Active
Property Photos
1003 Bellasol Way 9201
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 1003 Bellasol Way 9201
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 1003 Bellasol Way 9201
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 1003 Bellasol Way 9201
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 1003 Bellasol Way 9201
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 1003 Bellasol Way 9201
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 1003 Bellasol Way 9201
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 1003 Bellasol Way 9201
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 1003 Bellasol Way 9201
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 1003 Bellasol Way 9201
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 1003 Bellasol Way 9201
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 1003 Bellasol Way 9201
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 1003 Bellasol Way 9201
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 1003 Bellasol Way 9201
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 1003 Bellasol Way 9201
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 1003 Bellasol Way 9201
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 1003 Bellasol Way 9201
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 1003 Bellasol Way 9201
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 1003 Bellasol Way 9201
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 1003 Bellasol Way 9201
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 1003 Bellasol Way 9201
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 1003 Bellasol Way 9201
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 1003 Bellasol Way 9201
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 1003 Bellasol Way 9201
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 1003 Bellasol Way 9201
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 1003 Bellasol Way 9201
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 1003 Bellasol Way 9201
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 1003 Bellasol Way 9201
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 1003 Bellasol Way 9201
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 1003 Bellasol Way 9201
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 1003 Bellasol Way 9201
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 1003 Bellasol Way 9201
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 1003 Bellasol Way 9201
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 1003 Bellasol Way 9201
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 1003 Bellasol Way 9201
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 1003 Bellasol Way 9201
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 1003 Bellasol Way 9201
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 1003 Bellasol Way 9201
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,650

Address: 1003 Bellasol Way 9201, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572

Description

Annual rental nestled within the prestigious gated waterfront community of Bal Harbour in Apollo Beach, offering an exceptional coastal lifestyle at the sought after Bellasol residences. This stunning Four bedroom, three bath condominium showcases a spacious, open concept design that seamlessly blends comfort and elegance, all set against the backdrop of breathtaking deep water views. Step inside and experience a thoughtfully designed interior featuring rich hardwood flooring throughout the main living areas and stylish tile in the wet spaces. Tray ceilings enhance the sense of sophistication, while expansive living and dining areas provide the perfect setting for both everyday living and entertaining. The beautifully appointed kitchen serves as the heart of the home, complete with granite countertops, warm maple cabinetry, and sleek stainless steel appliances, creating a refined and functional culinary space. The well designed floor plan offers versatility and privacy, with a generous primary suite that serves as a peaceful retreat. This inviting space features an oversized walk in closet and a luxurious en suite bath with dual granite vanities, a garden tub, and a separate walk in shower. A secondary bedroom with its own full bath provides added convenience, while the additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or a private den. One of the most captivating features of this residence is the expansive balcony, accessed through two sets of sliding glass doors, where you can unwind while taking in sweeping views of the open waters of Bal Harbour. The tranquil waterfront setting creates a serene and picturesque environment, perfect for enjoying Floridas beautiful sunsets. Residents of Bellasol enjoy an array of resort style amenities designed to complement the waterfront lifestyle, including a sparkling pool overlooking the water, a fully equipped fitness center, clubhouse, tiki bar, spa, fishing pier, and even a charming fruit garden. Boating enthusiasts will appreciate the included boat dock and the easy access to Tampa Bay waterways, with convenient routes to Downtown St. Petersburg and Downtown Tampa. Ideally located, this community offers close proximity to major shopping, dining, and entertainment, with popular waterfront restaurants such as Circles just a short walk away. The rental rate includes basic cable, water, trash, and landscaping, providing added value and convenience. This residence also includes a two car garage. Available for immediate occupancy in Mid May. The Resident Benefits Package for $35 per month is added to the rental rate. Please note that association approval is required following Gulf Coast approval. The property is currently tenant occupied, and a 24 hour notice is required for all showings. Experience elevated waterfront living where luxury, location, and lifestyle come together in one remarkable offering.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4688158 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1003 Bellasol Way 9201
  • Viewed: 161
  • Price: $3,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2431
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 45
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2174.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ken Perrault/Ken@uniquepropertyservices.com
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-20-31-19-974-000000-09201.0
  • Unit Number: 9201
  • View: Water
  • Views: 161
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6418 Margarita Shores Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,995.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

6418 Margarita Shores Lane New Construction More Like This

Brisa Del Mar Townhomes Coastal Luxury in Apollo Beach Discover Brisa Del Mar, a gated community redefining luxury living in Apollo Beach. Surrounded by multimillion dollar waterfront homes, these

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4238 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667069
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lee Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6207 Voyagers Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,800.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

6207 Voyagers Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home located in the highly desirable Waterset community in Apollo Beach. Offering 2,303 sq. ft. of comfortable living space, this Park Squ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454352
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cari Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5413 Wishing Arch Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,650.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

5413 Wishing Arch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

5413 Wishing Arch Drive | Margate Floorplan | 3 Beds | Office | 1,966 Sq Ft | Waterfront | Built 2021 Picture wide open lagoon views behind you, conservation in front of you, and one of the largest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482113
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 772 Gran Kaymen Way, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$4,300.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

772 Gran Kaymen Way New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Attention Boater and New Construction enthusiasts of all kinds!!! Bring your boat/sailboat as we introduce you to the ULTIMATE Apollo Beach waterfront l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490023
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Amber Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5407 Del Coronado Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,750.00 ($0.39 / sqft )

5407 Del Coronado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home in the highly desirable community of Apollo Beach! This beautifully maintained rental offers comfort, style, and an unbeatable location. Enjoy spacious living areas filled wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 9700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498536
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ondimarg Ruiz Arvelaiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 846 Birdie Way, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,500.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

846 Birdie Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat in Apollo Beach where space, comfort, and freedom come together with NO HOA restrictions. This spacious 4 bedroom home sits on a beautifully oversized lot with no rear

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2768 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503728
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tina Maley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 774 Gran Kaymen Way, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$4,300.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

774 Gran Kaymen Way New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. There's no place like a waterfront retreat to live your life to the fullest! This newer Townhouse offers a 2 car garage and Private Elevator to the mai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505332
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Amber Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Gran Kaymen Way, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$4,300.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

777 Gran Kaymen Way New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505342
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Amber Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,300.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

6316 Lake Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront home located in the highly desirable Apollo Beach area. This spacious property offers the perfect blend of indoor comfort and outdoor Florida living with stu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506191
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6196 Hidden Branch Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$4,000.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

6196 Hidden Branch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly sought after Waterset community in Apollo Beach, offering over 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space. This well maintained home features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2594 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506415
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tina Maley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin