Active
Property Photos
152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,200

Address: 152 Bright Ibis Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572

Description

Beautiful 3 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath, one story home located in Apollo Beach offering over 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space. This well maintained home features an open floor plan with a spacious kitchen, ample cabinetry, and a large island that flows into the main living areaperfect for everyday living and entertaining. The den provides a flexible space ideal for a home office, playroom, or additional living area. The home offers great natural light, a functional layout, and well sized bedrooms. The primary suite includes a private bath and walk in closet for added convenience. Enjoy peaceful pond views and access to a community pool. Conveniently located near major roadways, shopping, and dining. Available now with a June move in. Schedule your showing today. Please review the attached documents before showing the home. Floor Plan showing the layout is flipped. Garage on Right side. Property is for sale or rent which ever happens 1st.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8506180 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2751
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2035.00
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Apollo Beach-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Kerri 7274517908
  • Association Phone: Leland Managemen
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-28-31-19-C6D-000000-00150.0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 34
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1003 Bellasol Way 9201, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,650.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1003 Bellasol Way 9201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental nestled within the prestigious gated waterfront community of Bal Harbour in Apollo Beach, offering an exceptional coastal lifestyle at the sought after Bellasol residences. This stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2431 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688158
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Laurie Rastovski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 Red Mangrove Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,000.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

504 Red Mangrove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Voucher now accepted. Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled on a peaceful corner lot with NO HOA! This beautifully updated propert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1852 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439281
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Sammy Haji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6207 Voyagers Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,800.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

6207 Voyagers Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home located in the highly desirable Waterset community in Apollo Beach. Offering 2,303 sq. ft. of comfortable living space, this Park Squ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454352
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cari Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 182 Mangrove Manor Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,000.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

182 Mangrove Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

You're going to love to this stunning two story residence, thoughtfully designed for modern living with luxurious touches throughout. As you step inside, you're greeted by an open and airy ambiance, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462275
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Michele Herndon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5413 Wishing Arch Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,650.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

5413 Wishing Arch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

5413 Wishing Arch Drive | Margate Floorplan | 3 Beds | Office | 1,966 Sq Ft | Waterfront | Built 2021 Picture wide open lagoon views behind you, conservation in front of you, and one of the largest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482113
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5508 Golden Isles Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,900.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

5508 Golden Isles Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Villa for rent near the amenities 5508 Golden Isles Drive, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 | 3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms | 1,966 Sq Ft | 2 Car Garage | Villa | MiraBay Living in MiraBay does not usually come wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494400
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 352 Laurel Falls Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,995.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

352 Laurel Falls Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Amazing six month turn key rental in popular southshore falls! Casual elegance with a lot of style! This home is perfect for client building a home, or wanting to experience an active maintenance free

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2998 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494650
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Kathy Lieberman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5450 Del Coronado Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,000.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

5450 Del Coronado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style Living in Waterset | Upgraded 4BR Home Near I 75 & Gulf Beaches! Property is not furnished! Located in the highly sought after Waterset community, this beautifully upgraded single stor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497529
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6414 Salt Creek Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,900.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

6414 Salt Creek Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterset, where resort style living meets everyday comfort in this beautifully designed four bedroom, two and a half bath home in Apollo Beach. From the moment you step inside, you'll notic

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3279 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498113
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5407 Del Coronado Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,750.00 ($0.39 / sqft )

5407 Del Coronado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home in the highly desirable community of Apollo Beach! This beautifully maintained rental offers comfort, style, and an unbeatable location. Enjoy spacious living areas filled wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 9700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498536
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ondimarg Ruiz Arvelaiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin