Active
Property Photos
5424 Saddlebrook Way
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000

Address: 5424 Saddlebrook Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543

Description

Gated Golf Community Rental in Saddlebrook Wesley Chapel | 3 Bedroom Home for RentWelcome to one of Wesley Chapels most sought after communitiesthis beautifully maintained single family home for rent in Saddlebrook Wesley Chapel, located inside a 24/7 manned guard gated golf course community offering resort style living with on site dining and premier amenities.Perfectly positioned just off SR 54, this home is minutes from The Shops at Wiregrass, Tampa Premium Outlets, Cypress Creek Town Center, AdventHealth Wesley Chapel, and BayCare Hospital Wesley Chapel, making it an ideal Wesley Chapel rental home near shopping, dining, and hospitals.This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with oversized 2 car garage sits on a large private lot with lawn care included, offering convenience and low maintenance living in one of the areas most desirable neighborhoods.Inside, youll find a bright and open layout featuring formal living and dining rooms, a large open kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space, and a cozy breakfast nook overlooking the patioperfect for everyday living and entertaining.Step outside to enjoy a screened patio and extended covered lanai, with peaceful views of mature trees and landscapingideal for those seeking a private backyard rental in Wesley Chapel.The primary suite is generously sized with patio access and includes dual vanity areas, a walk in shower, and a relaxing soaking tub. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office space.Additional features include:Oversized deep garage with side entry doorWasher and dryer includedSplit bedroom floor planQuiet, secure gated community with golf course accessThis is a rare opportunity to rent a home in Saddlebrook Resort community, known for its golf course homes, gated security, and prime Wesley Chapel location near Tampa.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8503897 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5424 Saddlebrook Way
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2670
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1693.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Golf Course, Oversized Lot, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Wesley Chapel Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Gated, Golf Course, Security, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Contact Owner
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-26-20-0030-00000-0050
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 49
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1214 Godavari Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,900.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

1214 Godavari Way Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedroom / 3 Bath / 2 Car Garage Villa in 55+ Age Restricted Community. One resident must be 55+ and no one under the age of 22. Amenities within the private "Anand Vihar" include: Clubhouse, Cafeter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2493 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3541933
  2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  3. Contact Eby Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34211 Jasper Stone Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$3,200.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

34211 Jasper Stone Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Section 8 accepted. Amenities: Pool, playground, basketball court, walking trails, pavilion, and well maintained HOA community. Quick access to major highways easy commute to Tampa Minutes from Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688864
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Aimy Van
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30447 Ceasar Park Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$3,100.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

30447 Ceasar Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location. Gated Community. Spacious & well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504509
  2. Provided by BAY T REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ali Alchikh, MR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3240 Apfel Road, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$3,000.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

3240 Apfel Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Looking for space, privacy, and flexibility? This rare 5 bedroom home in beautiful Wesley Chapel offers it all! Situated on over acres with NO HOA, youll enjoy peaceful living with plenty of room to s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3840 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.37 acres
  1. MLSID: O6403880
  2. Provided by SOGO REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Christine Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31244 Crestmont Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$3,500.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

31244 Crestmont Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Lease to Own option considered with down payment. Experience the best of Wesley Chapel living in this updated 1,833 square foot residence, located in the gated Rensselaer Village within the Wrencrest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2660 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481877
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Hilda Conrad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3711 Juneberry Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,700.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

3711 Juneberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the exclusive, gated Shellwood community of Meadow Pointe IV is a must see! Located on a quiet cul de sac, it offers the perfect combination of luxury and co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3028 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482673
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Angie Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,900.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into effortless, upscale living in this fabulous 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a den/flex space in the highly sought after gated community of Winding Ridge in Wesley Chapel. This fully furnishe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2503 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488988
  2. Provided by FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact L Michelle Pentifallo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4612 Almada Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,750.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

4612 Almada Lane Green Listing More Like This

Available May 1st! Beautiful townhouse located in the award winning master planned community of Estancia. this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse features a spacious open concept first floor with a flex ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490825
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Yu Qi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,995.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to resort style living in one of Wesley Chapels most highly sought after, 24 hour man guarded communities just off SR 56, The Ridge at Wiregrass

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491744
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nick Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2854 Hilliard Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$3,200.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

2854 Hilliard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 3 car garage located in a gated community! This inviting home features a first floor primary suite, open concept living areas, a large u

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492594
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin