Active
Property Photos
1847 Shore Drive S 117
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 1847 Shore Drive S 117
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 1847 Shore Drive S 117
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 1847 Shore Drive S 117
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 1847 Shore Drive S 117
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 1847 Shore Drive S 117
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 1847 Shore Drive S 117
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 1847 Shore Drive S 117
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 1847 Shore Drive S 117
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 1847 Shore Drive S 117
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 1847 Shore Drive S 117
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 1847 Shore Drive S 117
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 1847 Shore Drive S 117
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 1847 Shore Drive S 117
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 1847 Shore Drive S 117
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 1847 Shore Drive S 117
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 1847 Shore Drive S 117
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 1847 Shore Drive S 117
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 1847 Shore Drive S 117
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 1847 Shore Drive S 117
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 1847 Shore Drive S 117
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 1847 Shore Drive S 117
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 1847 Shore Drive S 117
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 1847 Shore Drive S 117
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 1847 Shore Drive S 117
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 1847 Shore Drive S 117
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 1847 Shore Drive S 117
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 1847 Shore Drive S 117
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 1847 Shore Drive S 117
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 1847 Shore Drive S 117
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 1847 Shore Drive S 117
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 1847 Shore Drive S 117
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 1847 Shore Drive S 117
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 1847 Shore Drive S 117
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 1847 Shore Drive S 117
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 1847 Shore Drive S 117
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 1847 Shore Drive S 117
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 1847 Shore Drive S 117
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $239,000

Address: 1847 Shore Drive S 117, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is waterfront living at its finest. With 1250 square feet, two bedrooms and two baths, this waterfront paradise is move in ready. With the building's new roof last year, the HOA fees were just reduced to $658 and all milestones were completed years ago. This unit has an incredible walkout waterfront view on the first floor in a garden like waterfront setting. The community has a heated pool and access to a second pool across the street, along with many fun amenities. There are various clubs and gatherings opportunities, Exercise room, clubhouse, Kayak launch and storage, fishing pier, cornhole, gas grills, library and card room. The community provides gas water heating and cooking as well as cable/Internet package included in your HOA fees. Each unit has access to a large storage closet with plenty of space for your bikes. This unit includes flood barrier systems on the front and rear doors for extra protection. The primary bedroom has a sliding door to let in the waterfront view from the Florida Room for very open feel. The bathrooms are both updated as well and include safety bars. The kitchen is gorgeous, with newer appliances and custom grade wood cabinets, the chef will feel right at home. 2022 HVAC is regularly serviced. The Shorecrest building is solid concrete, not frame, and this unit is very close to the dedicated parking spot #2 and first floor laundry room. In unit laundry is possible if you wanted to change out the dishwasher. The monthly newsletter will give you plenty of opportunities to connect with the friendly residents here. This island community is very walkable and centrally located to everything you are looking for. 1.5 miles to St Pete Beach, .3 miles to the Orange Groves winery, 1.5 miles to shopping, dining, and Bowling. Downtown St Pete is 8 miles driving, or take the sun runner to and from downtown or the beaches. The building is walking distance (.5 mile) to Pasadena Marina, so bring your boat and enjoy waterfront beauty and convenience at a great price. ***Room sizes are approximate please see floor plan.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8499668 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1847 Shore Drive S 117
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $239,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1250
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Acreage: 3.43 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 995.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Marina, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bear Creek Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Stephanie Lamont
  • Association Phone: 8134192556
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SHORE CREST BUILDING TOWN APTS SO NO. 105 CONDO UNIT 117
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-31-16-81777-000-1170
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 117
  • View: Water
  • Views: 70
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1898 Shore Drive S 317, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$222,000.00 ($264.29 / sqft )

1898 Shore Drive S 317 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Buyers, bring your offers! Seller is offering up to 3 months of paid maintenance fees and assistance towards buyer's closing costs! The home owner is offering SELLER FINANCING!!! Welcome to Shore

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.51 acres
  1. MLSID: T3504171
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact christina Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6100 Gulfport Boulevard S 415, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$249,900.00 ($273.41 / sqft )

6100 Gulfport Boulevard S 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful condo just had new carpet put in the bedroom and fresh paint in the living room and dining room.W elcome to this 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, condo in Gulfports highly desired Golfview I Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677493
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Sater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7001 Place De La Paix  2a, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$220,000.00 ($229.17 / sqft )

7001 Place De La Paix 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

LES CHATEAUX DES ROIS | SOUTH PASADENA FULLY RENOVATED 2BR/2BA One of the most extensively updated condos in Les Chateaux, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers a level of finish and livabilit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.23 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687747
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Tom Collier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6150 Gulfport Boulevard S 304, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$279,900.00 ($245.53 / sqft )

6150 Gulfport Boulevard S 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with new roof (2024) located in one of South Pasadenas most desirable resort style communities with pond and golf course views. Offere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.18 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387072
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Lara Cato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Shore Drive S 503, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$217,999.00 ($191.23 / sqft )

1868 Shore Drive S 503 Adult Community More Like This

Rise above it all in this stunning 5th floor condo at Shore Towers, perfectly positioned along the shimmering waters of Boca Ciega Bay. Sweeping panoramic views and breathtaking sunsets set the tone f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885178
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Adrian Guerra, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6150 Gulfport Blvd  404, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$272,000.00 ($238.60 / sqft )

6150 Gulfport Blvd 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a versatile study in one of South Pasadena's most sought after resort style communities. This rare corner unit is one of only eight in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414637
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Heston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7700 Sun Island Drive S 401, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$249,000.00 ($185.13 / sqft )

7700 Sun Island Drive S 401 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Association is doing such a great job with budgeting the dues for this unit went DOWN in 2026 from $1273 to $1015 a month. Don't miss this very LARGE an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422288
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Tori Elvir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 59th Street S 505, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$244,900.00 ($218.66 / sqft )

2960 59th Street S 505 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

YOUR DREAM CONDO IS UP FOR SALE IN THE HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER JAMISON BLDG. Sitting High and dry during all recent and past hurricanes, this 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath Condo is absolutely immaculate. The u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.91 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8425778
  2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
  3. Contact Paula Burnie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 Sun Island Drive S 501, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$275,000.00 ($211.54 / sqft )

7400 Sun Island Drive S 501 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Bay Island Condominiums, a premier 55+ gated waterfront community! This beautifully maintained corner unit 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle with panoramic v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430637
  2. Provided by YELLOWFIN REALTY
  3. Contact Paige Valensky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Shore Drive S 207, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$249,999.00 ($232.56 / sqft )

1868 Shore Drive S 207 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream condo at Shore Towers! This beautifully updated unit boasts breathtaking tropical water views, making every day feel like a vacation. Located in the highly desirable South Pasade

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431287
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Steven Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin