Active
Property Photos
3711 Palmas Lane
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 3711 Palmas Lane
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 3711 Palmas Lane
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 3711 Palmas Lane
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 3711 Palmas Lane
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 3711 Palmas Lane
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 3711 Palmas Lane
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 3711 Palmas Lane
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 3711 Palmas Lane
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 3711 Palmas Lane
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 3711 Palmas Lane
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 3711 Palmas Lane
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 3711 Palmas Lane
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 3711 Palmas Lane
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 3711 Palmas Lane
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 3711 Palmas Lane
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 3711 Palmas Lane
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 3711 Palmas Lane
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 3711 Palmas Lane
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 3711 Palmas Lane
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 3711 Palmas Lane
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 3711 Palmas Lane
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 3711 Palmas Lane
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 3711 Palmas Lane
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 3711 Palmas Lane
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 3711 Palmas Lane
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 3711 Palmas Lane
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 3711 Palmas Lane
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 3711 Palmas Lane
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 3711 Palmas Lane
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 3711 Palmas Lane
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 3711 Palmas Lane
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 3711 Palmas Lane
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 3711 Palmas Lane
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 3711 Palmas Lane
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 3711 Palmas Lane
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 3711 Palmas Lane
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 3711 Palmas Lane
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 3711 Palmas Lane
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 3711 Palmas Lane
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 3711 Palmas Lane
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 3711 Palmas Lane
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 3711 Palmas Lane
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 3711 Palmas Lane
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 3711 Palmas Lane
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 3711 Palmas Lane
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 3711 Palmas Lane
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 3711 Palmas Lane
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 3711 Palmas Lane
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 3711 Palmas Lane
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 3711 Palmas Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $325,000

Address: 3711 Palmas Lane, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Cypress Creek Village, a sought after community welcoming residents of ALL AGES with No CDD fees, a low HOA, No flood zone requirement and there are no pet restrictions. Built by Miller Florida Homes, the popular split floor plan has just under 1,700 square feet of living space with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and is situated on a fully fenced lot offering exceptional privacy and outdoor space with no immediate backyard neighbors. Recent updates include a new roof (2023) with transferable warranty, new interior paint (2026), hot water heater (2021), and newer water softener (2022). The kitchen has a new microwave and refrigerator (2026). The primary bedroom is grand, has two walk in closets, dual vanities, a walk in shower, and a water closet. The secondary bedrooms share the second full bathroom that has access to the screened and covered lanai, making it ideal for guests and entertaining. The lanai is 36 x 10 with fully collapsing sliders which expands your living space. This home is move in ready with ceiling fans throughout; blinds and all appliances remain. Short term rentals are allowed and the home had no damage or water intrusion during the recent storms! Located within 10 minutes to I 75, approximately 30 minutes to Downtown Tampa, and 34 45 minutes to Tampa International Airport and MacDill AFB. The local schools are close by, and E.G. Simmonds Park is within minutes where you can enjoy kayaking, volleyball, camping, fishing and take a stroll on the beach or enjoy the 200 acres of mangrove swamp that has been especially reserved for a bird and wildlife sanctuary!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8505533 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3711 Palmas Lane
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2500
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1663.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 338.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Unique Property Services/Roger Kessler
  • Association Phone: 813-413-1404
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS CREEK VILLAGE A-1 LOT 70 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-02-32-19-5Z5-000002-00070.0
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7226 Lumber Port Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$335,000.00 ($103.08 / sqft )

7226 Lumber Port Drive More Like This

Inviting two story home with spacious living areas and a functional layout. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring an island and generous cabinet storage while ov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3250 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523274
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15320 Broad Brush Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$325,000.00 ($112.81 / sqft )

15320 Broad Brush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this like new, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a flexible floor plan and well lit interiors. Spacious bedrooms, abundant storage, and ceiling fans throughout make this home both practical and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2881 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523281
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4436 Eternal Prince Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$375,000.00 ($110.13 / sqft )

4436 Eternal Prince Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome into this like new two story home featuring a spacious living area and durable tile flooring throughout the main common spaces. The primary suite is located on the first floor and offers added

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525971
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7327 Lumber Port Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$329,000.00 ($128.07 / sqft )

7327 Lumber Port Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A perfectly priced opportunity in Ruskinthis home delivers space, updates, and lifestyle. Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story home in Ruskin, FL, offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2569 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682560
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nadia Gross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9917 Ivory Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$385,000.00 ($110.79 / sqft )

9917 Ivory Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT! LQQK at this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom house in the vibrant Belmont community! This stunning single family residence comb

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8363451
  2. Provided by ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Paul Arrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9616 Lemon Drop Loop, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$360,000.00 ($124.10 / sqft )

9616 Lemon Drop Loop More Like This

You will love living in the Columbia. Five bedroom two and a half bathrooms with the primary bedroom on the first floor and four upstairs with a large loft. Plenty of upgrades with ceramic tile thru o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382640
  2. Provided by YELLOWFIN REALTY
  3. Contact Bob Sanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 672 Allegheny Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$345,000.00 ($113.26 / sqft )

672 Allegheny Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Back on the market with a new price. Pool home with NEW ROOF, NEW A/C, and NEW WINDOWS! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 1,684 sq. ft. home offers versatile living areas, including a formal living r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3046 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449362
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Shawn Leggett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15518 Miller Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$380,000.00 ($122.98 / sqft )

15518 Miller Creek Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Come see this beautiful 2 story home in Sun City Center. Backing up to the lake, this home offers not only, calming water and wildlife views, but Room enough for everyone to spread out an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456030
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Dan Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10233 Newminster Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$315,000.00 ($67.31 / sqft )

10233 Newminster Loop Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the desirable Belmont community with low CDD and HOA fees, this beautifully 4 bedroom home offers exceptional privacy with no rear neighbors and access to resort style amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458564
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chandler Hallwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10222 Celtic Ash Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$370,000.00 ($137.14 / sqft )

10222 Celtic Ash Drive More Like This

Welcome to your turn key oasis in the highly sought after, resort style community of Belmont! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers ultimate peace of mind with a BRAND NEW ROOF (2025) that i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2698 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464628
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Janessa Urra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin