Active
Property Photos
946 Virginia Street 107
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 946 Virginia Street 107
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 946 Virginia Street 107
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 946 Virginia Street 107
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 946 Virginia Street 107
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 946 Virginia Street 107
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 946 Virginia Street 107
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 946 Virginia Street 107
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 946 Virginia Street 107
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 946 Virginia Street 107
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 946 Virginia Street 107
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 946 Virginia Street 107
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 946 Virginia Street 107
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 946 Virginia Street 107
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 946 Virginia Street 107
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 946 Virginia Street 107
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 946 Virginia Street 107
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 946 Virginia Street 107
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 946 Virginia Street 107
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 946 Virginia Street 107
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 946 Virginia Street 107
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 946 Virginia Street 107
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 946 Virginia Street 107
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 946 Virginia Street 107
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 946 Virginia Street 107
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 946 Virginia Street 107
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 946 Virginia Street 107
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 946 Virginia Street 107
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 946 Virginia Street 107
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 946 Virginia Street 107
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 946 Virginia Street 107
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 946 Virginia Street 107
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 946 Virginia Street 107
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 946 Virginia Street 107
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 946 Virginia Street 107
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 946 Virginia Street 107
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 946 Virginia Street 107
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 946 Virginia Street 107
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 946 Virginia Street 107
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 946 Virginia Street 107
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 946 Virginia Street 107
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 946 Virginia Street 107
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 946 Virginia Street 107
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 946 Virginia Street 107
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 946 Virginia Street 107
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 946 Virginia Street 107
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 946 Virginia Street 107
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 946 Virginia Street 107
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 946 Virginia Street 107
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 946 Virginia Street 107
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 946 Virginia Street 107
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 946 Virginia Street 107
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $170,000

Address: 946 Virginia Street 107, DUNEDIN, FL 34698

Description

Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly desirable Heather Lake Condo community in Dunedin, FL! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath FIRST FLOOR unit offers comfort and convenience in a vibrant 55+ community just a short bike ride or walk to Downtown Dunedins shops, restaurants, Toronto Blue Jay's Stadium and the waterfront. Enjoy peaceful pond views right from your screened in patio, complete with a beautiful fountain backdrop, perfect for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. Inside, the condo offers a functional layout and can be sold furnished, making it truly move in ready or ideal for a seasonal retreat. Heather Lake residents enjoy a wealth of amenities, including a large, heated pool and an active clubhouse filled with social events and activities. The monthly HOA fee provides exceptional value, covering water, sewer, trash, exterior building and grounds maintenance, readily available onsite management, and both cable AND internet. Leaving you with only an electric bill to pay. Located in a non evacuation zone and high and dry in Flood Zone X, this property offers added peace of mind. Whether you're looking for a full time residence or a low maintenance getaway, this is your opportunity to enjoy the best of Dunedin living. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8504384 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 946 Virginia Street 107
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $170,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1010
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1010.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 610.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management /Carrie Vadino or Ava
  • Association Phone: 727-796-5900 / 7
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: HEATHER LAKE APTS NO. 5 CONDO BLDG J, APT 107 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 19
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-15-38020-010-1070
  • Style: Coastal, Elevated, Florida, Traditional
  • Unit Number: 107
  • View: Water
  • Views: 48
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1022 De Soto Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$199,900.00 ($187.88 / sqft )

1022 De Soto Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

his end unit condo in Heather Hills offers one level living at its finest. With 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1064 square feet of living space, this Condo is both spacious and functional. The unit has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.48 acres
  1. MLSID: A4621031
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Glencoe Place 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$179,900.00 ($189.77 / sqft )

8 Glencoe Place 105 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Best value in royal stewart arms! Welcome home to coastal living in this fully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath + office/den and designated covered parking r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883444
  2. Provided by ROCKS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelique Golay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Pinehurst Road 6a, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$184,900.00 ($180.39 / sqft )

1701 Pinehurst Road 6a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This nicely updated, villa style condo in the vibrant 55+ Pinehurst Village community of Dunedin delivers easy living and modern updates. This unit is ADA accessible with a wheelchair ramp leading int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.91 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883505
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact JIM Steele, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Pinehurst Road 16c, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$179,900.00 ($205.60 / sqft )

1701 Pinehurst Road 16c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Must see this great deal! Gorgeous 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 875 sq ft home in the fabulous Pinehurst Village. This place is absolutely phenomenal, features include a brand new AC unit, open floor plan, bran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8387879
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lawrence Malloy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5102, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$200,000.00 ($215.05 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 Bedroom Condo in the Waterfront Community of Mediterranean Manors with Resort Style Amenities Welcome to 2700 Bayshore Blvd #5102 a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413159
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Colleen Bebell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 821 Patricia Avenue 202, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$159,900.00 ($171.02 / sqft )

821 Patricia Avenue 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this turn key 2 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo in the heart of Dunedin, minutes away from vibrant downtown. This unit features a spacious light filled living area with brand new upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.83 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8444789
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Diane Chisholm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$200,000.00 ($215.05 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the best of coastal living in this charming first floor condo at 2700 Bayshore Blvd, Unit 2105, perfectly situated in the heart of Dunedin, Florida. Enjoy unbeatable proximity to Downtown Dun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453767
  2. Provided by PALM LIFE REALTY
  3. Contact Nika Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Promenade Drive 206, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$184,900.00 ($186.77 / sqft )

330 Promenade Drive 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming 2nd floor condo, with great pool view from screened balcony, in Dunedin. In very popular Country Lakes. Come to the 2nd floor via the Elevator to this Split 2 bedroom, 2 bath. Kitchen is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455193
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Sabrina Westenbarger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4109, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$185,000.00 ($205.56 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mediterranean Manors located in Dunedin, FL!As soon as you open the door you'll find an amazing space, the living room blended with the kitchen & dining area and an open and bright concept.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464434
  2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Daniel Murray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1126 King Arthur Court 418, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$174,900.00 ($202.20 / sqft )

1126 King Arthur Court 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

***PRICED TO SELL*** Seller will pay $5,000 toward Buyers closing costs and prepaid. Welcome home to this turn key condo at King Arthurs Ct. Nestled in a quiet community sits this clean, move in rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465906
  2. Provided by VENIE BRINSON REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Jason Derrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin