Active
Property Photos
212 27th Street Se
  1. Image 1 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  2. Image 2 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  3. Image 3 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  4. Image 4 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  5. Image 5 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  6. Image 6 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  7. Image 7 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  8. Image 8 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  9. Image 9 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  10. Image 10 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  11. Image 11 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  12. Image 12 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  13. Image 13 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  14. Image 14 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  15. Image 15 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  16. Image 16 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  17. Image 17 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  18. Image 18 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  19. Image 19 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  20. Image 20 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  21. Image 21 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  22. Image 22 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  23. Image 23 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  24. Image 24 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  25. Image 25 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  26. Image 26 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  27. Image 27 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  28. Image 28 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  29. Image 29 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  30. Image 30 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  31. Image 31 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  32. Image 32 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  33. Image 33 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  34. Image 34 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  35. Image 35 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  36. Image 36 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  37. Image 37 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  38. Image 38 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  39. Image 39 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  40. Image 40 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  41. Image 41 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  42. Image 42 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  43. Image 43 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  44. Image 44 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  45. Image 45 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  46. Image 46 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  47. Image 47 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  48. Image 48 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  49. Image 49 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  50. Image 50 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  51. Image 51 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  52. Image 52 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  53. Image 53 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  54. Image 54 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  55. Image 55 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  56. Image 56 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  57. Image 57 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  58. Image 58 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  59. Image 59 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  60. Image 60 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  61. Image 61 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  62. Image 62 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  63. Image 63 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  64. Image 64 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  65. Image 65 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  66. Image 66 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  67. Image 67 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  68. Image 68 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
  69. Image 69 of 69 For 212 27th Street Se
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $255,700

Address: 212 27th Street Se, RUSKIN, FL 33570

Description

Brand new 2025 built townhome offering 1,634 square feet of living space. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features an open concept floor plan with high ceilings, ceramic tile flooring, and quartz countertops throughout. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances: refrigerator, range, microwave, and dishwasher, along with an in unit washer and dryer. The primary suite includes a walk in closet and en suite bath. Additional features include a covered rear patio with pond views, a 1 car garage, driveway parking, hurricane shutters, and access to a community pool. Conveniently located with easy access to Interstate 75 and U.S. Highway 41, providing connectivity to Tampa, Bradenton, and Sarasota. Nearby amenities include shopping, dining, parks, and medical facilities such as St. Josephs Hospital South.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8499344 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 212 27th Street Se
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $255,700
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1834
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: HAMPTON II
  • Builder Name: LANNER
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1690.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Sloped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Shields-HB
  • School Elementary: Ruskin-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 419.22
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan
  • Association Name: Townhomes at Southshore Community
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SOUTH SHORE POINTE LOT 3 BLOCK 25
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-10-32-19-D47-000025-00003.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2549 Sunray Venus Way, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$252,900.00 ($143.12 / sqft )

2549 Sunray Venus Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready and perfectly located! This beautifully maintained townhome offers the ideal blend of convenience, value, and modern living with no CDD fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1767 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691048
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Breanne Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 253 Tulip Banded Way, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$250,000.00 ($131.17 / sqft )

253 Tulip Banded Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller Bring Your Offers! This stunning, nearly new townhome (built only a few years ago) offers the perfect blend of modern design and comfort. The spacious interior features 3 bedrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405558
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Marcos Urbina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 928 Royal Empress Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$249,000.00 ($112.57 / sqft )

928 Royal Empress Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale Approved at list price! LOMA in place; flood should reflect zone X and should not require flood insurance! ASK for more info! Clean and Spacious WATER frontage townhome with the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8315223
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Amy Camasso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2011 Hawks View Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$239,900.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

2011 Hawks View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the ONLY move in ready 3 bedroom townhome opportunity in Hawks Pointstrategically priced to create immediate demand. While others chase shor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8361977
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Emil Veltre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 456 Whistling Duck Place, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$282,990.00 ($164.15 / sqft )

456 Whistling Duck Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Ruskin Reserve is NO CDD community that offers a mix of single family homes a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466814
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 Spotted Egret Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$274,990.00 ($159.41 / sqft )

1021 Spotted Egret Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Ruskin Reserve is NO CDD community that offers a mix of single family homes and townhomes designed for modern living. Conveniently located near US 41 and I 75, the community provid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477360
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1031 Spotted Egret Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$294,990.00 ($171.01 / sqft )

1031 Spotted Egret Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Ruskin Reserve is NO CDD community that offers a mix of s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477428
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Spotted Egret Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$279,990.00 ($162.41 / sqft )

1023 Spotted Egret Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477434
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1025 Spotted Egret Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$279,990.00 ($162.41 / sqft )

1025 Spotted Egret Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477438
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1027 Spotted Egret Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$279,990.00 ($162.41 / sqft )

1027 Spotted Egret Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477444
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin