Active
Property Photos
6506 Saline Street
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 6506 Saline Street
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 6506 Saline Street
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 6506 Saline Street
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 6506 Saline Street
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 6506 Saline Street
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 6506 Saline Street
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 6506 Saline Street
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 6506 Saline Street
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 6506 Saline Street
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 6506 Saline Street
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 6506 Saline Street
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 6506 Saline Street
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 6506 Saline Street
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 6506 Saline Street
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 6506 Saline Street
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 6506 Saline Street
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 6506 Saline Street
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 6506 Saline Street
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 6506 Saline Street
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 6506 Saline Street
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 6506 Saline Street
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 6506 Saline Street
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 6506 Saline Street
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 6506 Saline Street
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 6506 Saline Street
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 6506 Saline Street
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 6506 Saline Street
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 6506 Saline Street
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 6506 Saline Street
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 6506 Saline Street
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 6506 Saline Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $464,900

Address: 6506 Saline Street, TAMPA, FL 33634

Description

Modern updates meet total peace of mind! This charming Town 'N' Country gem is ready for its new owners with all the major systems already handled. Enjoy a brand new roof to be installed prior to closing, a newer A/C (2023), and a water heater (2022). The interior features a functional layout perfect for entertaining, while the exterior offers a spacious yard for Florida outdoor living. Located just minutes from Tampa International Airport, Westshore Business District, and local shopping. Move in with confidence knowing the big ticket items are done! Whether youre commuting to Downtown Tampa or heading to the Gulf beaches, this central location puts you in the middle of it all. Dont miss your chance to own a home where all the hard work has been done for you!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8500312 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6506 Saline Street
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $464,900
  • Price sqft: $236
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 1966
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1486.00
  • Roof: Other, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Purifier
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: GOLDEN ESTATES 1ST ADDITION LOT 85
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33634 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-36-28-17-0D6-000000-00085.0
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: RSC-9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4532 Devonshire Road, TAMPA, FL 33634
$489,900.00 ($199.88 / sqft )

4532 Devonshire Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

JUST REDUCED!!!!below market value. Fenced and Beautiful Home with a mother in law. Excellent location close to Tampa International Airport, Sweetwater Park, Rocky Point Gulf Course, and beaches. Prof

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2451 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443259
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marissa Davila
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6809 Twelve Oaks Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33634
$525,000.00 ($155.79 / sqft )

6809 Twelve Oaks Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to this lake front home in the desirable Twelve Oaks neighborhood! One is met by a screened and charming courtyard as you enter the home. This four bedroom two and a half bath has an extreme

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3370 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469377
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Marie Preston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7905 Heather Court, TAMPA, FL 33634
$480,000.00 ($169.85 / sqft )

7905 Heather Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this wonderful 4 bed, 2.5 bath nestled in the sought after Twelve Oaks community. This spacious home offers a versatile floor plan, multiple living areas, and inviting indoor outdoor spaces

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2826 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486935
  2. Provided by RENAISSANCE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Thomas Trieste
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6815 Mitchell Circle, TAMPA, FL 33634
$549,900.00 ($172.98 / sqft )

6815 Mitchell Circle More Like This

Welcome Home to Twelve Oaks in Town & Country! Step into this beautifully maintained and spacious residence, perfectly situated in the highly desirable Twelve Oaks community. Offering 2,455 sq ft of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3179 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487339
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Francisco Silva Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7005 Jean Court, TAMPA, FL 33634
$435,000.00 ($207.84 / sqft )

7005 Jean Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for an investment property to rent, or maybe looking for a property that has good bones and want to make it your own, this property comes with a newer roof, newer mini split, this 3/3 propert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497581
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rocio Smith Lora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7348 Brookview Circle, TAMPA, FL 33634
$499,900.00 ($193.91 / sqft )

7348 Brookview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge price improvement see this pool home now!!! Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home in the heart of Town N Country offering a rare blend of character, function, and indoor outdoor livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2578 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497920
  2. Provided by FIRST QUALITY PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Cravens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin