Active
Property Photos
1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

Address: 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573

Description

TAKE THE VIRTUAL TOUR and see what an incredible opportunity this is to own your own slice of paradise and enjoy carefree living in Toscana at Renaissance in Sun City Center! This beautifully maintained Tavarnelle condominium offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a den, all thoughtfully designed within an open concept floor plan and enhanced by a peaceful water view. Just steps away from Club Renaissance. Being sold fully furnished turnkey, this gently used, one owner home is truly move in ready. Access is easy via stairs or your private in home elevator, maintained by the association. Once inside, you'll be welcomed by a spacious great room featuring soaring 12 foot ceilings, elegant architectural archways, updated lighting, ceiling fans, and an abundance of natural light. Multiple sliding glass doors create seamless indoor outdoor living, leading to a covered, screened lanai overlooking a tranquil pond perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The chef's kitchen is both stylish and functional, showcasing 42" wood cabinetry, solid surface countertops, black appliances, a walk in pantry, breakfast bar, and a cozy dinette area. Ceramic tile flooring runs throughout the main living areas, with carpeting in the bedrooms and den for added comfort. The primary suite is a private retreat with direct lanai access, a tray ceiling, walk in closet, and serene water views. The en suite bath features dual vanities with solid surface counters, a custom glass block walk in shower, private water closet, two additional closets, and updated fixtures. A split bedroom layout ensures privacy, while the secondary bedrooms and den offer flexible space for guests or a home office. Additional highlights include a two car garage, a laundry room with built in cabinetry and storage, and generous storage throughout the home. Residents enjoy your social membership at the Club Renaissance, featuring a private pool and hot tub, restaurant, bar, fitness center, indoor track, golf shop, wellness center, and spa services. Live your best life in Sun City Center named Americas #1 Retirement Community for 2024 by Realtor and Travel + Leisure. Enjoy access to heated pools, a state of the art fitness center, golf courses, sports complexes with tennis, pickle ball courts, horseshoes, softball field, clubhouses, arts and crafts, entertainment, and over 150 social clubs all easily accessible by golf cart. Conveniently located near Tampa, St. Petersburg, Sarasota, beautiful Gulf beaches, airports, shopping, and fine dining. Schedule your private showing today and start living the Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8501258 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Pond
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3163
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Tavarnelle
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2482.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sun City Center
  • Association Phone: 813-633-3500
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Elevator, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TOSCANA AT RENAISSANCE A CONDOMINIUM LOT 39
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-18-32-20-72G-000000-00039.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Water
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1338 Emerald Dunes Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$415,000.00 ($131.21 / sqft )

1338 Emerald Dunes Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bed/2 bath/2 car garage furnished turn key home now for sale in the gorgeous, amenity rich, 55+ golf club community of toscana at renaissance! Water view, paver driveway, tile

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3163 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461301
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Cathy Griggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 Emerald Dunes Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$399,000.00 ($126.15 / sqft )

1420 Emerald Dunes Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in Toscana at Renaissance within Sun City Center, this beautifully maintained Tavarnelle floor plan offers nearly 2,500 square feet of open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3163 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472739
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Herlon Cannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2207 Pebble Beach Boulevard, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$423,000.00 ($133.73 / sqft )

2207 Pebble Beach Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*click on interactive 3d tour* motivated seller waterfront view, second floor, maintenance free, luxury condo nestled in highly desirable toscana community of renaissance! A piece of paradise offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3163 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475101
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Serena Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1435 Emerald Dunes Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$459,900.00 ($145.40 / sqft )

1435 Emerald Dunes Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Luxury golf course living awaits at Toscana at Renaissance. This nearly 2,500 sq ft, TURN KEY FURNISHED condo, with high end designer furnishings included, is perfectly positioned along the 18th hole

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3163 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485696
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Marijean Reith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1368 Emerald Dunes Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$429,000.00 ($135.63 / sqft )

1368 Emerald Dunes Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Click on interactive 3d tour above. Beautifully updated spacious upper "maintenance free" condo with stunning water & golf course views all across the r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3163 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503526
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Robin Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin