Active
Property Photos
731 Masterpiece Drive
  1. Image 1 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  2. Image 2 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  3. Image 3 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  4. Image 4 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  5. Image 5 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  6. Image 6 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  7. Image 7 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  8. Image 8 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  9. Image 9 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  10. Image 10 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  11. Image 11 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  12. Image 12 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  13. Image 13 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  14. Image 14 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  15. Image 15 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  16. Image 16 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  17. Image 17 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  18. Image 18 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  19. Image 19 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  20. Image 20 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  21. Image 21 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  22. Image 22 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  23. Image 23 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  24. Image 24 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  25. Image 25 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  26. Image 26 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  27. Image 27 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  28. Image 28 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  29. Image 29 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  30. Image 30 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  31. Image 31 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  32. Image 32 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  33. Image 33 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  34. Image 34 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  35. Image 35 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  36. Image 36 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  37. Image 37 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  38. Image 38 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  39. Image 39 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  40. Image 40 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  41. Image 41 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  42. Image 42 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  43. Image 43 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  44. Image 44 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  45. Image 45 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  46. Image 46 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  47. Image 47 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  48. Image 48 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  49. Image 49 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  50. Image 50 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  51. Image 51 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  52. Image 52 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  53. Image 53 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  54. Image 54 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  55. Image 55 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  56. Image 56 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  57. Image 57 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  58. Image 58 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  59. Image 59 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  60. Image 60 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  61. Image 61 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  62. Image 62 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  63. Image 63 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  64. Image 64 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  65. Image 65 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  66. Image 66 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  67. Image 67 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
  68. Image 68 of 68 For 731 Masterpiece Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

Address: 731 Masterpiece Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573

Description

Beautifully turn key furnished 2 story condo with panoramic golf & water views! Available for a 612 month lease, this home invites you to simply bring your toothbrush and start enjoying the resort style Kings Point lifestyle. The second story loft is a huge bonus. It can be used as an office and/or a guest suite. It has it's own private bathroom and balcony with a stunning view. This luxuriously remodeled condo offers nearly 2,100 sq. ft. of bright, open living space, featuring a spacious lanai. Rent includes premium cable, high speed internet, water, sewer, trash, pest control and all grounds maintenance. You'll only pay electric. Located in a premier 55+ gated community, at least one resident must be 55 or older (no one under 18 permitted). No pets or smoking. First, last, and security deposit required. Kings Point's amenities include two full service clubhouses, six heated pools & two hot tubs, an 850 seat theater & an elegant spa. Multiple tennis and pickleball courts. Three golf courses. Two state of the art fitness centers and dozens of social and sports clubs. Enjoy maintenance free living with everything accessible by golf cartshopping, dining, medical facilities, and more. Kings Point even has a free community transportation system. Centrally located just minutes from beautiful gulf beaches, world class fishing, Tampas convenient cruise port, and Disney World. Live every day like youre on vacation in one of Florida's finest active living, 55 plus communities. AVAILABLE 6/1/2026. 6 MONTH MINIMUM RENTAL.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8499251 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 731 Masterpiece Drive
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2853
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Living Area: 2082.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Handicap Modified, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vesta
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-14-32-19-1ZZ-000000-00138.0
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 95
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14339 Easy Goer Street, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$2,350.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

14339 Easy Goer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

If you aren't in the market to buy, consider RENTING this almost new home in the Ruskin area! This is a great location and the community has plenty of amenities. Enjoy the convenience of your garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669930
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tenaha Bayne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1814 Columbine Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,100.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

1814 Columbine Place Adult Community More Like This

This fully furnished 2 Bedroom/2 Bath Twintree Model is located in the 55+ Community of Sun City Center on a quiet cul de sac with an enclosed lanai and an open backyard. Pets considered. This spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678190
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Kimberly Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 403 Finchley Court B, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,000.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

403 Finchley Court B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Tastefully furnished 2BR, 2BA, with a glass enclosed Florida Room and inside laundry room. King size bed in master suite & Queen size bed in guest bedroom & both bedrooms and Florida room have TV's. I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8383410
  2. Provided by SUN CITY LIVING REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Brenda White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2117 Harleston  2117, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2117 Harleston 2117 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come Relax and Enjoy this Beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Brentwood I Model This charming home offers a picturesque golf course view and a private screened in enclosure perfect for relaxing outdoors. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443750
  2. Provided by CLASSIC REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact JoAnna McNeff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2014 View Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,997.00 ($0.65 / sqft )

2014 View Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Waterfront furnished 3 bedroom 2 bath single family home near the caloosa country club with golfing just minutes away. Use of a golf cart included. You will never be bored with membership in the commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3093 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468539
  2. Provided by SUN CITY LIVING REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Brenda White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2052 Inverness Greens Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,100.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

2052 Inverness Greens Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This roomy and open condo is located in the 55+ gated community of Kings Point, Sun City Center. This is a furnished SUMMER RENTAL until 10/31/26.This split bedroom floor plan has an extended and encl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1534 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477324
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Kathleen Bolduc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15416 Gopher Trop Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,300.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

15416 Gopher Trop Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage! The thoughtfully designed floor plan provides plenty of space for comfortable family living, with tile flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478504
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Olga Tobon, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7109 Paradise Island Court, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,600.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

7109 Paradise Island Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious newer build 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home sits on a large fully fenced lot in Cypress Mill. The first floor has an open floor plan kitchen and living room. The kitchen has a pantry, dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481769
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Webb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1624 Layton Court 1624, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,100.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

1624 Layton Court 1624 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

7 month minimum Rental. Partially Furnished Rental available in Kings Point Active Adult Community Welcome home! This charming 1900 sq ft 2 bedroom 2 bath is just is nestled in the heart of Sun City

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481918
  2. Provided by MREI CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ashley Farmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14373 Easy Goer Street, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,100.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

14373 Easy Goer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this contemporary end unit townhome, offering exceptional space, style, and comfort. Featuring 3 bedrooms, a loft, and an attached one car garage, this two story residence is located in the g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1987 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483755
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact India Webb-McQuay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin