Active
Property Photos
1207 Lakehouse Court 1207
  1. Image 1 of 27 For 1207 Lakehouse Court 1207
  2. Image 2 of 27 For 1207 Lakehouse Court 1207
  3. Image 3 of 27 For 1207 Lakehouse Court 1207
  4. Image 4 of 27 For 1207 Lakehouse Court 1207
  5. Image 5 of 27 For 1207 Lakehouse Court 1207
  6. Image 6 of 27 For 1207 Lakehouse Court 1207
  7. Image 7 of 27 For 1207 Lakehouse Court 1207
  8. Image 8 of 27 For 1207 Lakehouse Court 1207
  9. Image 9 of 27 For 1207 Lakehouse Court 1207
  10. Image 10 of 27 For 1207 Lakehouse Court 1207
  11. Image 11 of 27 For 1207 Lakehouse Court 1207
  12. Image 12 of 27 For 1207 Lakehouse Court 1207
  13. Image 13 of 27 For 1207 Lakehouse Court 1207
  14. Image 14 of 27 For 1207 Lakehouse Court 1207
  15. Image 15 of 27 For 1207 Lakehouse Court 1207
  16. Image 16 of 27 For 1207 Lakehouse Court 1207
  17. Image 17 of 27 For 1207 Lakehouse Court 1207
  18. Image 18 of 27 For 1207 Lakehouse Court 1207
  19. Image 19 of 27 For 1207 Lakehouse Court 1207
  20. Image 20 of 27 For 1207 Lakehouse Court 1207
  21. Image 21 of 27 For 1207 Lakehouse Court 1207
  22. Image 22 of 27 For 1207 Lakehouse Court 1207
  23. Image 23 of 27 For 1207 Lakehouse Court 1207
  24. Image 24 of 27 For 1207 Lakehouse Court 1207
  25. Image 25 of 27 For 1207 Lakehouse Court 1207
  26. Image 26 of 27 For 1207 Lakehouse Court 1207
  27. Image 27 of 27 For 1207 Lakehouse Court 1207
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,400

Address: 1207 Lakehouse Court 1207, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573

Description

Don't pass up this beautiful furnished condominium home in Sun City Center with expansive views of water and the retired Sandpiper golf course! This spotless home is ready for immediate occupancy. Pull out drawers, granite countertops, under cabinet lighting, a French door refrigerator with a bottom freezer, a built in microwave, a new glass top stove (2023), a dishwasher, and a handy breakfast bar peninsula are all elements of the updated kitchen. An updated shower, vanity, fixtures, and linen pantry are features of the primary bedroom's en suite bathroom. A stylish upgrade has also been made to the guest bathroom. Two bedrooms, a living room, dining room, family room, and a Florida Room with stunning views is included in this floor plan. The utility area has additional storage and air conditioning and is enclosed independently.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8502251 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1207 Lakehouse Court 1207
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 2100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Dedham
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1620.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Golf Course, On Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Westwood Greens/Kelsey Green
  • Association Phone: 727-573-9300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-07-32-20-2X9-C00000-00006.0
  • Unit Number: 1207
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 75
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Laundry, Management, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14339 Easy Goer Street, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$2,350.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

14339 Easy Goer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

If you aren't in the market to buy, consider RENTING this almost new home in the Ruskin area! This is a great location and the community has plenty of amenities. Enjoy the convenience of your garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669930
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tenaha Bayne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2117 Harleston  2117, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2117 Harleston 2117 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come Relax and Enjoy this Beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Brentwood I Model This charming home offers a picturesque golf course view and a private screened in enclosure perfect for relaxing outdoors. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443750
  2. Provided by CLASSIC REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact JoAnna McNeff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15416 Gopher Trop Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,300.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

15416 Gopher Trop Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage! The thoughtfully designed floor plan provides plenty of space for comfortable family living, with tile flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478504
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Olga Tobon, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7109 Paradise Island Court, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,600.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

7109 Paradise Island Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious newer build 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home sits on a large fully fenced lot in Cypress Mill. The first floor has an open floor plan kitchen and living room. The kitchen has a pantry, dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481769
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Webb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2421 Del Webb Boulevard, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,300.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

2421 Del Webb Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

DON'T MISS SEEING THIS 2 bedroom/2 bathroom plus a den & screened lanai single family home in Sun City Center, one of Florida's most desirable 55 + communities. When you enter the home you will immedi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485275
  2. Provided by SUN CITY LIVING REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Brenda White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,249.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,835 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1835 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489565
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mileyka McElla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7322 King Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,700.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

7322 King Creek Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy beautiful water views from this spacious two story home, situated on a fully fenced lot. This well designed property features 4 bedrooms and 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493608
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10324 Geese Trail Circle, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,400.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

10324 Geese Trail Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in a highly desirable, amenity rich community. Residents enjoy access to a clubhouse, resort style pool, and dog par

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496159
  2. Provided by AZURE REAL ESTATE & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9613 Sage Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,600.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

9613 Sage Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the heart of Ruskin in the exclusive Belmont North Community. Boasting modern finishes and thoughtful features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3089 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498262
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Shorr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 731 Masterpiece Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,200.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

731 Masterpiece Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully turn key furnished 2 story condo with panoramic golf & water views! Available for a 612 month lease, this home invites you to simply bring your toothbrush and start enjoying the resort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2853 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499251
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Rich Shelley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin