Active
Property Photos
10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  1. Image 1 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  2. Image 2 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  3. Image 3 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  4. Image 4 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  5. Image 5 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  6. Image 6 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  7. Image 7 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  8. Image 8 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  9. Image 9 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  10. Image 10 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  11. Image 11 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  12. Image 12 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  13. Image 13 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  14. Image 14 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  15. Image 15 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  16. Image 16 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  17. Image 17 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  18. Image 18 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  19. Image 19 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  20. Image 20 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  21. Image 21 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  22. Image 22 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  23. Image 23 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  24. Image 24 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  25. Image 25 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  26. Image 26 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  27. Image 27 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  28. Image 28 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  29. Image 29 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  30. Image 30 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  31. Image 31 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  32. Image 32 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  33. Image 33 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  34. Image 34 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  35. Image 35 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  36. Image 36 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  37. Image 37 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  38. Image 38 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  39. Image 39 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  40. Image 40 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  41. Image 41 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  42. Image 42 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  43. Image 43 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  44. Image 44 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  45. Image 45 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  46. Image 46 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  47. Image 47 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  48. Image 48 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  49. Image 49 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  50. Image 50 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  51. Image 51 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  52. Image 52 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  53. Image 53 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  54. Image 54 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  55. Image 55 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  56. Image 56 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  57. Image 57 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  58. Image 58 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  59. Image 59 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  60. Image 60 of 60 For 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $254,000

Address: 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95, TAMPA, FL 33618

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your luxurious resort style retreat in the highly sought after Original Carrollwood area. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo, corner unit, offers peaceful pond views and beautifully landscaped surroundings. Inside, you'll find a bright and open layout with built in shelving, wainscoting, neutral finishes, and recently replaced carpet. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and space for a cozy breakfast nook. Sliding glass doors lead to a spacious screened lanai overlooking a panoramic scenic pond, the perfect place to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind after a long day. The primary suite includes a walk in closet, private en suite bath, and relaxing pond views. Conveniences include a full size washer and dryer, hallway storage, an outdoor storage closet, covered assigned carport parking, and ample guest parking. The A/C was replaced approximately six years ago, providing added comfort and efficiency. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including two pools, tennis courts, a clubhouse, fitness center, scenic walking paths, and a heated pool available year round. The community also offers valet trash pickup, mail delivery directly to your building, on site TOP NOTCH property management, and full time maintenance staff. Located in the heart of Carrollwood, this home is just a short walk to Publix, Starbucks, banks, restaurants, and local shops, and only a short drive to Tampa International Airport, Raymond James Stadium, and the beautiful Gulf beaches, including Clearwater Beach. Enjoy low maintenance living in one of Carrollwoods most desirable and walkable communities. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8477954 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $254,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1343
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 69
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1190.00
  • Middle School: Adams-HB
  • School Elementary: Carrollwood K-8 School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Dan Richardson
  • Association Phone: 813-962-2042
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE GRAND AT OLDE CARROLLWOOD CONDOMINIUM UNIT 5 BLDG 9 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33618 - Tampa / Carrollwood / Lake Carroll
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-16-28-18-88M-000009-00005.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 95
  • View: Water
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13612 Village Drive 5307, TAMPA, FL 33618
$229,900.00 ($149.48 / sqft )

13612 Village Drive 5307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Carrollwood Village, this Condo is close to everything within the Village. Located on the 3rd floor of building #13612, it's one of the larger units at 1,306 square feet and is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1538 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441185
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13612 Village Drive 5212, TAMPA, FL 33618
$235,900.00 ($128.49 / sqft )

13612 Village Drive 5212 Virtual Tour More Like This

REMODELED and highly desirable 3/2 spacious and open corner unit in Village Towers, located in the heart of Carrollwood. Upon entering the building through the secured key entry lobby, you will find a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454146
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rhonda Dosal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13941 Clubhouse Drive 208, TAMPA, FL 33618
$285,000.00 ($259.56 / sqft )

13941 Clubhouse Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the desirable Emerald Green Condo Resort. Live the Carrollwood Country Club Lifestyle Without the Maintenance. Want security, a turnkey home with a lock and leave con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476459
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Charles Stephens, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10603 Carrollbrook Way 10603, TAMPA, FL 33618
$299,000.00 ($132.42 / sqft )

10603 Carrollbrook Way 10603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo nestled in the heart of Carrollwood, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and low maintenance living. This residence features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489757
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Emeri Lewkowicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3156 Valley Oaks Drive 614, TAMPA, FL 33618
$299,999.00 ($182.48 / sqft )

3156 Valley Oaks Drive 614 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable Magdalene Court, a beautifully maintained and sought after community where residents love to stay long term, and it's easy to see why. Nestled among mature oak trees an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495042
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Sam Alamir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3402 Latania Drive 321, TAMPA, FL 33618
$265,000.00 ($182.89 / sqft )

3402 Latania Drive 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

New listing in the the highly sought after community of The Grand at Olde Carrollwood. This upstairs 2 bed, 2 bath condo is freshly painted with laminate flooring throughout. Enjoy the bright, spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496744
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Anne Hart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14643 Par Club Circle 14643, TAMPA, FL 33618
$250,000.00 ($151.52 / sqft )

14643 Par Club Circle 14643 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story condo offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in an unbeatable location! Featuring no carpet throughout, this home is both stylish and low maintenance. E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497060
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Javi Lopez-Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10314 Carrollwood Court 56, TAMPA, FL 33618
$255,000.00 ($194.81 / sqft )

10314 Carrollwood Court 56 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this absolute best value in the highly sought after community of The Grand at Olde Carrollwood. This upstairs 2 bed, 2 bath condo is freshly painted and move in ready. Enjoy a bright, spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498881
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ross Suddath, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4114 Pinelake Lane 202, TAMPA, FL 33618
$229,900.00 ($178.36 / sqft )

4114 Pinelake Lane 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless condo living in the heart of Carrollwood Village! This beautifully updated 2nd floor residence at Pinelake offers a low maintenance lifestyle with condo dues that include water,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501083
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Dylan Libadisos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13507 Palmwood Lane 13507, TAMPA, FL 33618
$275,000.00 ($231.48 / sqft )

13507 Palmwood Lane 13507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Village Green! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo sits on the second floor of one of Carrollwood Village's most sought after communities, offering balcony views and a true

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505532
  2. Provided by NOBLE STAR REALTY
  3. Contact Bethany Mis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin