Active
Property Photos
6544 Calypso Coral Lane
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 6544 Calypso Coral Lane
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 6544 Calypso Coral Lane
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 6544 Calypso Coral Lane
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 6544 Calypso Coral Lane
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 6544 Calypso Coral Lane
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 6544 Calypso Coral Lane
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 6544 Calypso Coral Lane
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 6544 Calypso Coral Lane
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 6544 Calypso Coral Lane
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 6544 Calypso Coral Lane
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 6544 Calypso Coral Lane
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 6544 Calypso Coral Lane
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 6544 Calypso Coral Lane
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 6544 Calypso Coral Lane
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 6544 Calypso Coral Lane
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 6544 Calypso Coral Lane
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 6544 Calypso Coral Lane
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 6544 Calypso Coral Lane
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 6544 Calypso Coral Lane
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 6544 Calypso Coral Lane
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 6544 Calypso Coral Lane
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 6544 Calypso Coral Lane
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 6544 Calypso Coral Lane
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 6544 Calypso Coral Lane
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 6544 Calypso Coral Lane
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 6544 Calypso Coral Lane
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 6544 Calypso Coral Lane
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 6544 Calypso Coral Lane
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 6544 Calypso Coral Lane
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 6544 Calypso Coral Lane
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 6544 Calypso Coral Lane
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 6544 Calypso Coral Lane
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 6544 Calypso Coral Lane
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 6544 Calypso Coral Lane
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 6544 Calypso Coral Lane
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 6544 Calypso Coral Lane
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 6544 Calypso Coral Lane
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 6544 Calypso Coral Lane
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 6544 Calypso Coral Lane
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 6544 Calypso Coral Lane
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 6544 Calypso Coral Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $395,000

Address: 6544 Calypso Coral Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34240

Description

Welcome to the highly desirable Bay Landing community, where modern design meets effortless Florida living. Built in 2022, this beautifully maintained townhome with designer touches throughout features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an attached one car garageideal for full time residents or seasonal enjoyment. Step inside to a bright, open concept floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen is a standout, complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a generous pantry, and a stainless appliances. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly to a screened in lanaiwhere this home truly shinesoverlooking a private, wooded backdrop that offers a rare sense of peace and privacy not often found in the community. Its the perfect setting for relaxing mornings or quiet evenings. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite serves as a peaceful retreat with a large walk in closet and en suite bath. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Built for durability and peace of mind, this home features all concrete block construction with quality craftsmanship. Bay Landing is a maintenance free community with no CDD fees and low HOA fees, offering resort style amenities including a clubhouse, sparkling swimming pool, fitness center, tot lot, and dog park. Ideally located just minutes to I 75 for easy commutes along with close convenience to UTC, Waterside, downtown Sarasota, and world renowned Gulf Coast beaches, this home delivers the perfect combination of comfort, great location and the ultimate Florida lifestyleenhanced by one of the most private and serene settings in the neighborhood.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8501819 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6544 Calypso Coral Lane
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2189
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1717.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: McIntosh Middle
  • School Elementary: Tatum Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 171.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential/Amanda Whitney
  • Association Phone: 855-333-5149
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LOT 258, BAY LANDING PHASE 2A, PB 54 PG 256-263
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34240 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0214050258
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: RSF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1756 Cleat Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$439,000.00 ($166.92 / sqft )

1756 Cleat Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully appointed and move in ready townhome literal WALKING distance to all the action and amenities of Waterside Lakewood Ranch. This home contains so many of the features and modern updates sou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679853
  2. Provided by TIDELINE REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Adam Kwiat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2813 Midnight Pearl Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$380,000.00 ($170.40 / sqft )

2813 Midnight Pearl Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Sellers preferred lender will contribute up to $5,000 towards qualified borrowers closing cost or rate buy down. Price Improvement! Built in 2022, this end unit townhome looks and feels brand new, off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681734
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tonna Gruber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1741 Cleat Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$468,900.00 ($194.97 / sqft )

1741 Cleat Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned in Nautique at Waterside, just a short stroll from the vibrant shops, restaurants, and events of Waterside Place, life here captures the essence of effortless living. This townhom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2405 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683232
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Monica LeSuer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6570 Calypso Coral Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$398,999.00 ($178.92 / sqft )

6570 Calypso Coral Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable community of Bay Landing. Designed with todays lifestyle in mind, this home features an open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685912
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Enrique Coletti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2471 Midnight Pearl Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$375,900.00 ($171.72 / sqft )

2471 Midnight Pearl Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice Price Adjustment, bring your offers! Perfect Condition! Welcome to this exquisite waterfront townhouse nestled in the vibrant heart of Sarasota, in the desirable Bay Landing community. This beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2189 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685988
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Duneska Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6634 Calypso Coral Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$399,000.00 ($178.92 / sqft )

6634 Calypso Coral Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning, better than new townhome in the highly sought after Bay Landing community of Sarasota, Florida. Perfectly located for both convenience and coastal living, its just a short driv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692268
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Miao Whiteside
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 Midnight Pearl Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$389,900.00 ($211.90 / sqft )

2801 Midnight Pearl Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Sarasota, bay landing community offers this immaculate Townhome. It features a three bedroom, two and half bathrooms, one car garage. Built in 2022 and barely lived in. The first floor has a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8395273
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Steve Plested
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin