Active
Property Photos
4903 83rd Street
  1. Image 1 of 20 For 4903 83rd Street
  2. Image 2 of 20 For 4903 83rd Street
  3. Image 3 of 20 For 4903 83rd Street
  4. Image 4 of 20 For 4903 83rd Street
  5. Image 5 of 20 For 4903 83rd Street
  6. Image 6 of 20 For 4903 83rd Street
  7. Image 7 of 20 For 4903 83rd Street
  8. Image 8 of 20 For 4903 83rd Street
  9. Image 9 of 20 For 4903 83rd Street
  10. Image 10 of 20 For 4903 83rd Street
  11. Image 11 of 20 For 4903 83rd Street
  12. Image 12 of 20 For 4903 83rd Street
  13. Image 13 of 20 For 4903 83rd Street
  14. Image 14 of 20 For 4903 83rd Street
  15. Image 15 of 20 For 4903 83rd Street
  16. Image 16 of 20 For 4903 83rd Street
  17. Image 17 of 20 For 4903 83rd Street
  18. Image 18 of 20 For 4903 83rd Street
  19. Image 19 of 20 For 4903 83rd Street
  20. Image 20 of 20 For 4903 83rd Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,850

Address: 4903 83rd Street, TAMPA, FL 33619

Description

This modern, one story Palm River Progress Village home is close to Falkenburg and I 75 and boasts a spacious interior. Our 3BR, 2Bath compliment this homes open floorplan with new vinyl plank flooring, new lighting, stainless steel appliances and ceramic tile kitchen backsplash. Carpet and ceramic tile floors are in the bedrooms which are all fitted with mini blinds for your privacy. A one car carport is convenient for the two front entry doors and entry to your utility room. Front load laundry equipment is supplied with this home, and youll enjoy the fenced backyard with open patio for enjoying your family and friends who visit. Extra storage is available in an outdoor toolshed for your use.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8500185 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4903 83rd Street
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 1683
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1683.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33619 - Tampa / Palm River / Progress Village
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-01-30-19-1QP-000022-00024.0
  • Views: 88
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4923 82nd Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,750.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

4923 82nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this charming 3 bedroom home located in a safe, quiet neighborhood. Featured are new upgraded stainless appliances, CHA unit, ceramic tile flooring, new paint and so much more. View this toda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1217 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492383
  2. Provided by LUCA PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Mark Mariani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5015 86th Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,750.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

5015 86th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom home! Featrured is a brand new kitchen with upgraded shaker cabinets, and stunning granite countertops. Also included are new stainless appliances, new laminate flooring throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495575
  2. Provided by LUCA PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Mark Mariani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3603 Temple Street B, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,100.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

3603 Temple Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 3 bedroom 2 bath duplex apartment in Grant Park. Ready for immediate occupancy. Minutes from Down Town Tampa.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501650
  2. Provided by DAVID A. PHETHEAN REALTY
  3. Contact David Phethean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3417 Temple Street A, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,800.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

3417 Temple Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW ACCEPTING SECTION 8! APARTMENT IN DUPLEX. some photos have been Virtually staged. Updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath apartment featuring an open concept living and dining area, a master suite with a privat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426290
  2. Provided by TIME INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Maricruz Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Maydell Drive A, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,900.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

920 Maydell Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home! No neighbors above or below you! Do you love to cook? This home features beautiful stone countertops with updated cabinets and newer app

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457118
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Danielle Ratwani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Maydell Drive B, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,900.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

920 Maydell Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457127
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Danielle Ratwani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6806 Thomas Circle, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,700.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

6806 Thomas Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MANAGERS SPECIAL!! LIMITED TIME $1700 Welcome to 6806 B Thomas Circle, a charming and efficient 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex offering 672 sq ft of comfortable living in the heart of Tampa. This cozy resi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461917
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Atiya Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8951 Turnstone Haven Place, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,050.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

8951 Turnstone Haven Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One month rent free Rent credit equal to one month's rent available upon approved tenant towards rent payment. Quiet Conservation Living in Gated Magnolia Park Escape to this bright and airy 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463886
  2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  3. Contact Brian Combs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7201 21st Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,999.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

7201 21st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers 1,689 sqft. of comfortable living space on a large lot located in a quiet, well established residential neighborhood. The home features an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1689 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.87 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471021
  2. Provided by URBAN REAL ESTATE US
  3. Contact Laurie Brunache
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4906 White Sanderling Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,100.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

4906 White Sanderling Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2BD/2.5 BA 1 car garage freshly painted townhome in the gated community of Magnolia Park/Harvest Creek Village. The community features a large pool and adjacent playground for all to enjoy. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480117
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Bill Hague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin