Active
Property Photos
501 Knights Run Avenue 1310
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1310
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1310
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1310
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1310
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1310
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1310
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1310
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1310
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1310
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1310
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1310
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1310
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1310
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1310
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1310
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1310
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1310
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1310
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1310
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1310
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1310
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1310
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1310
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1310
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1310
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1310
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1310
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1310
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1310
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1310
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1310
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1310
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1310
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $450,000

Address: 501 Knights Run Avenue 1310, TAMPA, FL 33602

Description

WOW. HARBOUR ISLAND 2 STORY CONDO AT A GREAT PRICE!! The seller is offering this incredible price on this Income producing and great rental possibility!This amazing 2 bed, 2 bath top floor with a loft. perfect for office space, relaxation or entertainment. This beautifully designed split plan features an attached master bath with a soaking tub, elegant granite countertops, and a separate shower adorned with glass blocks. Enjoy the luxury of a walk in closet for all your storage needs. The master bedroom and second bedroom offer cozy carpeted comfort, while the vaulted ceiling in the living area is complemented by a cooling ceiling fan. The separate dining area includes a delightful breakfast bar, with a small pass through for convenience. Your galley style kitchen boasts sleek white cabinets, striking black granite countertops, and modern stainless appliances, making it a chef's dream! A dedicated laundry room with a washer and dryer adds to the practicality of this home. Enjoy ceiling fans throughout for that perfect Florida breeze! Located in the central area of Harbor Island, Next to the Harbour Island Athletic Center. You're just moments away from downtown Tampa Cruise Ship Ports , Florida Aquarium, the Amalie arena, and the trolley to Ybor City. With shopping and grocery stores within walking distance, and easy access to commuter routes, Bayshore Boulevard, Tampa General Hospital and MacDill Air Force Base, convenience is at your fingertips. Embrace the vibrant lifestyle with nearby attractions like the Florida Aquarium, Channelside District, Straz Center, and the beautiful Riverwalk. Don't miss the opportunity to make this stunning property your home! Contact us today for a viewing! Highest and best offers .. serious buyers only as this is the starting price..Don't miss out!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8500435 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 501 Knights Run Avenue 1310
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $308
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1459
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1459.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Other, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Manual (Manny) Trinidad
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HARBOUR PLACE CITY HOMES A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1310 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-19-29-19-90Z-000000-01310.0
  • Unit Number: 1310
  • View: City, Tennis Court
  • Views: 72
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 919 Normandy Trace Road 919, TAMPA, FL 33602
$449,900.00 ($289.51 / sqft )

919 Normandy Trace Road 919 More Like This

NEW PRICE!! This is the lowest priced 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the prestigious Island Walk community on Harbor Island. Perfectly situated within walking distance to NEWLY OPENED LIFETIME FITNESS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3528104
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Dana Parker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 2106, TAMPA, FL 33602
$415,000.00 ($386.77 / sqft )

501 Knights Run Avenue 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo was recently remodeled in a Tampa Bay Lightning theme with a new kitchen, new HVAC, new hot water heater, new bathrooms, new cabinets, new vanities, new toilets, new walk in showers, new si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6283555
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 324, TAMPA, FL 33602
$449,000.00 ($379.22 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 324 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Reduction. Condominium, where luxury and convenience meet in the heart of Tampa! Milestone inspection successfully completed in 2022!! This well maintained 3rd floor condo offers a spacious ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884187
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Brewer-Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 505, TAMPA, FL 33602
$489,000.00 ($417.24 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED TO SELL!!! Seller is motivated !!! New water heater, 6 month old appliances, INCLUDES 2 parking spots on the 4th floor right under the unit and 1 climate controlled storage unit! Renova

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8345253
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Deana Fortner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 723, TAMPA, FL 33602
$405,000.00 ($385.71 / sqft )

1208 Kennedy Boulevard 723 Virtual Tour More Like This

Urban condo living at grand central at kennedy, in the center of it all, in the heart of channelside district! This luxurious 2 br/1ba open plan condo on the 7th floor showcases a gorgeous kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412256
  2. Provided by BLUE PEAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Murray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Harbour Island Boulevard 2306, TAMPA, FL 33602
$499,500.00 ($412.47 / sqft )

1000 Harbour Island Boulevard 2306 More Like This

Start your mornings with a peaceful walk along the Tampa Riverwalk, grab coffee on Water Street Tampa, spend your afternoons exploring Sparkman Wharf or catching a show at Benchmark Arena all just a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1211 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436316
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Ashley Drive 1506, TAMPA, FL 33602
$444,900.00 ($650.44 / sqft )

777 Ashley Drive 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where the views inspire and the city is at your doorstep. Perched high above the city on the 15th floor of the iconic Skypoint Condominium, this completely renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445893
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240, TAMPA, FL 33602
$475,000.00 ($401.18 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER IS HIGHLY MOTIVATED, Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence on Harbour Island offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This home features NEW QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458340
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Stephen Maggio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 443, TAMPA, FL 33602
$499,000.00 ($494.55 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 443 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after ParkCrest Harbour Island community, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and serene living. Overlooking the pictures

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459448
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mary Joy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618, TAMPA, FL 33602
$449,000.00 ($427.62 / sqft )

1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618 Virtual Tour More Like This

This expertly appointed Magenta floor plan showcases a no expense spared transformation with sophisticated design and premium finishes rarely seen in this building. The open layout features two bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463040
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kashou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin