Active
Property Photos
1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 204
  1. Image 1 of 43 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 204
  2. Image 2 of 43 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 204
  3. Image 3 of 43 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 204
  4. Image 4 of 43 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 204
  5. Image 5 of 43 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 204
  6. Image 6 of 43 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 204
  7. Image 7 of 43 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 204
  8. Image 8 of 43 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 204
  9. Image 9 of 43 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 204
  10. Image 10 of 43 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 204
  11. Image 11 of 43 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 204
  12. Image 12 of 43 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 204
  13. Image 13 of 43 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 204
  14. Image 14 of 43 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 204
  15. Image 15 of 43 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 204
  16. Image 16 of 43 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 204
  17. Image 17 of 43 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 204
  18. Image 18 of 43 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 204
  19. Image 19 of 43 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 204
  20. Image 20 of 43 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 204
  21. Image 21 of 43 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 204
  22. Image 22 of 43 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 204
  23. Image 23 of 43 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 204
  24. Image 24 of 43 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 204
  25. Image 25 of 43 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 204
  26. Image 26 of 43 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 204
  27. Image 27 of 43 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 204
  28. Image 28 of 43 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 204
  29. Image 29 of 43 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 204
  30. Image 30 of 43 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 204
  31. Image 31 of 43 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 204
  32. Image 32 of 43 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 204
  33. Image 33 of 43 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 204
  34. Image 34 of 43 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 204
  35. Image 35 of 43 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 204
  36. Image 36 of 43 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 204
  37. Image 37 of 43 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 204
  38. Image 38 of 43 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 204
  39. Image 39 of 43 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 204
  40. Image 40 of 43 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 204
  41. Image 41 of 43 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 204
  42. Image 42 of 43 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 204
  43. Image 43 of 43 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 204
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $263,300

Address: 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708

Description

Welcome to Boca Ciega Point, where this waterfront community is entering an exciting new Chapter with beautifully renewed amenities and grounds. ideally positioned on the second floor, this residence offer elevated peace of mind and relaxed coastal living. This unit provides a fully renovated open lifestyle and full water view. Just minutes away, Madeira Beach is experiencing a vibrant renewel of its own making this the perfect moment to enjoy one of Floridas most beloved coastal destinations. This home must be seen to be fully appreciated. This property offers an active lifestyle with Pickle Ball, Tennis, Full Gym and social gatherings too numerous to list. I have Unit 206 for a combination of family living
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8497127 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 204
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $263,300
  • Price sqft: $263
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sauna, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 920.00
  • Other Structures: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Private
School Information
  • High School: Dixie Hollins High-PN
  • Middle School: Madeira Beach Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Madeira Beach Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: DENNIS KHLEM
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Sauna, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BOCA CIEGA POINT EAST 'ONE' APTS CONDO APT 204 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 204
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-31-15-09641-000-2040
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 204
  • View: Pool, Tennis Court, Water
  • Views: 41
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 273 Rex Place G, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$299,000.00 ($449.62 / sqft )

273 Rex Place G Virtual Tour More Like This

What could be a better place to call home with your own deeded boat slip! Great 2nd floor, end unit condo, with oversized balcony in the desirable gated community at Madeira Beach Yacht Club. This c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 665 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.68 acres
  1. MLSID: O6383368
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY EXCHANGE LLC
  3. Contact Jessica McKinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4775 Cove Circle 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$287,990.00 ($274.28 / sqft )

4775 Cove Circle 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully fully remodeled waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Continental Towers in St. Petersburg. Offering stunning Intracoastal Wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398514
  2. Provided by HOPKEY REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Dudley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6450 Shoreline Drive 9105, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$275,000.00 ($230.13 / sqft )

6450 Shoreline Drive 9105 Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW HVAC! Dont miss this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after gated waterfront community of Shores of Long Bayou, complete with a staffed security guard for added peace

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8311731
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Cynthia Rosario
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17920 Gulf Boulevard 208, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$315,000.00 ($316.58 / sqft )

17920 Gulf Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Another HUGE PRICE REDUCTION** ** FREE FULLY FURNISHED ** Milestone Inspections Completed and passed with flying colors!! ** All Special Assessments paid in Full!! ** Motivated Seller Steal this

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8388485
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Anthony Gaulin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Cove Circle 604, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$239,999.00 ($294.48 / sqft )

4725 Cove Circle 604 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wake up to beautiful waterfront views from this sixth floor condo in the highly sought after Sea Towers gated community! This 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers elevated views of Boca Ciega Bay and th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440398
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Caroleanne Vorac
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4775 Cove Circle 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$299,000.00 ($284.76 / sqft )

4775 Cove Circle 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

REDUCED PRICE! COASTAL ELEGANCE MEETS CHIC INTRACOASTAL LIVING IN THIS STUNNING WATERFRONT CONDO Welcome to your sophisticated waterfront retreat where coastal elegance and modern style converge in o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449091
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leisa Mohler-Erickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4525 Cove Circle 1002, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$274,900.00 ($264.33 / sqft )

4525 Cove Circle 1002 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking views of the intracoastal waterway and the gulf from the comfort of your beautiful 10th floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium in this gated, 55+ community just minutes from madeir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458441
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Dan Tumarkin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Boca Ciega Point Blvd Boulevard S 146, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$278,988.00 ($126.81 / sqft )

146 Boca Ciega Point Blvd Boulevard S 146 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Opportunity knocks. Price Improvement over $20K. Remodeled 1 story, no elevator or steps to deal with. located on a dead end street with only one uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8458598
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joyce Drew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17035 Gulf Boulevard 113, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$275,000.00 ($385.69 / sqft )

17035 Gulf Boulevard 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat! This one bedroom, one bathroom condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and beach access. Nestled in the heart of North Redington Beach. This condo has been fully upda

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 713 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8462834
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kelly Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4775 Cove Circle 904, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$249,900.00 ($301.08 / sqft )

4775 Cove Circle 904 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Paradise in this 1 bedroom, 1 bath with CARPORT, and RARE FULL SIZE WASHER/DRYER turnkey WATERFRONT condo on the NINTH floor plus Florida room for guests. Step inside this bright gem and be

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466135
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Caroleanne Vorac
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin