Active
Property Photos
617 52nd Avenue N
  1. Image 1 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  2. Image 2 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  3. Image 3 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  4. Image 4 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  5. Image 5 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  6. Image 6 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  7. Image 7 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  8. Image 8 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  9. Image 9 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  10. Image 10 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  11. Image 11 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  12. Image 12 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  13. Image 13 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  14. Image 14 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  15. Image 15 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  16. Image 16 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  17. Image 17 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  18. Image 18 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  19. Image 19 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  20. Image 20 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  21. Image 21 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  22. Image 22 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  23. Image 23 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  24. Image 24 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  25. Image 25 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  26. Image 26 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  27. Image 27 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  28. Image 28 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  29. Image 29 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  30. Image 30 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  31. Image 31 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  32. Image 32 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  33. Image 33 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  34. Image 34 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  35. Image 35 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  36. Image 36 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  37. Image 37 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  38. Image 38 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  39. Image 39 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  40. Image 40 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  41. Image 41 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  42. Image 42 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  43. Image 43 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  44. Image 44 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  45. Image 45 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  46. Image 46 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  47. Image 47 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  48. Image 48 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  49. Image 49 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  50. Image 50 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  51. Image 51 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  52. Image 52 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  53. Image 53 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  54. Image 54 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  55. Image 55 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  56. Image 56 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  57. Image 57 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  58. Image 58 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  59. Image 59 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  60. Image 60 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  61. Image 61 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  62. Image 62 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  63. Image 63 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  64. Image 64 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  65. Image 65 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
  66. Image 66 of 66 For 617 52nd Avenue N
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,250

Address: 617 52nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703

Description

Location! Location! Location! Immediate occupancy! Desirable "bay breeze cove" community only minutes from downtown st. Petersburg! Absolutely beautiful! Clean! Newly updated! Spacious 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathrooms, oversized 2 car garage with open outdoor patio! Great room floorplan! Brand new lvp flooring flows seamlessly throughout, including the stairs! No carpet! Amazing kitchen features 42 in wood cabinetry with granite countertops and tile backsplash! Brand new 4 piece stainless steel appliance package! Pantry! Breakfast bar great for entertaining! Freshly painted totally inside! Faux wood blinds! Ceiling fans with lights throughout! Inside laundry room includes washer and dryer for tenant's convenience! Volume ceilings! Large primary en suite features walk in closet! Primary bathroom has walk in shower! Double vanities with granite countertops! 2 guest bedrooms can use 2nd bathroom featuring bathtub with shower! Rent fee includes: maintenance of the grounds and enjoyment of the community pool! Easy access to i 275! Tampa international airport! Great schools nearby! Great restaurants and plenty of shopping! This townhome is a 'rare find'. Schedule your appointment today! Good credit is a requirement! No pets allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8506011 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 617 52nd Avenue N
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $3,250
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1481
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1481.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: In Office
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-31-17-03320-000-0500
  • Views: 26
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4155 10th Street Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,900.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

4155 10th Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom/2 bath home with wide open water views. Bright white ceramic tile throughout. Open floorplan perfect for entertaining with a chef style kitchen including brand new stai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2313 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8250012
  2. Provided by IMAPP REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Mindy Rovillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4026 Indianapolis Street Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,500.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

4026 Indianapolis Street Ne Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

FULLY FURNITURE 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, Included: 2 queen size beds, 1 twin over twin bunk bed, Smart TV, new Dining area for six, cozy living room with coach and a smart TV , Fully equipped kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355178
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Ingrid Roldan PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3435 Overlook Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,800.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

3435 Overlook Drive Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for monthly or quarterly rental internet, and lawn maintenance included. Charming 3BR/2.5BA solid block home with open floor plan, spacious primary suite with ensuite bath and dual walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397691
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE RENTAL HOMES
  3. Contact Peter Dang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,995.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Beautifully Renovated 3 Bedroom Home in St. Petersburg Move In Ready! Step into this updated, spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of St. Petersburg! This home features a modern open layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1977 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8393396
  2. Provided by SUPREME PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nichole Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5185 6th Way N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,200.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

5185 6th Way N Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Ideally located, this spacious townhome in desirable Bay Breeze Cove is now available for lease. Enjoy the high ceilings and flexibility of the large living and dining area. There's a convenient break

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479007
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Amy Dinovo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 Bayou Grande Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,250.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

6000 Bayou Grande Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

You can truly enjoy FL in this fully furnished, turn key rental! Featuring a large, fully enclosed backyard with lots of shady seating space, and a well maintained yard. Bring your furry friend! Dog f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2014 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483504
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zynnia Jezek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4628 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$2,950.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

4628 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N More Like This

Updated and gorgeous unfurnished 3 bathroom, 2 bathroom concrete block home in Allendale Terrace with hardwood floors, a fully renovated kitchen, and a covered 2 car carport. Refinished hardwood runs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1511 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495549
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dontae Keenan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 42nd Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,500.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

411 42nd Avenue Ne Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

REDUCED $500 MONTHLY! Top of the line 3 bedroom, 2 bath home available for rent, featuring a professionally designed interior with modern, high end finishes throughout. The open concept layout include

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503079
  2. Provided by HOYT REALTY
  3. Contact Jeff Hoyt, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Moreno Circle Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,750.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

525 Moreno Circle Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Placido Bayou rental! Large 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 2 car garage home in upscale gated community. Inground Pool with birdcaged enclosure facing the lake. Pool care included. Ceramic tile throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2454 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495078
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE PROPERTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Lincoln Crone, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Segovia Court Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$2,950.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

617 Segovia Court Ne More Like This

Placido Bayou! Rare 2 bedroom 2 1/2 bathroom with loft townhouse in conveniently located Placido Bayou in a natural setting close to Tampa Bay. This gated community is close to downtown St Petersburg,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507213
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE PROPERTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Lincoln Crone, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin