Active
Property Photos
3212 Wilder Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 28 For 3212 Wilder Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 28 For 3212 Wilder Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 28 For 3212 Wilder Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 28 For 3212 Wilder Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 28 For 3212 Wilder Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 28 For 3212 Wilder Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 28 For 3212 Wilder Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 28 For 3212 Wilder Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 28 For 3212 Wilder Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 28 For 3212 Wilder Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 28 For 3212 Wilder Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 28 For 3212 Wilder Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 28 For 3212 Wilder Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 28 For 3212 Wilder Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 28 For 3212 Wilder Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 28 For 3212 Wilder Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 28 For 3212 Wilder Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 28 For 3212 Wilder Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 28 For 3212 Wilder Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 28 For 3212 Wilder Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 28 For 3212 Wilder Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 28 For 3212 Wilder Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 28 For 3212 Wilder Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 28 For 3212 Wilder Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 28 For 3212 Wilder Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 28 For 3212 Wilder Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 28 For 3212 Wilder Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 28 For 3212 Wilder Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,199

Address: 3212 Wilder Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610

Description

KEY FEATURES: Rent Rate: $2,199 per month... Square Footage: 1,457 sqft (1,996 total)... Year Built: 2004... Property Type: Single family home... Construction: Block... Stories: 1... Parking: 2 Car Garage + Driveway... Central AC: Yes... Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup... Pets: None allowed... School District: James, Sligh, Middleton... Flood Zone: X... NO UTILITIES ARE INCLUDED... ADDITIONAL FEATURES: Updated kitchen w/ wood cabinets & granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, fresh paint throughout, huge primary bedroom with walk in closet + stand up shower & garden tub, formal living + formal dining, tall ceilings, fully fenced, solar, back patio... LEASE INFO: Duration: 1 Year... Date Available for move in: Immediate... Deposit: 1 2 month's rent... Application Fee: $65 for credit/background check. Applicants pay fee and complete online application that includes providing copy of driver license.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8498987 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3212 Wilder Avenue
  • Viewed: 188
  • Price: $2,199
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1996
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1457.00
School Information
  • High School: Middleton-HB
  • Middle School: Sligh-HB
  • School Elementary: James K-8-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Real Estate Mgmt Partners
  • Association Phone: 813-494-2595
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33610 - Tampa / East Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-05-29-19-49Y-000009-00018.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 188
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1510 Shadowlawn Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,500.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

1510 Shadowlawn Avenue More Like This

Home will be available for viewing until 11/19/2025

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448181
  2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Linda Anne Calebro-Kuder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3411 Frierson Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,000.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

3411 Frierson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled with new paint inside and outside, new carpet, new ceiling fans in all bedrooms and family room.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502830
  2. Provided by HERBERT R. FISHER REALTY
  3. Contact Mikki Chambers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1608 New Orleans Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,999.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

1608 New Orleans Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this charming 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the desirable Old Seminole Heights community. Featuring spacious bedrooms, neutral colors throughout the home and a pet friendly property. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400668
  2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Raul Aleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3002 38th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,600.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

3002 38th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Now!! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental property located in the vibrant city of Tampa, Florida. This exceptional house offers modern amenities, a convenient location,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444038
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tangie Tinsley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 Henry Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,250.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2007 Henry Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Your search ends here! This charming, fully renovated bungalow in the Northeast corner of Seminole Heights is available for rent at $2,250 per month. Featuring a versatile split floor plan, it can fun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480040
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4713 Trout Lily Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,175.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

4713 Trout Lily Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**$500 off first months full rent with an executed lease and move in by May 29, 2026.** Great 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 1 car garage townhome in Live Oak Hills, with a compact design and efficient u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482273
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2016 Clifton Street A, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,249.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

2016 Clifton Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home for rent in the heart of Tampa Bay. This recently remodeled property features a brand new kitchen, new flooring throughout, renovated bathrooms, and new appl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491314
  2. Provided by YOU FIRST REALTY AND ASSOC LLC
  3. Contact Ramez Lahham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3917 Hanna Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,350.00 ($0.19 / sqft )

3917 Hanna Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, completely remodeled home at 3917 E Hanna Ave in Tampa! This updated property now features modern finishes and an added bathroom, offering both comfort and convenience. Enjoy nearby enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 12197 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491795
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Jessica Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8210 Down Royal Road, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,200.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

8210 Down Royal Road Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT, WELL LOCATED, SPACIOUS AND BEAUTIFUL 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, 1 car garage. Open floorplan downstairs with large living/dining area that leads to the screened in porch. Master bedroom has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492229
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Silvia Quiros, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3413 Louisiana Avenue 2, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,500.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

3413 Louisiana Avenue 2 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully constructed duplex, ideally situated just 3 minutes from the vibrant dining and entertainment scene of Ybor City, 8 minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492284
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sydney Hodge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin