Active
Property Photos
1913 Lemon Street
  1. Image 1 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  2. Image 2 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  3. Image 3 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  4. Image 4 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  5. Image 5 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  6. Image 6 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  7. Image 7 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  8. Image 8 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  9. Image 9 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  10. Image 10 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  11. Image 11 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  12. Image 12 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  13. Image 13 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  14. Image 14 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  15. Image 15 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  16. Image 16 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  17. Image 17 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  18. Image 18 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  19. Image 19 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  20. Image 20 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  21. Image 21 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  22. Image 22 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  23. Image 23 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  24. Image 24 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  25. Image 25 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  26. Image 26 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  27. Image 27 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  28. Image 28 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  29. Image 29 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  30. Image 30 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  31. Image 31 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  32. Image 32 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  33. Image 33 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  34. Image 34 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  35. Image 35 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  36. Image 36 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  37. Image 37 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  38. Image 38 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  39. Image 39 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  40. Image 40 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  41. Image 41 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  42. Image 42 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  43. Image 43 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  44. Image 44 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  45. Image 45 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  46. Image 46 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  47. Image 47 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  48. Image 48 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  49. Image 49 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  50. Image 50 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  51. Image 51 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  52. Image 52 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  53. Image 53 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  54. Image 54 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  55. Image 55 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  56. Image 56 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  57. Image 57 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  58. Image 58 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  59. Image 59 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  60. Image 60 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  61. Image 61 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  62. Image 62 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  63. Image 63 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  64. Image 64 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  65. Image 65 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  66. Image 66 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  67. Image 67 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  68. Image 68 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  69. Image 69 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  70. Image 70 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  71. Image 71 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  72. Image 72 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
  73. Image 73 of 73 For 1913 Lemon Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,600

Address: 1913 Lemon Street, TAMPA, FL 33606

Description

Some photos have been virtually staged. Driveway and street parking available. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features two separate living areas, offering the perfect layout for roommates, families, or anyone needing extra space to spread out, work from home, or entertain. Ideally located in North Hyde Park, youll have immediate access to Tampa General Hospital, the University of Tampa, Downtown Tampa, the Riverwalk, Armature Works, and a wide variety of dining and shopping options.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8497014 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1913 Lemon Street
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $3,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1927
  • Bldg sqft: 1449
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1449.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33606 - Tampa / Davis Island/University of Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-23-29-18-4Q8-000003-00018.0
  • Views: 114
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 107 Packwood Avenue D, TAMPA, FL 33606
$3,600.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

107 Packwood Avenue D Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready South Tampa townhome walking distance to the University of Tampa, Hyde Park Village, and SoHo. Minutes to Bayshore Boulevard, Downtown, Harbour Island, Channelside, and MacDill AFB. Zon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6298245
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia Masih-Das PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1806 Morrison Avenue 3, TAMPA, FL 33606
$3,245.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

1806 Morrison Avenue 3 Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live across from Anderson Park in Hyde Park on Morrison. This 2nd floor spacious newly renovated 1922 vintage apartment is undergoing final touches and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1355 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459188
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact DeDe Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 345 Bayshore Boulevard 1710, TAMPA, FL 33606
$3,700.00 ($3.42 / sqft )

345 Bayshore Boulevard 1710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Furnished, Waterfront 2 Bedroom / 1.5 Bath Unit on the 17th Floor with both City and Water Views in 345 Bayshore. Laminate and Tile Floors throughout. Kitchen has Stainless Steel Appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461533
  2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  3. Contact Eby Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Oregon Avenue 305, TAMPA, FL 33606
$3,500.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

435 Oregon Avenue 305 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now offering a rarely available opportunity to live in Seybold Flats, offering residents a desirable, walkable lifestyle near Hyde Park Village with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1556 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478993
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Justin Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1112 Islamorada Lane, TAMPA, FL 33606
$3,850.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

1112 Islamorada Lane More Like This

Available August 1, 2026. Secure your housing early in this immaculate 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit townhome located directly across the street from the University of Tampa lacrosse fields and camp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1513 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485305
  2. Provided by SEXAUER REAL ESTATE INTL.
  3. Contact Steve Sexauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Horatio Street A, TAMPA, FL 33606
$3,300.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

1003 Horatio Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage located in one of Tampas most desirable areas. The living room features a wood burning fireplace, built

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487001
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Tracey Pines
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 528 Suwanee Circle, TAMPA, FL 33606
$3,795.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

528 Suwanee Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bath davis islands pool home with 1335 st ft of living space. $170 monthly pool care fee added to base rent to keep things sparkling and clean. Landscaping: sod will be added to the back y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487124
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Dakota Avenue 5a, TAMPA, FL 33606
$3,750.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

603 Dakota Avenue 5a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hyde Park Village and this 2 Bed/2.5 Bath Condo with covered parking! Live in the HEART of Hyde Park Village in this beautifully updated 2 story condo featuring high end finishes throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490509
  2. Provided by GRECO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samantha Mirabella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3522 Price Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33606
$4,000.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

3522 Price Avenue More Like This

Section8 Welcome! Beautiful 4 Bedroom / 3 Bath Home in Tampa Enjoy spacious and comfortable living in this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home, perfect for families seeking extra room. This pet friend

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492521
  2. Provided by COYLE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jacob Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Rome Avenue A, TAMPA, FL 33606
$4,000.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

1020 Rome Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

UNBEATABLE LOCATION, two houses away from Bayshore Boulevard and three blocks from Hyde Park Village! In the pleasant neighborhood of Hyde Park Preservation, this 2 Bedroom and 1 Bathroom, 2nd floor,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492602
  2. Provided by JUADOR REALTY INC
  3. Contact Juan Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin