Active
Property Photos
4447 Taper Street
  1. Image 1 of 43 For 4447 Taper Street
  2. Image 2 of 43 For 4447 Taper Street
  3. Image 3 of 43 For 4447 Taper Street
  4. Image 4 of 43 For 4447 Taper Street
  5. Image 5 of 43 For 4447 Taper Street
  6. Image 6 of 43 For 4447 Taper Street
  7. Image 7 of 43 For 4447 Taper Street
  8. Image 8 of 43 For 4447 Taper Street
  9. Image 9 of 43 For 4447 Taper Street
  10. Image 10 of 43 For 4447 Taper Street
  11. Image 11 of 43 For 4447 Taper Street
  12. Image 12 of 43 For 4447 Taper Street
  13. Image 13 of 43 For 4447 Taper Street
  14. Image 14 of 43 For 4447 Taper Street
  15. Image 15 of 43 For 4447 Taper Street
  16. Image 16 of 43 For 4447 Taper Street
  17. Image 17 of 43 For 4447 Taper Street
  18. Image 18 of 43 For 4447 Taper Street
  19. Image 19 of 43 For 4447 Taper Street
  20. Image 20 of 43 For 4447 Taper Street
  21. Image 21 of 43 For 4447 Taper Street
  22. Image 22 of 43 For 4447 Taper Street
  23. Image 23 of 43 For 4447 Taper Street
  24. Image 24 of 43 For 4447 Taper Street
  25. Image 25 of 43 For 4447 Taper Street
  26. Image 26 of 43 For 4447 Taper Street
  27. Image 27 of 43 For 4447 Taper Street
  28. Image 28 of 43 For 4447 Taper Street
  29. Image 29 of 43 For 4447 Taper Street
  30. Image 30 of 43 For 4447 Taper Street
  31. Image 31 of 43 For 4447 Taper Street
  32. Image 32 of 43 For 4447 Taper Street
  33. Image 33 of 43 For 4447 Taper Street
  34. Image 34 of 43 For 4447 Taper Street
  35. Image 35 of 43 For 4447 Taper Street
  36. Image 36 of 43 For 4447 Taper Street
  37. Image 37 of 43 For 4447 Taper Street
  38. Image 38 of 43 For 4447 Taper Street
  39. Image 39 of 43 For 4447 Taper Street
  40. Image 40 of 43 For 4447 Taper Street
  41. Image 41 of 43 For 4447 Taper Street
  42. Image 42 of 43 For 4447 Taper Street
  43. Image 43 of 43 For 4447 Taper Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $225,000

Address: 4447 Taper Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. YOU CAN SEE FOR MILES! This home has been constructed on the highest rolling hill around and is high and dry. The sunsets are incredible to watch over the rooftops. Inside is just as much of a joy. This home is in like new condition so you can own a home that has already been tried and tested. The owners love the home...they just need a little more space for family. Their loss is your gain! The best part is the easy access to Independence Hwy. Even though the home is set back on an unpaved street for quiet country living, you're only a couple of blocks away from all you want and need to get to quickly and easily. The location is the definition of "centrally located' because its 3 miles from shopping, 3.5 miles from downtown restaurants and entertainment (pictured), and 3 miles from the medical corridor on Norvell Bryant in Hernando.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8497275 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4447 Taper Street
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1517
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 31
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1073.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: INVERNESS VILLAGE UNIT 4 PB 9 PG 17 - 21 LOT 32 BLK 16
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34453 - Inverness
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19E-19S-13-0040-00160-0320
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: MDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9222 Riverbluff Court, Inverness, FL 34453
$237,900.00 ($97.82 / sqft )

9222 Riverbluff Court More Like This

Move in ready 5BR/3BA home on .41 acres with NO HOA, tucked away on a quiet dead end street with access to a nearby boat dock. Offering over 2,400 sq ft, this freshly renovated home features luxury vi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226076
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 Mary Lue Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$239,995.00 ($93.89 / sqft )

2060 Mary Lue Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity Awaits Nearly 5 Acres in Inverness, FL! Investor Special! This expansive propertyjust shy of 5 acresoffers incredible potential for the right buyer. Nestled in a peaceful area of Inver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.81 acres
  1. MLSID: OM704121
  2. Provided by PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Falbo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4519 Walker Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$230,000.00 ($128.35 / sqft )

4519 Walker Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Completed New Construction! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a desirable split floor plan, 2 car garage, covered front porch, and rear patioperfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM706057
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER INVESTORS REAL
  3. Contact Rob Tessmer, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2529 Clearwood Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$264,650.00 ($114.42 / sqft )

2529 Clearwood Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

NO HOA!!!This Four bedroom home featuring a split floor plan with two bedrooms at the front and the third bedroom behind the kitchen. Highlights include a kitchen island with wood cabinetry, vaulted

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2313 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716463
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact James Porschakin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3926 Bennett Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$245,000.00 ($139.52 / sqft )

3926 Bennett Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Inverness blends modern updates with a country inspired feel. Built in 2003, this inviting residence features a brand new roof installed in March 2026 and brand

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1756 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721073
  2. Provided by AT HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Amanda Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3597 Jonah Place, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$259,900.00 ($140.79 / sqft )

3597 Jonah Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this well maintained home located in a quiet Inverness neighborhood. Recent updates include a brand new roof (2026) and a newer hot water heater,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722421
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Lee Ann Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 Howard Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$255,000.00 ($119.27 / sqft )

707 Howard Street More Like This

THIS IS THE ONE!! Welcome to 707 Howard Street, just minutes from charming downtown Inverness. This lovingly maintained home greets you with classic character and a warm smile. The inviting living roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2138 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722788
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER INVESTORS REAL
  3. Contact Rob Tessmer, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3244 Odier Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$239,990.00 ($146.07 / sqft )

3244 Odier Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Discover Your Dream Home in Inverness! The Alton Plan offers a contemporary living experience with its design and desirable features. The standout kitchen is a culinary masterpiece

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1643 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520687
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Welsh Terrace, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$269,990.00 ($122.83 / sqft )

23 Welsh Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Unveil a world of comfort at this new residence within the peaceful confines of the Inverness Community! Discover modern living with the Braselton Plan a charming single story home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523595
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3493 Odier Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$233,850.00 ($132.57 / sqft )

3493 Odier Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a functional layout complemented by thoughtful upgrades throughout. A screened entry welcomes you into a foyer, creating a comfortable transition into the main livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678318
  2. Provided by 365 REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Teresina Anzalone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin