Active
Property Photos
2220 23rd Street S
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 2220 23rd Street S
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 2220 23rd Street S
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 2220 23rd Street S
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 2220 23rd Street S
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 2220 23rd Street S
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 2220 23rd Street S
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 2220 23rd Street S
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 2220 23rd Street S
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 2220 23rd Street S
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 2220 23rd Street S
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 2220 23rd Street S
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 2220 23rd Street S
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 2220 23rd Street S
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 2220 23rd Street S
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 2220 23rd Street S
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 2220 23rd Street S
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 2220 23rd Street S
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 2220 23rd Street S
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 2220 23rd Street S
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 2220 23rd Street S
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 2220 23rd Street S
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 2220 23rd Street S
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 2220 23rd Street S
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 2220 23rd Street S
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 2220 23rd Street S
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 2220 23rd Street S
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 2220 23rd Street S
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 2220 23rd Street S
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 2220 23rd Street S
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 2220 23rd Street S
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 2220 23rd Street S
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 2220 23rd Street S
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 2220 23rd Street S
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 2220 23rd Street S
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 2220 23rd Street S
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 2220 23rd Street S
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 2220 23rd Street S
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 2220 23rd Street S
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 2220 23rd Street S
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 2220 23rd Street S
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 2220 23rd Street S
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 2220 23rd Street S
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $449,000

Address: 2220 23rd Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712

Description

Inspired by the grand Vinoy Renaissance Hotel, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath Mediterranean home has been beautifully restored to its former grandeur. These are not your typical renovations! Every detail was thoughtfully selected to incorporate modern updates while remaining true to the homes 1920s character. A solid historic hardwood front door greets you upon entry, opening into a charming front room ideal for a home office or den. The living area is open and filled with natural light, featuring a wood burning fireplace with new decorative tile, nearly 9 foot ceilings, restored original oak floors, new 8 inch baseboards, fresh paint, and a ceiling fan. A custom bar area with a new wine refrigerator flows seamlessly into the dining space, creating an inviting setting for entertaining. The spacious kitchen offers all new Frigidaire stainless steel appliances, solid wood cabinetry, updated hardware, and a striking gold farmhouse sink. Both bathrooms have been completely updated with new showers and tubs, vanities, tile, and mirrors. All three bedrooms feature restored oak flooring and new closet doors. Additional upgrades include a NEW ROOF (2026), newer windows throughout, a tankless water heater, a new HVAC system, an interior laundry, and much more. Parking is effortless with a detached one car garage, attached carport, and ample space for boat parking. Centrally located in Flood Zone X and just minutes from downtown St. Petersburg, public parks, charter schools, and the beaches, this home is truly one of a kind.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8505771 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2220 23rd Street S
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $263
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Bldg sqft: 1704
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1192.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, On Street, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: LAKE MAGGIORE HEIGHTS BLK A, LOT 10
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33712 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-31-16-48060-001-0100
  • Style: Mediterranean
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6426 31st Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$534,000.00 ($223.43 / sqft )

6426 31st Street S Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath modern ranch boasts high end upgrades throughout, with a must see open concept kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8366048
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact David Spinelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Trelain Drive S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$424,000.00 ($234.51 / sqft )

2301 Trelain Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity for investors seeking strong cash flow and stable long term tenants in a desirable St. Petersburg location. Just minutes from Downtown and the USF St.Pete campus, this property

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434950
  2. Provided by CLARKE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Garces
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 28th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$425,000.00 ($164.86 / sqft )

305 28th Street S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**Huge price reduction! Seller is motivated** *** TWO HOMES ON ONE LOT*** Unlock incredible investment potential with this rare 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom cottage style residence, complete with a fully det

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2578 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459321
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Kevin Mize
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4601 Queensboro Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$499,000.00 ($277.22 / sqft )

4601 Queensboro Avenue S Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new full block home with 3 ensuite bedrooms 400 yards from Gulfport. If youve been looking for something that built to last, quiet, and comfortable, this is worth seeing. On the first floor yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468198
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Artem Pustovar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3515 Country Club Way S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$499,500.00 ($247.28 / sqft )

3515 Country Club Way S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Improvement! Welcome to 3515 County Way S, located in the desirable Lakewood Estates neighborhood A beautiful golf course community! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features an open f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479129
  2. Provided by POLARIS RESIDENTIAL INC
  3. Contact Cheryl Carver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2120 Coronada Way S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$498,000.00 ($215.31 / sqft )

2120 Coronada Way S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

No flood insurance needed! Beautiful mid century ranch in lakewood estates prime location step into the perfect blend of vintage florida charm and modern convenience in this beautifully maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2313 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483989
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Danny Galuski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin