Active
Property Photos
2068 Sifield Greens Way
  1. Image 1 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  2. Image 2 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  3. Image 3 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  4. Image 4 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  5. Image 5 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  6. Image 6 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  7. Image 7 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  8. Image 8 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  9. Image 9 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  10. Image 10 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  11. Image 11 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  12. Image 12 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  13. Image 13 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  14. Image 14 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  15. Image 15 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  16. Image 16 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  17. Image 17 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  18. Image 18 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  19. Image 19 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  20. Image 20 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  21. Image 21 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  22. Image 22 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  23. Image 23 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  24. Image 24 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  25. Image 25 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  26. Image 26 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  27. Image 27 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  28. Image 28 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  29. Image 29 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  30. Image 30 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  31. Image 31 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  32. Image 32 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  33. Image 33 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  34. Image 34 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  35. Image 35 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  36. Image 36 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  37. Image 37 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  38. Image 38 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  39. Image 39 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  40. Image 40 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  41. Image 41 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  42. Image 42 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  43. Image 43 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  44. Image 44 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  45. Image 45 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  46. Image 46 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  47. Image 47 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  48. Image 48 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  49. Image 49 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  50. Image 50 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  51. Image 51 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  52. Image 52 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  53. Image 53 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  54. Image 54 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  55. Image 55 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  56. Image 56 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  57. Image 57 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  58. Image 58 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  59. Image 59 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  60. Image 60 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  61. Image 61 of 61 For 2068 Sifield Greens Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

Address: 2068 Sifield Greens Way, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573

Description

Stunning Kings Point retreat your dream home awaits! Available for long term leases or stay for as short as six months. This beautifully updated home offers everything you will ever need to start living the Kings Point lifestyle. Fully turnkey furnished, just bring a toothbrush. It includes a golf cart and golf clubs. From the charming front porch to the spacious family room and two car garage (complete with workshop and privacy screen), this home exudes comfort and luxury. As part of the lease, you'll enjoy high speed internet, premium cable, all grounds maintenance, water, sewer, trash, pest control, and full access to all of the incredible resort style amenities. Located in Floridas best active living senior community, Kings Point is gated and manned 24/7 and it's a completely maintenance free community. With two multi million dollar clubhouses and world class amenities, theres never a dull moment. Whether youre relaxing at the 850 seat theater, enjoying one of the six heated pools, soaking in the spas, or staying active with tennis, golf, billiards, or pickleball, the choices are endless. Stay fit with access to state of the art fitness centers and a wellness center. Dozens of social and sports clubs provide year round entertainment, and with the convenience of a golf cart community, everything you needfrom medical services to shopping and diningis just a short ride away. Kings Point even offers its own free transportation system. Sun City Center is self contained, with its own hospital and free paramedic and ambulatory services. Located within minutes of Floridas best beaches, Disney World, Busch Gardens, and Tampas convenient cruise port. This exquisite home offers the ultimate luxury lifestyle and peace of mindan exceptional opportunity to experience resort style living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8499253 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2068 Sifield Greens Way
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1821
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1414.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Handicap Modified, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vesta Property Services
  • Association Phone: 813-213-1331
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-23-32-19-861-000000-00010.0
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 100
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14339 Easy Goer Street, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$2,350.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

14339 Easy Goer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

If you aren't in the market to buy, consider RENTING this almost new home in the Ruskin area! This is a great location and the community has plenty of amenities. Enjoy the convenience of your garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669930
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tenaha Bayne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1814 Columbine Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,100.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

1814 Columbine Place Adult Community More Like This

This fully furnished 2 Bedroom/2 Bath Twintree Model is located in the 55+ Community of Sun City Center on a quiet cul de sac with an enclosed lanai and an open backyard. Pets considered. This spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678190
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Kimberly Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 403 Finchley Court B, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,000.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

403 Finchley Court B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Tastefully furnished 2BR, 2BA, with a glass enclosed Florida Room and inside laundry room. King size bed in master suite & Queen size bed in guest bedroom & both bedrooms and Florida room have TV's. I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8383410
  2. Provided by SUN CITY LIVING REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Brenda White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2117 Harleston  2117, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2117 Harleston 2117 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come Relax and Enjoy this Beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Brentwood I Model This charming home offers a picturesque golf course view and a private screened in enclosure perfect for relaxing outdoors. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443750
  2. Provided by CLASSIC REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact JoAnna McNeff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2014 View Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,997.00 ($0.65 / sqft )

2014 View Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Waterfront furnished 3 bedroom 2 bath single family home near the caloosa country club with golfing just minutes away. Use of a golf cart included. You will never be bored with membership in the commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3093 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468539
  2. Provided by SUN CITY LIVING REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Brenda White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2052 Inverness Greens Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,100.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

2052 Inverness Greens Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This roomy and open condo is located in the 55+ gated community of Kings Point, Sun City Center. This is a furnished SUMMER RENTAL until 10/31/26.This split bedroom floor plan has an extended and encl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1534 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477324
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Kathleen Bolduc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15416 Gopher Trop Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,300.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

15416 Gopher Trop Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage! The thoughtfully designed floor plan provides plenty of space for comfortable family living, with tile flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478504
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Olga Tobon, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7109 Paradise Island Court, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,600.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

7109 Paradise Island Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious newer build 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home sits on a large fully fenced lot in Cypress Mill. The first floor has an open floor plan kitchen and living room. The kitchen has a pantry, dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481769
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Webb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1624 Layton Court 1624, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,100.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

1624 Layton Court 1624 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

7 month minimum Rental. Partially Furnished Rental available in Kings Point Active Adult Community Welcome home! This charming 1900 sq ft 2 bedroom 2 bath is just is nestled in the heart of Sun City

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481918
  2. Provided by MREI CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ashley Farmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14373 Easy Goer Street, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,100.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

14373 Easy Goer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this contemporary end unit townhome, offering exceptional space, style, and comfort. Featuring 3 bedrooms, a loft, and an attached one car garage, this two story residence is located in the g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1987 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483755
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact India Webb-McQuay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin