
  2. Provided by HORIZONS BY THE SEA, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin