Active
Property Photos
2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,950

Address: 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573

Description

LOVELY FURNISHED RENTAL AVAILABLE MAY 5, 2026 TO DECEMBER 31, 2026. Gorgeous 2/2 with a fantastic view from the Florida Room of this Cimarron home in Grantham Greens! You will come in through the screened front entryway and be immediately impressed by the open, light, airy feeling of this rental. The living room/dining room combo is directly to the right and has lovely wood look tile. The kitchen has granite counter tops, beautiful cabinets & stainless steel appliances. The stove, water heater, heating system and dryer are all gas. The bedrooms are split for the convenience of friends and family who visit you.. Off the living room there is another special area for any hobbies or whatever you may need. You will exit through French doors to the beautiful expanded and enclosed Florida room. The view from this room is spectacular two ponds and a golf course with woods behind the course! You can see gorgeous sunrises and sunsets from this room. The air conditioner is over sized for this home to be sure of cool comfort all the time. The home also has screens on the garage door. Landlord pays basic cable, internet, water & sewer, pest control, clubhouse dues for 2 tenants and lawn maintenance. Tenant pays for electric/gas bill, any additional cable channels & their telephone. The 55+ gated community of Kings Point has terrific facilities, pools and over 200 clubs for your enjoyment. Kings Point, between Sarasota and Tampa, is an ideal location. It is convenient to shopping, Busch Gardens, world class museums, Orlando, sports and entertainment with wonderful beaches close by. Application Link: https://apply.link/CQR1WkY The golf cart is not included with the rent but can be rented separately from the owner for $150 a month.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8500488 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2038 Grantham Greens Drive 2038
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2143
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1610.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, On Golf Course, Paved, Unincorporated
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service
  • Association Phone: 813-642-8990
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-24-32-19-65T-000000-00029.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 2038
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 117
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Recreational, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1814 Columbine Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,100.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

1814 Columbine Place Adult Community More Like This

This fully furnished 2 Bedroom/2 Bath Twintree Model is located in the 55+ Community of Sun City Center on a quiet cul de sac with an enclosed lanai and an open backyard. Pets considered. This spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678190
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Kimberly Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 403 Finchley Court B, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,000.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

403 Finchley Court B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Tastefully furnished 2BR, 2BA, with a glass enclosed Florida Room and inside laundry room. King size bed in master suite & Queen size bed in guest bedroom & both bedrooms and Florida room have TV's. I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8383410
  2. Provided by SUN CITY LIVING REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Brenda White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1408 Nashua Circle, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,900.00 ($0.64 / sqft )

1408 Nashua Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

View of the lake. This home is furnished and is located in a 55+ community. This is a rare 3 bedroom home with the ensuite master bedroom. Kitchen has a Pantry. Inside laundry room with washer/dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415620
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Wanda Crain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1746 Atrium Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,825.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1746 Atrium Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Annual rental only, non smoking. This lovely 2/2 is located in Sun City Center, a 55+ age restricted community. The home is situated in a quiet cul de sac, with a conservation area visible from the ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437316
  2. Provided by SUN CITY CENTER HOMES, INC.
  3. Contact Anne Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Bedford Trail 113, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,900.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

202 Bedford Trail 113 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the best of resort style living in the highly sought after Kings Point 55+ Community! This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo move i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459724
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kety Paraison-Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14302 Editors Note Street, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$1,885.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

14302 Editors Note Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**Move in special: Apply within 48 hours of touring and move in within 30 days, get $500 off your one months rent!** Welcome to the highly sought after gated Belmont community. This stunning end unit,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464615
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2014 View Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,997.00 ($0.65 / sqft )

2014 View Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Waterfront furnished 3 bedroom 2 bath single family home near the caloosa country club with golfing just minutes away. Use of a golf cart included. You will never be bored with membership in the commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3093 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468539
  2. Provided by SUN CITY LIVING REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Brenda White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 B Fowling Court, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,800.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

306 B Fowling Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom 2 bath home is located in Kings Point, an age restricted 55 plus community. We are looking for a long term tenant starting mid March needing a fully furnished condo. The home f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468904
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact chris Spooner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2405 Nantucket Glen Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,950.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

2405 Nantucket Glen Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

ANNUAL LEASE ONLY. Enjoy retirement living at its best. This beautiful Kings Point condo has 2 bedrooms, 2 baths and a 1.5 car garage which will accommodate a car and a golf cart. There is easy car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476385
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY PROS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Barb Balmenti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2052 Inverness Greens Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,100.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

2052 Inverness Greens Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This roomy and open condo is located in the 55+ gated community of Kings Point, Sun City Center. This is a furnished SUMMER RENTAL until 10/31/26.This split bedroom floor plan has an extended and encl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1534 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477324
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Kathleen Bolduc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin