Active
Property Photos
4541 Daphne Street
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 4541 Daphne Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,960

Address: 4541 Daphne Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652

Description

Beautifully Updated Home on Corner Lot in New Port Richey. This move in ready, recently updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage home features a stylishly remodeled kitchen and bathrooms. Enjoy a spacious living room and a large family room off the kitchen, perfect for entertaining. The primary suite offers an ensuite bath and a walk in closet. Situated on a large, fenced corner lot, this property offers privacy and ample outdoor space. A must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8505994 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4541 Daphne Street
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $1,960
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1952
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 1518.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Gulf High-PO
  • Middle School: Gulf Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: James M Marlow Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-17-064.0-000.00-224.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 66
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4335 Floramar Terrace, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$2,100.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

4335 Floramar Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to live the Salt Life at an affordable price! This 2 bedroom, 1 bath cottage sits right on the North Channel of Gulf Harbors and offers DIRECT access to the Gulf of America with no b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882290
  2. Provided by BEST OF THE GULF REALTY INC
  3. Contact LORI Smith, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4516 Seagull Drive 714, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$2,100.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

4516 Seagull Drive 714 Virtual Tour More Like This

Possibly pasco county best value!! This move in ready, maintenance free, pet friendly, 100% carpet free condominium with lvp throughout is ready for a new tenant! 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1443 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883895
  2. Provided by SAILWINDS REALTY
  3. Contact William Labbancz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4516 Seagull Drive 919, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$2,000.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

4516 Seagull Drive 919 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner penthouse in Seaview Place of New Port Richey with stunning top floor views from three private balconies. This light filled unit features vaulted ceilings, modern flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885239
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kirby Dulin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5557 Sea Forest Drive 118, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$2,200.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

5557 Sea Forest Drive 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now. Beautiful Waterfront 2 Bedroom Condo with Wrap Around Balcony Available for Rent as a SEASONAL, Multi Month or Annual. Welcome to this spacious, beautifully decorated and FULLY FURNISHE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415726
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Lyn DeBoer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5567 Sea Forest Drive 319, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,800.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

5567 Sea Forest Drive 319 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW April December $1800. Furnished Rental in a beautiful Waterfront Community with Boat Access, 2 beautiful pools and so much more. 3 bedrooms, 1 bath and a wrap around balcony to enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.94 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8417703
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Lyn DeBoer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5567 Sea Forest Drive 122, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,795.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

5567 Sea Forest Drive 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

All Utilities Included! 2BR/2BA Condo with Water View, Screened Balcony & Heated Pool! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at 5567 Sea Forest Dr, Apt 122, New Port Richey offers exceptiona

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471629
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5557 Sea Forest Drive 214, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$2,300.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

5557 Sea Forest Drive 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the picturesque waterfront community of Heather Cove in New Port Richey, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the ultimate resort style living. With a secured lobby, central elevato

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1306 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478652
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jason Maniecki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5853 Pine Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,800.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

5853 Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a 4 bedroom 2 bath home. Fenced in yard with shed included, pet friendly. Walking distance to the schools. Minutes from US Hwy 19 and shopping centers. Fourth bedroom could be used as a in law

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1601 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490257
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Wanda Burnside
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5557 Sea Forest Drive 215, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$2,100.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

5557 Sea Forest Drive 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering stunning views of the Gulf and the sparkling community pool. This turnkey residence is bein

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495061
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michael Madson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin