Active
Property Photos
7511 Tidewater Trail
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 7511 Tidewater Trail
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 7511 Tidewater Trail
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 7511 Tidewater Trail
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 7511 Tidewater Trail
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 7511 Tidewater Trail
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 7511 Tidewater Trail
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 7511 Tidewater Trail
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 7511 Tidewater Trail
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 7511 Tidewater Trail
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 7511 Tidewater Trail
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 7511 Tidewater Trail
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 7511 Tidewater Trail
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 7511 Tidewater Trail
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 7511 Tidewater Trail
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 7511 Tidewater Trail
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 7511 Tidewater Trail
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 7511 Tidewater Trail
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 7511 Tidewater Trail
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 7511 Tidewater Trail
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 7511 Tidewater Trail
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 7511 Tidewater Trail
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 7511 Tidewater Trail
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 7511 Tidewater Trail
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 7511 Tidewater Trail
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 7511 Tidewater Trail
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 7511 Tidewater Trail
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 7511 Tidewater Trail
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 7511 Tidewater Trail
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 7511 Tidewater Trail
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 7511 Tidewater Trail
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 7511 Tidewater Trail
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 7511 Tidewater Trail
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 7511 Tidewater Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $435,000

Address: 7511 Tidewater Trail, TAMPA, FL 33619

Description

Income producing property featuring a 3 bed, 2 bath main home plus a separate apartment and an efficiency uniteach with its own parking. Ideal for rental income or multigenerational living. Great opportunity for investors or owner occupants seeking cash flow in a convenient Tampa location. New Roof 03/2026
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8502312 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7511 Tidewater Trail
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 2061
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 7
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Yard, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1428.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 7.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: CLAIR MEL CITY UNIT NO 8 LOT 18 BLOCK 30
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33619 - Tampa / Palm River / Progress Village
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-26-29-19-1PJ-000030-00018.0
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: RSC-9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7227 Ronnie Gardens Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$435,000.00 ($166.41 / sqft )

7227 Ronnie Gardens Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Touchstone Community 7227 Ronnie Gardens Ct, Tampa, FL, 33619. This well Maintained 6 bedroom 3 bathroom Single family home offers Morden comfort and convenience at the same time. Step into

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446155
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact penghan Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2405 69th Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
$499,000.00 ($168.58 / sqft )

2405 69th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated Pricing Exceptional Opportunity! This luxurious, all block home seamlessly blends modern design with peace of mind, featuring hurricane impact windows for enhanced safety, comfort, and energy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467127
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Lanika Schaefer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4736 Woods Landing Lane, TAMPA, FL 33619
$495,000.00 ($148.16 / sqft )

4736 Woods Landing Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Camden Woods, a charming and family friendly Tampa community where quiet streets, beautiful homes, and everyday convenience come together. Ideally located with easy access to US 301 and I 7

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3341 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475405
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Brenda Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8105 Alpine Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33619
$427,000.00 ($165.63 / sqft )

8105 Alpine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

You are going to love 8105 alpine ave, where space, flexibility, and everyday convenience come together to create a home that truly supports living together while still enjoying privacy. This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2578 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478999
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brenda Christian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4211 Romano Busciglio Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
$470,000.00 ($163.14 / sqft )

4211 Romano Busciglio Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning home on Romano Busciglio Street offering 5 bedrooms, a spacious loft, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,415 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. Built in 2021, this move in ready r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2881 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479595
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Zamira Fernandez-Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7217 Ronnie Gardens Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$449,990.00 ($198.76 / sqft )

7217 Ronnie Gardens Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a home thats so much more than just a place to sleep because lets be honest, you didnt come here just for that. This is where comfort, style, and everyday living actually feel good. Loca

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492926
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Kilene Schelle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4712 Wild Senna Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33619
$505,000.00 ($129.89 / sqft )

4712 Wild Senna Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

*$20,000 PRICE ADJUSTMENT MOTIVATED SELLER!*Welcome to this stunning 2021 built home in beautiful Tampa, where modern design meets peaceful surroundings. This spacious residence features 6 generously

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495372
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Jamal Karmach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4321 Globe Thistle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
$419,900.00 ($173.87 / sqft )

4321 Globe Thistle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning stunning home just a short drive to downtown tampa, with all the amenities and community features that a family could ask for. This home is gorgeous from the second you enter, ext

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2415 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495781
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kirk Budd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3703 Globe Thistle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
$420,000.00 ($144.78 / sqft )

3703 Globe Thistle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and inviting home in the heart of the Tampa Bay area, offering a spacious open concept layout perfect for modern Florida living. Ideally located near Riverview, Brandon, and Sou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498776
  2. Provided by JULIAO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact April Phandanouvong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4712 Ron Eddie, TAMPA, FL 33619
$399,900.00 ($151.02 / sqft )

4712 Ron Eddie More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home offering 2,109 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Built just 5 years ago, this like new residence is in immaculate condition and tr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501807
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Javi Lopez-Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin