Active
Property Photos
900 Gulf Boulevard 204
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 900 Gulf Boulevard 204
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 900 Gulf Boulevard 204
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 900 Gulf Boulevard 204
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 900 Gulf Boulevard 204
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 900 Gulf Boulevard 204
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 900 Gulf Boulevard 204
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 900 Gulf Boulevard 204
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 900 Gulf Boulevard 204
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 900 Gulf Boulevard 204
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 900 Gulf Boulevard 204
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 900 Gulf Boulevard 204
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 900 Gulf Boulevard 204
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 900 Gulf Boulevard 204
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 900 Gulf Boulevard 204
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 900 Gulf Boulevard 204
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 900 Gulf Boulevard 204
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 900 Gulf Boulevard 204
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 900 Gulf Boulevard 204
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 900 Gulf Boulevard 204
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 900 Gulf Boulevard 204
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 900 Gulf Boulevard 204
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 900 Gulf Boulevard 204
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 900 Gulf Boulevard 204
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 900 Gulf Boulevard 204
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 900 Gulf Boulevard 204
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 900 Gulf Boulevard 204
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 900 Gulf Boulevard 204
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 900 Gulf Boulevard 204
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 900 Gulf Boulevard 204
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 900 Gulf Boulevard 204
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 900 Gulf Boulevard 204
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 900 Gulf Boulevard 204
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 900 Gulf Boulevard 204
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 900 Gulf Boulevard 204
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 900 Gulf Boulevard 204
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 900 Gulf Boulevard 204
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 900 Gulf Boulevard 204
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 900 Gulf Boulevard 204
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 900 Gulf Boulevard 204
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 900 Gulf Boulevard 204
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 900 Gulf Boulevard 204
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 900 Gulf Boulevard 204
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 900 Gulf Boulevard 204
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 900 Gulf Boulevard 204
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 900 Gulf Boulevard 204
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 900 Gulf Boulevard 204
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 900 Gulf Boulevard 204
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 900 Gulf Boulevard 204
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 900 Gulf Boulevard 204
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $995,000

Address: 900 Gulf Boulevard 204, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785

Description

Completely Renovated Direct Beachfront Corner Unit Reflections on the Gulf, Indian Rocks Beach. Experience turnkey beachfront living in this fully renovated corner unit at the sought after Reflections on the Gulf. Perched directly on the Gulf with sweeping sunset views from the main living area and master suite, this bright corner residence features an open, modern floor plan, a tasteful, high end kitchen, and fully updated bathrooms and flooring throughout. New building wide renovations include brand new balconies for all units and upgraded common areas. Additional highlights: in unit washer/dryer, electric hurricane shutters, and one assigned covered parking space. The building allows short term rentals with a 2 week minimum an exceptional income opportunity. Resort style amenities include a pool, tennis courts, hot tub, sauna, and on site library. Tampa and Clearwater airports are each within a 45 minute drive. Contact the listing agent to schedule a showing or for rental/financial details.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8501746 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 900 Gulf Boulevard 204
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $995,000
  • Price sqft: $780
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1275
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1275.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Rachel Dennis
  • Association Phone: 7275489402
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Legal Description: REFLECTIONS ON THE GULF CONDO SOUTH TOWER, UNIT 204 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 204 AKA 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-30-14-74072-001-0204
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 119
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 60 Gulf Boulevard 402, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$1,145,000.00 ($637.88 / sqft )

60 Gulf Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the exclusive Happy Fiddler at the Narrows of Indian Rocks Beach. This stunning top floor penthouse at 60 Gulf Blvd, Unit 402 offers breathtaking 360 degree views of both the Gulf of Mexico

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1795 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661758
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18500 Gulf Boulevard 209, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$899,900.00 ($624.93 / sqft )

18500 Gulf Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come enjoy the beach life in this spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo perfectly located over the pool with expansive views from the living area and the Gulf Front Balcony that overlook our gentle Gulf W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407551
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Holly Swendson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1802 Gulf Boulevard 12, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$950,000.00 ($711.61 / sqft )

1802 Gulf Boulevard 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits with this fully furnished, turnkey beachfront condo located directly on the soft sands of Indian Rocks Beach. Whether you're seeking a high performing income property, a personal be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463721
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Gulf Boulevard 204, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$985,000.00 ($903.67 / sqft )

60 Gulf Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront Bliss meets savvy investment in this stunning gulf front condo that puts you steps from the sand and waves. This completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse style retreat offers 1100

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464016
  2. Provided by THE SEASIDE REAL ESTATE STORE
  3. Contact Carmen Altamura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19519 Gulf Boulevard 206, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,145,000.00 ($698.17 / sqft )

19519 Gulf Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience maintenance free waterfront living in one of indian shores most desirable communities. This rarely available dolphin key condo residence combines luxury, location, and lifestyleoffering the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464386
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Galati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,150,000.00 ($701.22 / sqft )

19519 Gulf Boulevard 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this exquisitely renovated luxury condominium offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed with refined finishes throughout. This exceptional reside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8466098
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Marykay Csenge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20000 Gulf Boulevard 707, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,175,000.00 ($979.17 / sqft )

20000 Gulf Boulevard 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

This furnished three bedroom, two bath condo sits Gulf front in the Sand Castle in Indian Shores. From the master bedroom and the open kitchen, dining, and living room, you see the Gulfdolphins moving

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8467598
  2. Provided by DOIRON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Pete Doiron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Gulf Boulevard 203, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$995,000.00 ($912.84 / sqft )

60 Gulf Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct beachfront condominium offering a minimum weekly lease period and unobstructed panoramic views of the Gulf on Indian Rocks Beach. Located on the quiet southern end of the building, this unit pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.12 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473611
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brett Tesney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19519 Gulf Boulevard 202, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$990,000.00 ($634.62 / sqft )

19519 Gulf Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Life is short, buy the beach house! Priced to sell quickly! Welcome home to your stunning, fully furnished, turn key (all furniture, kitchenware, decorations, and linens included), 2nd floor luxury co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477831
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patrick Bartlett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1104 Beach Trail 1, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$1,100,000.00 ($973.45 / sqft )

1104 Beach Trail 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning DIRECT GULF FRONT views from this fully remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Indian Rocks Beach. Located in a secluded 4 unit Beach House Condo, this front row unit feels private and peaceful pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479460
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Jorge Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin