Active
Property Photos
1618 Emerald Dunes Drive
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 1618 Emerald Dunes Drive
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 1618 Emerald Dunes Drive
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 1618 Emerald Dunes Drive
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 1618 Emerald Dunes Drive
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 1618 Emerald Dunes Drive
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 1618 Emerald Dunes Drive
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 1618 Emerald Dunes Drive
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 1618 Emerald Dunes Drive
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 1618 Emerald Dunes Drive
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 1618 Emerald Dunes Drive
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 1618 Emerald Dunes Drive
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 1618 Emerald Dunes Drive
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 1618 Emerald Dunes Drive
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 1618 Emerald Dunes Drive
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 1618 Emerald Dunes Drive
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 1618 Emerald Dunes Drive
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 1618 Emerald Dunes Drive
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 1618 Emerald Dunes Drive
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 1618 Emerald Dunes Drive
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 1618 Emerald Dunes Drive
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 1618 Emerald Dunes Drive
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 1618 Emerald Dunes Drive
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 1618 Emerald Dunes Drive
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 1618 Emerald Dunes Drive
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 1618 Emerald Dunes Drive
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 1618 Emerald Dunes Drive
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 1618 Emerald Dunes Drive
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 1618 Emerald Dunes Drive
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 1618 Emerald Dunes Drive
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 1618 Emerald Dunes Drive
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 1618 Emerald Dunes Drive
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 1618 Emerald Dunes Drive
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 1618 Emerald Dunes Drive
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 1618 Emerald Dunes Drive
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 1618 Emerald Dunes Drive
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 1618 Emerald Dunes Drive
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 1618 Emerald Dunes Drive
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 1618 Emerald Dunes Drive
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 1618 Emerald Dunes Drive
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 1618 Emerald Dunes Drive
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 1618 Emerald Dunes Drive
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 1618 Emerald Dunes Drive
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 1618 Emerald Dunes Drive
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 1618 Emerald Dunes Drive
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 1618 Emerald Dunes Drive
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 1618 Emerald Dunes Drive
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 1618 Emerald Dunes Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $510,000

Address: 1618 Emerald Dunes Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573

Description

Experience refined florida living in the 55+ golf cart friendly community of sun city center, nestled within the prestigious golf course community of the renaissance. Overlooking the 8th fairway, this impressive residence blends scenic beauty with thoughtful upgrades and timeless style. From the moment you arrive, the brick paver driveway, decorative landscape borders, and tropical plantings create striking curb appeal. Step inside to discover refined details like rounded archways, tray ceilings, crown molding, and a neutral palette that sets a warm, elegant tone. Designed with entertaining in mind, this home features formal living and dining rooms along with a convenient half bath for guests. An expansive, updated kitchen showcases today's most sought after designs and finishes, effortlessly flowing into the family room and bright dinette. The spacious owner's suite is fully appointed with two walk in closets, a soaking tub, and best of all split vanities. Your guest suite is privately situated on the opposite side of the home, complete with its own en suite bath and walk in closet. Notable features include: 12/2022 roof**2025 hvac**new kitchen apliances**plantation shutters**gutter guard**water softener**whole house filtration** additional highlights include a spacious 3 car garage with epoxy flooring and built in storage, as well as an extended, covered brick paver lanai perfect for relaxing while enjoying the serene golf course and water view. Just a short golf cart ride away, club renaissance offers dining, drinks, social events, fitness classes, spa celeste, and a resort style pool. Residents also enjoy access to all sun city center amenities, including over 100+ clubs, pickleball, indoor and outdoor pools, tennis, volleyball, lawn bowling and more! Don't miss the opportunity to experience this exceptional home! Schedule your visit today and see why you'll want to make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8505501 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1618 Emerald Dunes Drive
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $510,000
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3623
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2295.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 409.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SUN CITY CENTER SIENA 2A LOT 3 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-19-32-20-9U0-000001-00003.0
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 301 Thorn Hill Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$525,000.00 ($142.47 / sqft )

301 Thorn Hill Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ resort style living at Sun City Center ranked #1 retirement town in the US! Well maintained POOL HOME located at the end of a low traffic cul de sac in St Andrews Estates. This 3 bedroom, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515255
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Kerekes Upleger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10003 Geese Trail Circle, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$469,000.00 ($128.07 / sqft )

10003 Geese Trail Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED!! Welcome Home to Cypress Creek! This is very spacious 2 story single family home offers 5 bedrooms 3 baths, an upstairs loft + DEN. The open concept floorpan includes a dining room &

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3662 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685890
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gabe Gadah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2106 View Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$548,000.00 ($149.93 / sqft )

2106 View Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wow! This pool home with spa features breathtaking water views. Located on a quiet cul de sac in the popular neighborhood of caloosa country club estates, this well maintained 3/2. 5 home is on a larg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3655 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475847
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Neal Shaffer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10066 Victory Gallop Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$507,500.00 ($105.60 / sqft )

10066 Victory Gallop Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10066 Victory Gallop Loop, a beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home situated on a premium lot in the highly desirable Belmont community of Ruskin. Offering exceptional privacy

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4806 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497715
  2. Provided by OAKSTRAND REALTY
  3. Contact John Moyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3822 Cardenal Avenue, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$519,000.00 ($139.14 / sqft )

3822 Cardenal Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate and move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the Village of La Paloma located in Sun City Center/Ruskin! This spacious one story home features a desirable split bedroom layout, formal living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3730 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504079
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Sarah Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin