Active
Property Photos
1125 Milwaukee Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 19 For 1125 Milwaukee Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 19 For 1125 Milwaukee Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 19 For 1125 Milwaukee Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 19 For 1125 Milwaukee Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 19 For 1125 Milwaukee Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 19 For 1125 Milwaukee Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 19 For 1125 Milwaukee Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 19 For 1125 Milwaukee Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 19 For 1125 Milwaukee Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 19 For 1125 Milwaukee Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 19 For 1125 Milwaukee Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 19 For 1125 Milwaukee Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 19 For 1125 Milwaukee Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 19 For 1125 Milwaukee Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 19 For 1125 Milwaukee Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 19 For 1125 Milwaukee Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 19 For 1125 Milwaukee Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 19 For 1125 Milwaukee Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 19 For 1125 Milwaukee Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,700

Address: 1125 Milwaukee Boulevard, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974

Description

LUXURY DREAM HOME WAITS FOR YOU IN LEHIGH ACRES!!! FOR RENT Property consists of 4 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms with Modern Style Finishes. Ready to Move in. Spacious Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances. Master Bedroom has His and Hers closets. Impact Doors and Windows. Double Garage. NO HOA, Lehigh Acres is just 12 miles east of the Ft Myers beaches and 20 minutes from the Ft Myers Airport. The area offers a variety of activities, from the many parks and tennis courts to trails for walking and biking. The house of your dreams awaits you!! Ready to Move in!!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8497294 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1125 Milwaukee Boulevard
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 16521
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1652.00
School Information
  • High School: South Fort Myers High School
  • Middle School: Lehigh Acres Middle School
  • School Elementary: Treeline Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33974 - Lehigh Acres
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10614235
  • Views: 74
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1242 Hathor Street E, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$2,600.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

1242 Hathor Street E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MODELO ABUNDANCE HOUSE: Property Information: Newly built home; 3 bedroom / 2.5 bathroom and one half bathroom that can be access through the lanai with metallic color standing seam roof that has a 35

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343861
  2. Provided by GREEN LIFE PROJECTS LLC
  3. Contact Ada Rinaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1132 Edelweiss Street E, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$2,600.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

1132 Edelweiss Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Lehigh Acres, FL! This stunning 2601 square foot residence, built in 2024, offers a perfect blend of modern design and functional living. Step inside to disc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405927
  2. Provided by GREEN LIFE PROJECTS LLC
  3. Contact Ada Rinaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 751 Milano Ave S, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$2,500.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

751 Milano Ave S More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath, plus efficiency single family home located in desirable Southeast Lehigh Acres. This brand new construction property features a functional open floor plan, generous living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2263 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226004265
  2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
  3. Contact Mariely Kenty
  4. 239-776-5194
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 329 Marta Dr, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$2,500.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

329 Marta Dr More Like This

BRAND NEW rental home! Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom property with a 3 car garage, offering approximately 2,205 sq ft of living space. This beautiful home features a modern open concept layout, tile

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226008822
  2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
  3. Contact Rubby Lopez
  4. 239-228-6242
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Lenz Ave S, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$2,500.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

312 Lenz Ave S More Like This

Welcome to your next home. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence with a rare 3 car garage offers 2,208 square feet of comfortable living space designed for both everyday living and entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226011061
  2. Provided by Anderson Group Int'l Inc
  3. Contact Michael Anderson
  4. 239-220-9509
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1142 Dutchess St E, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$2,650.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

1142 Dutchess St E More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR LEASE WITH OPTION TO OWN. THIS IS NOT YOUR TYPICAL HOME IN LEHIGH ACRES. Built with quality construction and exceptional attention to detail, this stunning residence offers 4 bedrooms, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2386 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226014718
  2. Provided by LPT Realty,LLC
  3. Contact Laura Rojas Rodriguez, LLC
  4. 877-366-2213
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 828 Genoa Ave S, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$2,650.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

828 Genoa Ave S More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2386 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226014724
  2. Provided by LPT Realty,LLC
  3. Contact Laura Rojas Rodriguez, LLC
  4. 877-366-2213
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11613 Savanna Lakes Blvd, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$2,850.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

11613 Savanna Lakes Blvd More Like This

Welcome to your next home where comfort, space, and modern living come together in a beautiful, brand new residence located within a desirable gated community. Designed with families in mind, this stu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226018400
  2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
  3. Contact Blanca Carrasco
  4. 239-732-7837
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 543 Mcarthur Blvd, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$2,600.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

543 Mcarthur Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

New large new home 2025i n a great location, close to US 82, airports, and a sports complex. It is also very tranquil and comfortable to live in. This beautiful property is available nowdo not miss t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025025444
  2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
  3. Contact Rosa Colon
  4. (239) 693-7263
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 Carpenter St E, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$2,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

840 Carpenter St E More Like This

Partially furnished single family home for Long/ Short term lease. Please read confidential remarks for more info. Short term lease/ On season offered at $3000/ month. Long Term lease offered at $2350

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2043 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226019027
  2. Provided by Alfred Robbins Realty Group
  3. Contact Nela Corcau
  4. 239-529-6064
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin