Active
Property Photos
14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  1. Image 1 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  2. Image 2 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  3. Image 3 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  4. Image 4 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  5. Image 5 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  6. Image 6 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  7. Image 7 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  8. Image 8 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  9. Image 9 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  10. Image 10 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  11. Image 11 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  12. Image 12 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  13. Image 13 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  14. Image 14 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  15. Image 15 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  16. Image 16 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  17. Image 17 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  18. Image 18 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  19. Image 19 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  20. Image 20 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  21. Image 21 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  22. Image 22 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  23. Image 23 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  24. Image 24 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  25. Image 25 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  26. Image 26 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  27. Image 27 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  28. Image 28 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  29. Image 29 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  30. Image 30 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  31. Image 31 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  32. Image 32 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  33. Image 33 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  34. Image 34 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  35. Image 35 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  36. Image 36 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  37. Image 37 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  38. Image 38 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  39. Image 39 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  40. Image 40 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  41. Image 41 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  42. Image 42 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  43. Image 43 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  44. Image 44 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  45. Image 45 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  46. Image 46 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  47. Image 47 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  48. Image 48 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  49. Image 49 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  50. Image 50 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  51. Image 51 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  52. Image 52 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  53. Image 53 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  54. Image 54 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  55. Image 55 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  56. Image 56 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  57. Image 57 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  58. Image 58 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  59. Image 59 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  60. Image 60 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  61. Image 61 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  62. Image 62 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  63. Image 63 of 63 For 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $250,000

Address: 14643 Par Club Circle 14643, TAMPA, FL 33618

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story condo offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in an unbeatable location! Featuring no carpet throughout, this home is both stylish and low maintenance. Enjoy peaceful pond views with no rear neighbors, providing added privacy and a relaxing backdrop. Major updates have already been taken care of, including a 4 year old A/C, 3 year old roof, and 3 year old water heatergiving you peace of mind for years to come. This unit is being sold partially furnished and includes all appliances, making it truly move in ready. Perfect for a primary residence, first time homebuyer, or rental investment, this property offers incredible versatility. Conveniently located near the corner of Dale Mabry and Bearss/Euclid, youre just minutes from Tampa International Airport, Raymond James Stadium, and countless restaurants, shopping, and entertainment options. Opportunities like this at $250,000 are raredont miss your chance to own a unique and well located property!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8497060 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14643 Par Club Circle 14643
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1650
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1475.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Chamberlain-HB
  • Middle School: Carrollwood K-8 School
  • School Elementary: Carrollwood K-8 School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Green Acre Properties, Inc/ Dawn
  • Association Phone: 813-936-4149
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: CARROLLWOOD COVE AT EMERALD GREENS A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 14643 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33618 - Tampa / Carrollwood / Lake Carroll
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-04-28-18-87X-000000-14643.0
  • Unit Number: 14643
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13612 Village Drive 5307, TAMPA, FL 33618
$229,900.00 ($149.48 / sqft )

13612 Village Drive 5307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Carrollwood Village, this Condo is close to everything within the Village. Located on the 3rd floor of building #13612, it's one of the larger units at 1,306 square feet and is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1538 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441185
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13612 Village Drive 5212, TAMPA, FL 33618
$235,900.00 ($128.49 / sqft )

13612 Village Drive 5212 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

REMODELED and highly desirable 3/2 spacious and open corner unit in Village Towers, located in the heart of Carrollwood. Upon entering the building through the secured key entry lobby, you will find a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454146
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rhonda Dosal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13941 Clubhouse Drive 208, TAMPA, FL 33618
$285,000.00 ($259.56 / sqft )

13941 Clubhouse Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the desirable Emerald Green Condo Resort. Live the Carrollwood Country Club Lifestyle Without the Maintenance. Want security, a turnkey home with a lock and leave con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476459
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Charles Stephens, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95, TAMPA, FL 33618
$254,000.00 ($189.13 / sqft )

10330 Carrollwood Lane 95 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your luxurious resort style retreat in the highly sought after Original Carrollwood area. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1343 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477954
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jasmin Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3156 Valley Oaks Drive 614, TAMPA, FL 33618
$299,999.00 ($182.48 / sqft )

3156 Valley Oaks Drive 614 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable Magdalene Court, a beautifully maintained and sought after community where residents love to stay long term, and it's easy to see why. Nestled among mature oak trees an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495042
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Sam Alamir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13610 Village Drive 4111, TAMPA, FL 33618
$225,000.00 ($122.55 / sqft )

13610 Village Drive 4111 More Like This

Carrollwood village waterfront open floor plan condominium. $25,000. 00 price reduction!!! This 3/2 1363 ft sq ft unit has beautiful water views from every room. The open floor plan is essentially per

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495353
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Simoni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3402 Latania Drive 321, TAMPA, FL 33618
$265,000.00 ($182.89 / sqft )

3402 Latania Drive 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

New listing in the the highly sought after community of The Grand at Olde Carrollwood. This upstairs 2 bed, 2 bath condo is freshly painted with laminate flooring throughout. Enjoy the bright, spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496744
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Anne Hart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10314 Carrollwood Court 56, TAMPA, FL 33618
$259,900.00 ($198.55 / sqft )

10314 Carrollwood Court 56 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this absolute best value in the highly sought after community of The Grand at Olde Carrollwood. This upstairs 2 bed, 2 bath condo is freshly painted and move in ready. Enjoy a bright, spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498881
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ross Suddath, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10340 Carrollwood Lane 163, TAMPA, FL 33618
$225,000.00 ($210.67 / sqft )

10340 Carrollwood Lane 163 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to The Grand at Olde Carrollwood. This beautifully maintained first floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium offers a bright and functional layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500540
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Keri Clare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4114 Pinelake Lane 202, TAMPA, FL 33618
$229,900.00 ($178.36 / sqft )

4114 Pinelake Lane 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless condo living in the heart of Carrollwood Village! This beautifully updated 2nd floor residence at Pinelake offers a low maintenance lifestyle with condo dues that include water,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501083
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Dylan Libadisos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin