Active
Property Photos
6510 23rd Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 6510 23rd Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 6510 23rd Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 6510 23rd Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 6510 23rd Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 6510 23rd Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 6510 23rd Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 6510 23rd Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 6510 23rd Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 6510 23rd Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 6510 23rd Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 6510 23rd Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 6510 23rd Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 6510 23rd Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 6510 23rd Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 6510 23rd Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 6510 23rd Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 6510 23rd Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 6510 23rd Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 6510 23rd Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 6510 23rd Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 6510 23rd Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 6510 23rd Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 6510 23rd Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 6510 23rd Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 6510 23rd Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 6510 23rd Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 6510 23rd Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 6510 23rd Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 6510 23rd Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 6510 23rd Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 6510 23rd Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 6510 23rd Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 6510 23rd Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 6510 23rd Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 6510 23rd Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 6510 23rd Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $450,000

Address: 6510 23rd Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33619

Description

Experience modern luxury and coastal elegance in this brand new, steel frame construction masterpiece. This stunning three bedroom, two bathroom home combines structural integrity with high end designer finishes, offering a low maintenance lifestyle perfectly situated for a quick commute to MacDill AFB and Downtown Tampa. The interior is defined by a wide open floor plan with soaring vaulted ceilings accented by a rustic wood beam, creating an airy and sophisticated atmosphere. Durable flooring flows seamlessly throughout the entire home with absolutely no carpet to be found. The kitchen serves as a gourmet centerpiece, featuring a spacious layout with all new cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, and a full suite of new stainless steel appliances. While the living area is impressive, the bathrooms are the undisputed star of the show, both featuring exquisite floor to ceiling porcelain tile and designer gold tone fixtures plus back lit, fog less mirrors. The primary suite is a true retreat, boasting a large walk in closet and an ensuite bathroom with a massive walk in shower equipped with a luxury rain shower head. The guest bathroom is equally impressive, featuring a deep soaking freestanding tub with shower wand, that adds a spa like feel for family or visitors. Practicality meets comfort with the inclusion of an energy efficient tankless water heater and a brand new septic system. The exterior living spaces are just as inviting, highlighted by a large covered front porch and a fully fenced in backyard. This home is a rare blend of modern industrial strength and sophisticated interior design, offering a turnkey opportunity in a prime location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8498865 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6510 23rd Avenue
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2214
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1684.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OAKLAND HILLS W 60 FT OF E 1/2 OF LOT 10 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33619 - Tampa / Palm River / Progress Village
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-11-29-19-1N6-000002-00010.0
  • Views: 126
  • Zoning Code: RSC-9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7227 Ronnie Gardens Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$435,000.00 ($166.41 / sqft )

7227 Ronnie Gardens Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Touchstone Community 7227 Ronnie Gardens Ct, Tampa, FL, 33619. This well Maintained 6 bedroom 3 bathroom Single family home offers Morden comfort and convenience at the same time. Step into

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446155
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact penghan Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2405 69th Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
$499,000.00 ($168.58 / sqft )

2405 69th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated Pricing Exceptional Opportunity! This luxurious, all block home seamlessly blends modern design with peace of mind, featuring hurricane impact windows for enhanced safety, comfort, and energy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467127
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Lanika Schaefer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4736 Woods Landing Lane, TAMPA, FL 33619
$495,000.00 ($148.16 / sqft )

4736 Woods Landing Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Camden Woods, a charming and family friendly Tampa community where quiet streets, beautiful homes, and everyday convenience come together. Ideally located with easy access to US 301 and I 7

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3341 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475405
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Brenda Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8105 Alpine Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33619
$427,000.00 ($165.63 / sqft )

8105 Alpine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

You are going to love 8105 alpine ave, where space, flexibility, and everyday convenience come together to create a home that truly supports living together while still enjoying privacy. This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2578 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478999
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brenda Christian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4211 Romano Busciglio Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
$470,000.00 ($163.14 / sqft )

4211 Romano Busciglio Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning home on Romano Busciglio Street offering 5 bedrooms, a spacious loft, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,415 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. Built in 2021, this move in ready r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2881 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479595
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Zamira Fernandez-Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7217 Ronnie Gardens Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$449,990.00 ($198.76 / sqft )

7217 Ronnie Gardens Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a home thats so much more than just a place to sleep because lets be honest, you didnt come here just for that. This is where comfort, style, and everyday living actually feel good. Loca

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492926
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Kilene Schelle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4712 Wild Senna Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33619
$505,000.00 ($129.89 / sqft )

4712 Wild Senna Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

*$20,000 PRICE ADJUSTMENT MOTIVATED SELLER!*Welcome to this stunning 2021 built home in beautiful Tampa, where modern design meets peaceful surroundings. This spacious residence features 6 generously

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495372
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Jamal Karmach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4321 Globe Thistle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
$419,900.00 ($173.87 / sqft )

4321 Globe Thistle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning stunning home just a short drive to downtown tampa, with all the amenities and community features that a family could ask for. This home is gorgeous from the second you enter, ext

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2415 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495781
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kirk Budd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 70th Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
$537,000.00 ($206.06 / sqft )

2601 70th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

?? MOVE INTO THE HOME OF YOUR DREAMS IN TAMPA! | New Construction 2024/2025 Welcome to modernity and comfort without waiting! This impeccable newly built residence, located in the coveted Palm River P

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2606 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496940
  2. Provided by SELLING USA, LLC
  3. Contact Eleydi Alvarez Lopez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3703 Globe Thistle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
$420,000.00 ($144.78 / sqft )

3703 Globe Thistle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and inviting home in the heart of the Tampa Bay area, offering a spacious open concept layout perfect for modern Florida living. Ideally located near Riverview, Brandon, and Sou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498776
  2. Provided by JULIAO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact April Phandanouvong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin