Active
Property Photos
6033 34th Street W 145
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 6033 34th Street W 145
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 6033 34th Street W 145
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 6033 34th Street W 145
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 6033 34th Street W 145
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 6033 34th Street W 145
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 6033 34th Street W 145
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 6033 34th Street W 145
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 6033 34th Street W 145
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 6033 34th Street W 145
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 6033 34th Street W 145
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 6033 34th Street W 145
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 6033 34th Street W 145
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 6033 34th Street W 145
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 6033 34th Street W 145
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 6033 34th Street W 145
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 6033 34th Street W 145
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 6033 34th Street W 145
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 6033 34th Street W 145
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 6033 34th Street W 145
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 6033 34th Street W 145
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 6033 34th Street W 145
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 6033 34th Street W 145
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 6033 34th Street W 145
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 6033 34th Street W 145
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 6033 34th Street W 145
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 6033 34th Street W 145
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 6033 34th Street W 145
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 6033 34th Street W 145
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 6033 34th Street W 145
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 6033 34th Street W 145
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 6033 34th Street W 145
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 6033 34th Street W 145
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 6033 34th Street W 145
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 6033 34th Street W 145
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 6033 34th Street W 145
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 6033 34th Street W 145
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 6033 34th Street W 145
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 6033 34th Street W 145
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 6033 34th Street W 145
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 6033 34th Street W 145
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 6033 34th Street W 145
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 6033 34th Street W 145
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 6033 34th Street W 145
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 6033 34th Street W 145
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 6033 34th Street W 145
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 6033 34th Street W 145
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 6033 34th Street W 145
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 6033 34th Street W 145
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 6033 34th Street W 145
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 6033 34th Street W 145
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 6033 34th Street W 145
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $156,500

Address: 6033 34th Street W 145, BRADENTON, FL 34210

Description

End UNIT, First Floor & Water view!!! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath End unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance livingall on the first floor and your assigned parking space is right at your front door. Step inside to an open floor plan featuring an updated kitchen with S/S appliances, new dishwasher and spacious living areas, ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main level with an updated bathroom and water view! While the second bedroom is generously sizedperfect for guests, a home office, or additional living space. Enjoy mornings, afternoons and evenings from your private screened lanai with pretty water views, plus the added bonus of a storage closet. A full size washer and dryer hookup inside the unit adds everyday convenience. Harbor Pines is known for its low HOA fees and truly maintenance free lifestyle, your monthly fee's include: cable, internet, water, sewer, trash, pest control, landscaping, lawn care, and on site management... making ownership simple and stress free. The community is also pet friendly and offers great amenities including a pool, tennis courts, clubhouse, and fitness center. Location is everything, and this one delivers! Youre just minutes from IMG Academy, GT Bray Park, and Robinson Preserve, along with endless shopping and dining options at Bradenton Riverwalk, Cortez Plaza, and DeSoto Square Mall. Plus, youre a short drive to the world renowned Gulf beaches of Anna Maria Island and Bradenton Beach. Best of allNO FLOOD ZONE. Whether youre looking for a full time residence or a seasonal getaway this is a fantastic chance to own in one of West Bradentons most desirable, low maintenance communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8499332 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6033 34th Street W 145
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $156,500
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 936
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Acreage: 7.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 936.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 571.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: PEYT DEWER
  • Association Phone: (941)737-9492
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: UNIT 4 WINDWARD BUILDING OF HARBOR PINES A CONDO PI#61091.7600/5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6109176005
  • Unit Number: 145
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6114 43rd Street W 106e, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$155,000.00 ($122.24 / sqft )

6114 43rd Street W 106e Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor condo with new roof. Ceramic tile, easy private entrance directly from the parking lot. Relaxing afternoon sun on the linai. 2 bathrooms. Easy walk to the pool. Fully maintained community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675050
  2. Provided by PRIME TIME REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Dan Novak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6033 34th Street W 132, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$157,000.00 ($152.13 / sqft )

6033 34th Street W 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

If youre looking for a quiet, comfortable spot near the beach, shopping, and great schools, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in Harbor Pines could be the perfect fit. The community is peacefu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.57 acres
  1. MLSID: C7522954
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chun-Yi Bittner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6033 34th Street W 136, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$168,000.00 ($162.79 / sqft )

6033 34th Street W 136 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2BR/2BA Condo in Harbor Pines Move In Ready! Welcome to this stunning second floor end unit in the highly desirable Harbor Pines community! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: C7525435
  2. Provided by ANYTIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Ciarla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 238, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$184,900.00 ($125.19 / sqft )

3500 El Conquistador Parkway 238 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME to this CHARMING 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo END unit in the serene community of Valencia Gardens. Spanning 1,185 sq ft, this home features an open floor plan with a combined dining and living roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4622172
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Christy Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W D2, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$185,000.00 ($125.77 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W D2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

First floor corner unit in Morton Village Condos. With IMG sports school and two local schools within a couple blocks this complex is statistically safe as well as centrally located with all the conv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1471 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664993
  2. Provided by LANCE BIEKER, LICENSED REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact Lance Bieker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Timberlake Drive 321, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$149,000.00 ($128.67 / sqft )

321 Timberlake Drive 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Opportunity in Wildwood Springs! Unlock the potential of this 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo, offering a fantastic opportunity to create a space that truly fits your style. Whether youre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.32 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665135
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Guerin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 182 Pineneedle Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$169,900.00 ($106.32 / sqft )

182 Pineneedle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the tranquil Wildwood Springs community in Bradenton, Florida, this spacious lakefront two bedroom, two bathroom condominium presents a remarkable opportunity for customization and pers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667382
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Courtney Church
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6033 34th Street W 83, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$169,999.00 ($167.16 / sqft )

6033 34th Street W 83 More Like This

This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a comfortable layout with a generous living space that feels open and bright. Offers 1% lender credit at closing. The kitchen flows easily into the main li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1017 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674700
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W J6, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$185,000.00 ($153.02 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W J6 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey furnished, second floor end unit in a vibrant 55+ communityperfect for savvy investors or those seeking Florida ease! NEW HVAC March 2026! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has a tenant in place th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675436
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Deb Ragan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3813 59th Avenue W 3813, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$155,000.00 ($169.96 / sqft )

3813 59th Avenue W 3813 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and open FIRST floor furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. This well maintained condo has luxury plank vinyl flooring and an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances. There is a screen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678284
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact James Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin